[New PDF From Google Drive] Latest New CCDP SWITCH 300-115 Dumps Exam Questions – Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks Video Training

CCDP, Cisco Comments Off

If you are worried about to prepare Cisco 300-115 exam and want to boom up your career by passing SWITCH 300-115 exam then there is a golden chance for you to get splendid grades in 300-115 exam in just first attempt by getting Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-115.html dumps.

Exam Code: 300-115
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks (SWITCH v2.0)
Updated: Jul 19, 2017
Q&As: 401

  • Layer 2 Technologies 65%
  • Infrastructure Security 20%
  • Infrastructure Services 15%

Cisco 300-115 dumps is a popular Cisco test and there are many valid 300-115 dumps sample questions with pdf files offered by us for 300-115 dumps, you can get latest 300-115 dumps exam questions and answers braindumps prepared by Cisco certified expert and you can easily become Cisco 300-115 dumps certified to touch the heights of success in IT sector.

300-115

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 300-115 Dumps Exam Q&As:

DEMO
QUESTION 1
Refer to the exhibit.
300-115

When a network administrator is attempting an SSH connection to the device, in which order does the
device check the login credentials?
A. RADIUS server, local username, line password
B. RADIUS server, line password, local username
C. Line password, local username, RADIUS server
D. Line password, RADIUS server, local username
300-115 dumps
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 2
Which database is used to determine the validity of an ARP packet based on a valid IP-to-MAC address
binding?
A. DHCP snooping database
B. dynamic ARP database
C. dynamic routing database
D. static ARP database
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 3
When you configure private VLANs on a switch, which port type connects the switch to the gateway
router?
A. promiscuous
B. community
C. isolated
D. trunked
300-115 pdf
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 4
Which option is a benefit of using VSS?
A. reduces cost
B. simplifies configuration

C. provides two independent supervisors with two different control planes
D. removes the need for a First Hop Redundancy Protocol
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 5
Which VRRP router is responsible for forwarding packets that are sent to the IP addresses of the virtual
router?
A. virtual router master
B. virtual router backup
C. virtual router active
D. virtual router standby
300-115 pdf
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 6
RSPAN has been configured on a Cisco Catalyst switch; however, traffic is not being replicated to the
remote switch. Which type of misconfiguration is a cause?
A. The RSPAN designated VLAN is missing the remote span command.
B. The local and remote RSPAN switches are configured using different session IDs.
C. The local RSPAN switch is replicating only Rx traffic to the remote switch.
D. The local switch is overloaded with the amount of sourced traffic that must be replicated to the remote
switch.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 7
A network engineer is installing a switch for temporary workers to connect to. The engineer does not want
this switch participating in Spanning Tree with the rest of the network; however, end user connectivity is
still required. Which spanning-tree feature accomplishes this?
A. BPDUblock
B. BPDUfilter
C. BPDUignore
D. BPDUguard
E. BPDUdisable
300-115 vce
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 8
Enablement of which feature puts the port into err-disabled state when the port has PortFast enabled and it
receives BPDUs?
A. BPDU filtering
B. BackboneFast
C. EtherChannel
D. BPDU guard
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 9
When a Layer 2 EtherChannel is configured, which statement about placement of the IP address is true?
A. The IP address is placed on the highest numbered member port.
B. The IP address is placed on the port-channel logical interface.
C. The IP address is placed on the lowest numbered member port.

D. The IP address is assigned via DHCP only.
300-115 dumps
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 10
Which two statements about SPAN source and destination ports during an active session are true?
(Choose two.)
A. The source port can be only an Ethernet physical port.
B. The source port can be monitored in multiple SPAN sessions.
C. The destination port can be destination in multiple SPAN sessions.
D. The destination port does not participate in STP.
E. You can mix individual source ports and source VLANs within a single session.
Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 11
Which two options are two results of using the command spanning-tree vlan 50 root primary within a
spanning-tree network under global configuration? (Choose two.)
A. Spanning tree determines the priority of the current root for VLAN 50 and reduces the priority of the
local switch to a lower value.
B. The priority value for VLAN 50 is set to 4094 on the root while the local switch priority is set to 32768.
C. The spanning-tree timers are reduced to improve the convergence time for VLAN 50.
D. All ports that are configured on the current switch with VLAN 50 transition to designated ports.
E. The switchport that is configured for VLAN 50 is the primary connection to the spanning-tree root
switch.
300-115 pdf
Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit,
300-115

which statement abort the current configuration on port GigabitEthernet2/0/1 is true?
A. It is an access port configured for a phone and a PC
B. It is a trunk port and the native VLAN is VLAN1
C. It is a trunk port and the natrve VL AN m VLAN 700
D. It is an access port in VLAN 700
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 13
An enterprise network has port security sticky enabled on all access ports. A network administrator moves
a PC from one office desk to another. After the PC is moved, the network administrator clears the port
security on the new network switch port connecting to the PC, but the port keeps going back into err
disabled mode. Which two factors are possible causes of this issue? (Choose two)
A. Port security sticky exists on the new network switch port

B. Port security sticky is disabled on the new network switch port
C. Port security must be disabled on all access ports
D. Port security is still enabled on the older network switch port
E. Port security sticky is still enabled on the older network switch port
300-115 vce
Correct Answer: AE
QUESTION 14
Refer to the exhibit. Which two commands ensure that DSW1 becomes root bridge for VLAN 10 and 20?
(Choose two)
A. spanning-tree mstp 1 priority 0
B. spanning-tree mst 1 root primary
C. spanning-tree mst vlan 10,20 priority root
D. spanning-tree mst 1 priority 4096
E. spanning-tree mst 1 priority 1
F. spanning-tree mstp vlan 10,20 root primary
Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 15
What is the default port security violation
A. log
B. shutdown
C. no change
D. error-disable
300-115 exam
Correct Answer: B

Continuing the Pass4itsure 300-115 dumps SWITCH studies and following the next chapter part 1.2 section a on the exam blueprint with CDP and LLDP. CDP is designed as an automated method for Cisco devices to advertise their existence to other neighboring devices. CDP is a Cisco proprietary protocol. CDP works in only one direction; advertisements are sent at regular intervals toward any listening device, but nothing is expected in return.

Advertisements are sent at the data link layer (Layer 2) so that neighboring devices can receive and understand them regardless of what upper layer protocol is in use on an interface. The Pass4itsure https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-115.html dumps are not meant to be routed or forwarded on through a network. Rather, they are received and processed by only directly connected neighbors. See More at:https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWLW41Sk5QSDdPTFU

 

Author

Back to Top