Pass Cisco 642-164 Exam – Cisco 642-164 100% Pass Guaranteed‎ Study Guide Ensure You 100% Pass

CCNA, Cisco Comments Off

The Cisco 642-164 certification can make you a competent person. It may enable a technician to know about the Cisco 642-164 configurations,get information about the Cisco 642-164 data center products and hardware and knowledge about Cisco 642-164 united computing systems.

Exam A
QUESTION 1
In a high availability scenario, what is the longest expected downtime for a Cisco Agent Desktop failover?
A. 30 seconds
B. 45 seconds
C. 10 seconds
D. 60 seconds

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 2
CiscoWorks IP Telephony Environment Monitor (ITEM) provides what two serviceability capabilities? (Choose two.)
A. Monitoring of Cisco voice elements
B. Diagnostic trace tools to analyze connectivity
C. Problem alerts for operations personnel
D. User Tracking to track IP telephones
E. Tool to collect syslog messages from multiple sources

Correct Answer: AC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 3
Which configuration enables a Cisco Unified Contact Center Express server to fail over to a secondary Cisco Unified Communications Manager server when the primary server fails?
A. Configure LDAP with a secondary profile.
B. Configure a second Cisco Unified Communications Manager telephony user with an alternate range of CTI ports.
C. Configure the telephony provider with a primary and secondary Cisco Unified Communications Manager IP address.
D. No special configuration is needed.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 4
What happens if all CTI ports for the configured CTI Port Group are busy when a new call arrives?
A. CallManager will forward the call to the directory number configured for forward-on busy for this CTI Route Point in CallManager.
B. Caller will receive ringing treatment.
C. An exception is raised, but the call is accepted and processed.
D. Caller will receive network busy treatment.
E. CallManager will forward the caller to the directory number configured in IPCC Express for overflow.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 5
Which agent will be selected when the Resource Selection Criteria is set to circular routing?
A. the next available agent, based on the last agent selected and the agent order in the Resources list
B. the agent who has been in the Available state for the longest amount of time
C. the next available agent with the highest priority, as determined by the agent order in the Resources list
D. the agent assigned to the selected Resource Group and is thus qualified to be selected

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 6
Which two Customer Response Solution deployment scenarios are valid for Cisco Unified Communications? (Choose two.)
A. Contact Center Express communication with ICM via a co-resident PG
B. Contact Center Express using the Enterprise CTI-OS toolkit
C. IP IVR integrating with the Enterprise version to function as a queue point and self-service platform
D. Contact Center Express communicating with ICM via a standalone PG on an expansion server
E. Contact Center Express using the Enterprise Outbound option

Correct Answer: AC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 7
In CRS Administration, what is created on the Communications Manager when you add a Unified CM Telephony group?
A. CRS CTI Route Point
B. CTI Ports
C. CRS Call Control Group
D. Communications Manager Call Control Group

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 8
How is the default e-mail address in the E-mail Subsystem Configuration page used?
A. It receives all mail sent in the Send E-mail step as a bcc.
B. It is used if no e-mail contact is specified in the Create E-mail step.
C. It becomes the From address in the Send E-Mail step if no address is specified.
D. It automatically receives alarms generated by the Cisco CRS Server.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 9
Where do you enable the CRS engine?
A. Cluster Setup page
B. Server Setup page
C. Publisher Activation page
D. Component Activation page

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 10
An organization wants to collect an account number from a customer via IVR prompting. Then, using a keystroke macro, they want to pop the account number into the account number field in the agent’s CRM desktop application. The keystroke macro will also initiate the CRM desktop application, executing a database lookup from the CRM Database server to retrieve the customer record. Assuming the organization wants the lowest cost solution, what product does this organization need for this capability?
A. IPCC Express Premium
B. IP IVR
C. IPCC Express Standard
D. IPCC Express Enhanced
E. IPCC Enterprise

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 11
What does CSQ stand for in Cisco Unified Contact Center Express?
A. Common Service Queue
B. Contact Skill Queue
C. Common Skill Queue
D. Contact Service Queue
E. Competence Skill Queue
F. Competence Service Queue

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 12
What is the main function of the CRS Editor?
A. remotely manages the LDAP Directory
B. creates CRS Engine reports
C. creates application scripts for call flows
D. manages the CRS Server

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 13
In Cisco Unified Contact Center Express, where is wrap-up data enabled?
A. in CSQ configuration on Application Administration
B. in workflow groups on Cisco Desktop Administrator
C. in the Cisco Supervisor Desktop
D. in resource configuration on Application Administration

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 14
Exhibit:

Refer to the exhibit. What is the purpose of the Repair button in the Cisco Unified Contact Center Express
5.0 Installation Wizard?
A. repair the Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster associated with this Cisco CRS system
B. remove a version of Cisco CRS that the user had attempted but failed to remove previously
C. recover or restore a Cisco CRS system
D. reinstall the same version of Cisco CRS on top of the currently installed version

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 15
What allows you to monitor the system performance of the Cisco CRS System (CPU, memory, etc.)?
A. Microsoft Windows 2000 Performance Monitoring
B. CRS Application Administration
C. Cisco Supervisor Desktop
D. CRS Application Editor
E. Cisco Desktop Administrator

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 16
Which Cisco Unified Contact Center Express deployment scenario is valid?
A. Cisco Unified Contact Center Express 4.0 with Cisco Unified Communications Manager 4.1
B. Cisco Unified Contact Center Express 4.0 with Cisco Unified Communications Manager 4.0
C. Cisco Unified Contact Center Express 5.0 with Cisco Unified Communications Manager 5.0
D. Cisco Unified Contact Center Express 4.5 with Cisco Unified Communications Manager 4.3

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 17
How is product licensing stored and viewed in Cisco Unified Contact Center Express 4.0?
A. stored in local files, viewed in Cisco CRS Application Administration
B. stored in LDAP, viewed in Cisco CRS Application Administration
C. stored in local files, viewed in Cisco CRS License Update Utility
D. stored in LDAP, viewed in Cisco CRS License Update Utility

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 18
What is a benefit of using subflows?
A. creates a framework for CRS Server status reporting
B. decreases latency through increased bandwidth on CRS Server
C. collects information about callers to agents
D. decreases the amount of flows
E. provides more efficient management of flows that are called by multiple other flows

Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 19
How can you configure the Prompt step to play different prompts following subsequent timeouts or retries?
A. Configure it as a Random Container Prompt.
B. Configure it as an Escalating Container Prompt.
C. Configure it as a Generated Prompt.
D. Configure it as a Concatenated Container Prompt.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 20
In the Expression Editor panel of CRS Script Editor, why would you use the Java tab? (Choose three.)
A. to pass variables between two different workflows
B. to get a reference to the Contact and Session states
C. to allow for arguments to be passed to a specified method
D. to reference a variable or invoke a method of a custom Java Object
E. to execute a specified method of a Java class
F. to create an object for the purpose of executing methods on a remote computer

Correct Answer: CDE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

The Cisco 642-164 training is a vital way of becoming the best. This certification has helped the candidates to enhance their capabilities by providing a great learning platform to them so that they can polish their skills.

Author

Back to Top