[New Dumps] Latest Release Microsoft 070-461 Dumps Certification Material Provider With The Youtube Knowledge And Skills (Question 34 – Question 49)

Microsoft, Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Comments Off

Are you still searching for Microsoft 070-461 dumps exam cheats? Pass4itsure Microsoft 070-461 Dumps Guide Provider, Sale Latest Release Microsoft 070-461 Dumps Certification Material Provider With The Knowledge And Skills, We Help You Pass Querying Microsoft SQL Server 2012 – pass4itsure 070-461 dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/070-461.html (164 Questions)

The Querying Microsoft SQL Server 2012 (070-461 SQL Server) exam tests a network security engineer on SQL Server database administrators, system engineers, and developers with two or more years of experience, who are seeking to validate their skills and knowledge in writing queries. Through the feedback of many examinees who have used Pass4itsure’s training program to pass some IT certification exams, it proves that using Pass4itsure’s products to pass IT certification exams is very easy. This exam consists of 164 questions and covers Querying Microsoft SQL Server 2012 course. Candidates can prepare for this exam by taking it for the Microsoft MCP, MCSA, MCSE certifications.The 070-461 dumps exam certifies the switching knowledge and skills of successful candidates.

Exam 070-461 Microsoft SQL Server
Published: June 11, 2012
Languages: English, Chinese (Simplified), French, German, Japanese, Portuguese (Brazil)
Audiences: IT professionals
Technology: Microsoft SQL Server 2012/2014
Credit toward certification: MCP, MCSA, MCSE

Do you maintain 100% Guarantee on Pass4itsure.com products?

Yes. Our PDF of 070-461 dumps exam is designed to ensure everything which you need to pass your exam successfully. At Pass4itsure.com, we have a completely customer oriented policy. We invite the rich experience and expert knowledge of professionals from the IT certification industry to guarantee the PDF details precisely and logically. Our customers’ time is a precious concern for us. This requires us to provide you the products that can be utilized most efficiently.

Do you offer free after-sale services?

Yes. We provide 7/24 customer help and information on a wide range of issues. Our service is professional and confidential and your issues will be replied within 12 hous. Feel free to send us any questions and we always try our best to keeping our Customers Satisfied.

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Microsoft 070-461 Dumps Exam Q&As(34-49)

Question No : 34
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database. The database contains a table named Employee. Part of the Employee table is shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
070-461 dumps
Unless stated above, no columns in the Employee table reference other tables. Confidential information about the employees is stored in a separate table named EmployeeData. One record exists within EmployeeData for each record in the Employee
table. You need to assign the appropriate constraints and table properties to ensure data integrity and visibility. On which column in the Employee table should you use an identity specification to include a seed of 1,000 and an increment of 1?
A. DateHired
B. DepartmentID
C. EmployeeID
D. EmployeeNum
E. FirstName
F. JobTitle
G. LastName
H. MiddleName
I. ReportsToID
070-461 exam Answer: C

Question No : 35
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database that includes a table named Products. The Products table has columns named Productld, ProductName, and CreatedDateTime. The table contains a unique constraint on the combination of ProductName and CreatedDateTime. You need to modify the Products table to meet the following requirements: Remove all duplicates of the Products table based on the ProductName column. Retain only the newest Products row. Which Transact-SQL query should you use?
A. WITH CTEDupRecords
AS
(
SELECT MAX(CreatedDateTime) AS CreatedDateTime, ProductName
FROM Products
GROUP BY ProductName
HAVING COUNT(*) > 1
)
DELETE p
FROM Products p
JOIN CTEDupRecords cte ON
B. ProductName = cte.ProductName
AND p.CreatedDateTime > cte.CreatedDateTime
C. WITH CTEDupRecords
AS
(
SELECT MAX(CreatedDateTime) AS CreatedDateTime, ProductName
FROM Products
GROUP BY ProductName
HAVING COUNT(*) > 1
)
DELETE p
FROM Products p
JOIN CTEDupRecords cte ON
cte.ProductName = p.ProductName
AND cte.CreatedDateTime > p.CreatedDateTime
D. WITH CTEDupRecords
AS
(
SELECT MIN(CreatedDateTime) AS CreatedDateTime, ProductName
FROM Products
GROUP BY ProductName
)
DELETE p
FROM Products p
JOIN CTEDupRecords cte ON
E. ProductName = cte.ProductName
F. WITH CTEDupRecords
AS
(
SELECT MAX(CreatedDateTime) AS CreatedDateTime, ProductName
FROM Products
GROUP BY ProductName
HAVING COUNT(*) > 1
)
DELETE p
FROM Products p
JOIN CTEDupRecords cte ON
G. ProductName = cte.ProductName
Answer: B

