New Dumps– Free Download Of Cisco 642-447 VCE And PDF Dumps

CCNP Voice, Cisco Comments Off

Now,Flydumps has publised the new version of Cisco 642-447 exam dumps with new added exam questions.Also the latest Cisco 642-447 PDF and VCE dumps with VCE test engine for free download, and the new Cisco 642-447 practice tests ensure your exam 100% pass.Visit www.Flydumps.com to get more exam dumps!

Exam A
QUESTION 1
What is the maximum number of characters that can be used for the Cisco Unified Communications Manager user ID when using the BAT spreadsheet to create the CSV data file for users ?
A. 255
B. 50
C. 64
D. 128

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 2
Which option is a requirement for CUCM clustering ?
A. Multiple servers run the exact same version of CUCM
B. The Publisher runs the same or a newer version of CUCM as the Subscribers
C. The Subscribers runs the same or a newer version of CUCM as the Publisher
D. Multiple servers run any version of CUCM as long as they belong to the same major release

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 3
Which two options are functions of CUCM ? (choose two)
A. transcoding
B. call processing
C. rich-media conferencing
D. directory services

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 4
Which option is used to associate devices with a CUCM group ?
A. device pools
B. locations
C. regions
D. licenses

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 5
Which statement describes what happens when a failed primary CUCM comes back into service ?
A. Devices in that group automatically reregister with the primary CUCM
B. The group automatically re-elects a new primary CUCM when it is out of service, and it rejoins the group as a member CUCM
C. The primary CUCM must be added manually back to the group.
D. A new temporary region is created automatically to avoid conflicts until database resynchronization finisher

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 6
Which to tasks should be performed before you delete a phone button template that is currently in use ? (choose two)
A. Assign a different phone template to any devices that use the phone button template that you want to delete
B. Delete the devices that use the phone button template that you want to delete
C. Rename the phone button template as “OUT OF SERVICE” to dissacociate it from any devices that use the phone button template that you want to delete.
D. Check the “ALLOW WITH CONFIRMATION” checkbox in the setting “Delete Button Template in use” under System Parameters, and save the setting.

Correct Answer: AB Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 7
Where is a copy of the BAT.xlt file located on the CUCM cluster ?
A. the first node of the CUCM server in a cluster
B. every CUCM server in a cluster
C. the CUCM server in a cluster where BAT is enabled
D. any TFTP server in the CUCM cluster

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 8
TAPS is frequently used in your corporate enviropment. Which should be added to your list of routine tasks ?
A. Delete unassigned DNs using BAT periodically to free up the auto-registration range
B. Manually resynchronize the CUCM database to free up unused DNs.
C. Clear syslog that contain reports of missing MAC addresses with assigned DNs.
D. Reset the license usage count to avoid unused DNs taking up licenses.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 9
An H.323 gateway is configured successfully on a CUCM and communication occurs. Which option is displayed on CUCM Administration under Device Gateway ?
A. Status is shown as Registered, and an IP address is displayed.
B. Status is shown as Unknown, and an IP address is displayed.
C. Status is shown as Registered, and an IP address is shown as Unknown.
D. Status is shown as Unknown, and an IP address is shown as Unknown.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 10
Which two options are recources in a route list that route calls that match a defined route pattern ? (choose two)
A. Gateways
B. Route Groups
C. Virtual Machine servers
D. IP Phones

Correct Answer: AB Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 11
Which command is valid to show calls that were rejected due to the toll fraud call reject error code ?
A. show voice statistics iec since-reboot
B. show run | sec voice-port 2/0/0
C. show call history voice last 1
D. show call rsvp-synv stats

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 12
Which three options can belong to specific partitions ? (choose three)
A. directory numbers
B. route patterns
C. translation patterns
D. gateways

Correct Answer: ABC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 13
When a called party belongs to a partition that is outside of the CSS that is assigned to your DN and device, which option describes how CUCM handles the call ?
A. Rejects the call or ignores the translation pattern.
B. Accepts the call and connects to the called party
C. Forwards the call to the voice mail of the called party.
D. Sends the call handler, which prompts for additional information

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 14
Which option is a symptom of failed calls due to misconfigurations in partitions or calling search spaces ?
A. The reorder tone is heard before or after the complete number is dialed.
B. The annunciator plays the “Your call cannot be completed as dialed” message
C. Outgoing calls to the PSTN or PBX network are routed through a Cisco IOS gateway without ringback tones.
D. You cannot hear a dial tone or complete a call.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 15
Which three items have a calling search space ? (Choose three)
A. Phones
B. Phone Lines
C. Gateways
D. partitions

Correct Answer: ABC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 16
Which option describes how you add software conference bridges to CUCM ?
A. by addung a CUCM server to the cluster
B. by adding a software conference bridge configuration
C. by installing DSP to a CUCM server
D. by reassigning other media resources to conference resoures

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 17
What is the maximum number of simplex streams that a Cisco MOH server can support ?
A. 5
B. 50
C. 500
D. 5000

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 18
In the CUCM Administration window, which MOH parameter can be selected for phones and gateways ?
A. media resource group list
B. hold stream source
C. hold stream volume
D. media loop timer

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 19
Which media resource plays the ringback tone when a SIP trunk is used ?
A. audio conferencing
B. transcoding
C. media termination point
D. annunciator

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 20
Which two options are forms of redundancy provided by CUCM ? (choose two)
A. media resources redundancy
B. CTI redundancy
C. voice-mail redundancy
D. emergency responder redundancy

Correct Answer: AB Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Preparing Cisco 642-447 exam is not difficult now.You can prepare from Cisco 642-447 Certification or Cisco 642-447 dumps.Here we have mentioned some sample questions.You can use our Cisco 642-447 study material notes for test preparation.Latest Cisco 642-447 study material available.

Author

Back to Top