Question No : 36
You develop three Microsoft SQL Server 2012 databases named Database1, Database2, and Database3. You have permissions on both Database1 and Database2. You plan to write and deploy a
stored procedure named dbo.usp_InsertEvent in Database3. dbo.usp_InsertEvent must execute other stored procedures in the other databases. You need to ensure that callers that do not have permissions on Database1 or Database2 can execute the stored procedure. Which Transact-SQL statement should you use?
A. USE Database2
B. EXECUTE AS OWNER
C. USE Database1
D. EXECUTE AS CALLER
070-461 dumps Answer: B

Question No : 37
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database that has multiple tables in the Sales schema. Some users must be prevented from deleting records in any of the tables in the
Sales schema. You need to manage users who are prevented from deleting records in the Sales schema. You need to achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort. What
should you do?
A. Create a custom database role that includes the users. Deny Delete permissions on the Sales schema for the custom database role.
B. Include the Sales schema as an owned schema for the db_denydatawriter role. Add the users to the db_denydatawriter role.
C. Deny Delete permissions on each table in the Sales schema for each user.
D. Create a custom database role that includes the users. Deny Delete permissions on
each table in the Sales schema for the custom database role.
Answer: A

Question No : 38
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database. The database contains a Product table created by using the following definition:
070-461 dumps
You need to ensure that the minimum amount of disk space is used to store the data in the Product table.
What should you do?
A. Convert all indexes to Column Store indexes.
B. Implement Unicode Compression.
C. Implement row-level compression.
D. Implement page-level compression.
070-461 pdf Answer: D

Question No : 39
You generate a daily report according to the following query:
070-461 dumps
You need to improve the performance of the query.
What should you do?
A. Drop the UDF and rewrite the report query as follows:
WITH cte(CustomerID, LastOrderDate) AS (
SELECT CustomerID, MAX(OrderDate) AS [LastOrderDate]
FROM Sales.SalesOrder
GROUP BY CustomerID
)
SELECT c.CustomerName
FROM cte
INNER JOIN Sales.Customer c
ON cte.CustomerID = c.CustomerID
WHERE cte.LastOrderDate < DATEADD(DAY, -90, GETDATE()) B. Drop the UDF and rewrite the report query as follows: SELECT c.CustomerName FROM Sales.Customer c WHERE NOT EXISTS ( SELECT s.OrderDate FROM Sales.SalesOrder WHERE s.OrderDate > DATEADD(DAY, -90, GETDATE())
AND s.CustomerID = c.CustomerID)
C. Drop the UDF and rewrite the report query as follows:
SELECT DISTINCT c.CustomerName
FROM Sales.Customer c
INNER JOIN Sales.SalesOrder s
ON c.CustomerID = s.CustomerID
WHERE s.OrderDate < DATEADD(DAY, -90, GETDATE()) D. Rewrite the report query as follows: SELECT c.CustomerName FROM Sales.Customer c WHERE NOT EXISTS (SELECT OrderDate FROM Sales.ufnGetRecentOrders(c.CustomerID, 90)) Rewrite the UDF as follows: CREATE FUNCTION Sales.ufnGetRecentOrders(@CustomerID int, @MaxAge datetime) RETURNS TABLE AS RETURN ( SELECT OrderDate FROM Sales.SalesOrder WHERE s.CustomerID = @CustomerID AND s.OrderDate > DATEADD(DAY, [email protected], GETDATE())
Answer: A

Question No : 40 How can IP Video Conferencing reduce your carbon footprint?
A. It reduces the power consumed during meetings.
B. It reduces the paperwork needed for meetings.
C. It reduces the number of rooms needed for meetings.
D. It reduces the travel needed to attend meetings.
070-461 vce Answer: D

Question No : 41 You are monitoring energy usage in the Data Centre. What is the role of thermal profiling.
A. To identify hot spots and overcooling.
B. To identify which servers are performing efficiently.
C. To identify the timing of energy consumption peaks.
D. To identify which applications require the most energy.
Answer: A

Question No : 42. Which of the following uses Greenhouse Gas conversion factors to work out CO2 emissions?
A. The ROCI Matrix.
B. The Emissions Reduction Flowchart.
C. The Carbon Footprint Calculator.
D. The Electronic Product Environmental Assessment Tool.
070-461 exam Answer: C

Question No : 43 Which of the following is a stakeholder in a Green IT programme?
a.Government organisations.
b.Suppliers.
c.Company shareholders.
d.Employees. e.Religious organisations.
A. a, c, and e
B. a, b and c.
C. a, b c, and e.
D. a, b, c and d.
Answer: D

Question No : 44 Which statement best describes the purpose of a Green IT policy?
A. To ensure an organisation IT meets green legal requirements.To ensure an organisation? IT meets green legal requirements.
B. To inform stakeholders of an organisation Green IT approach.To inform stakeholders of an organisation? Green IT approach.
C. To allow an organisation to measure its Green IT performance.
D. To ensure Green IT is as important as other organisational initiatives.
070-461 dumps Answer: B

Question No : 45 Which of the following are risks to the success of a Green IT Programme?
a.Alienation of key staff.
b.Additional unplanned costs.
c.Perceived lack of benefits.
d.Early delivery of benefits.
A. a, b, c and d.
B. a, b and c.
C. b and d.
D. c and d.
Answer: B

Question No : 46 What is the best definition of a Carbon Footprint?
A. The amount of greenhouse gas emitted within a defined geographical area.
B. The amount of greenhouse gas emitted by an organisation.
C. The amount of greenhouse gas emitted by one person in one year.
D. The amount of greenhouse gas emitted minus the amount of carbon offsetting.
070-461 pdf Answer: B

Question No : 47 Which of the following actions should an organisation take to help realise the marketing value of green
IT?
a.Provide public disclosures of their environmental impact.
b.Redefine their business strategy to
include green initiatives.
c.Ensure all advertising focuses on its green message.
d.Provide a green
discount across all of its product range.
A. a, b, c and d.
B. a, b and c.
C. c and d.
D. a and b.
Answer: D

Question No : 48 Which of the following is a benefit of adopting green IT within an organisation?
A. Creating a culture of team-based working.
B. Promoting a culture of maximum productivity.
C. Establishing a culture of total innovation.
D. Developing a culture of social responsibility.
070-461 vce Answer: D

Question No : 49 What type of person is likely to benefit most from being set measurable targets within a Green IT programme?
A. Someone who constantly belittles the team and its achievements.
B. Someone who believes it is too late for the project to make a difference.
C. Someone who is committed but wants to do everything at once.
D. Someone who only participates if it helps their career opportunities.
Answer: C
070-461 dumps

Who should take this exam?

This exam is intended for SQL Server database administrators, system engineers, and developers with two or more years of experience, who are seeking to validate their skills and knowledge in writing queries.

[New Microsoft 070-461 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWRFNLVl8xNFJPejg

[New Microsoft 070-463 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWanJic19DTmpWLUU

The 070-461 (SQL Server) Querying Microsoft SQL Server 2012 exam is a 164 question assessment that is aUnless stated above, no columns in the Employee table reference other tables.ssociated with the MCP, MCSA, MCSE certification. This exam tests a candidate’s knowledge of SQL Server database administrators, system engineers, and developers with two or more years of experience, who are seeking to validate their skills and knowledge in writing queries. Recently, Pass4itsure has developed the newest training solutions about the popular Microsoft certification 070-461 guaranteed Success exam, including some pertinent simulation tests that will help you consolidate related knowledge and let you be well ready for Microsoft certification https://www.pass4itsure.com/070-461.html dumps exam.A candidate is tested on knowledge of Querying Microsoft SQL Server 2012 course maintenance.
070-461 dumps
In the recent few years, Microsoft 070-461 dumps exam certification have caused great impact to many people.Because Pass4itsure exam dumps contain all questions you can encounter in the actual exam, all you need to do is to memorize these questions and answers which can help you 100% pass the exam. This is the royal road to pass Microsoft 070-461 dumps exam.

Microsoft 070-461 dumps pdf training tool has strong pertinence, which can help you save a lot of valuable time and energy to pass IT certification exam. Our exercises and answers and are very close true examination questions. IN a short time of using Microsoft 070-461 dumps simulation test, you can 100% pass the exam.

pass4itsure 070-461 dumps
Latest Release Pass4itsure Microsoft 070-461 Dumps Certification Material Provider With The Knowledge And Skills to Pass Querying Microsoft SQL Server 2012. Pass4itsure Microsoft 070-461 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Author

Back to Top