Adobe 9A0-029 PDF Download, 100% Pass Rate Adobe 9A0-029 Study Material For Download

ACE FrameMaker, Adobe Comments Off

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 352-011 Practical Exam dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/352-011.html

I passed the Adobe 9A0-029 exam this week with nearly 920 pts.I prepared myself with 140 Q&As, all questions from this dump.Adobe 9A0-029 questions, 2hrs time limit.New questions in Exampass like “AD FS components in the environment”,“Windows PowerShell cmdlet ” “Office 365”.Just know all new Adobe 9A0-029 questions you will be fine.

QUESTION 121
Which type of output requires the use of a structured document?
A. PDF
B. HTML
C. valid XML
D. well-formed XML

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 122
You have created a document with a 2-column layout. What happens to the layout when you choose File > Save and select HTML for Save as type?
A. The layout is maintained.
B. There is a single column of text.
C. An HTML table is created to simulate the layout.
D. HTML frames are created to simulate the layout.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 123
In structured FrameMaker, where do you define structural and styling rules?
A. EDD
B. Attributes Editor
C. Element Catalog
D. FrameMaker Template

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 124
You want the entries in your Table of Contents to include the autonumber, paragraph text and page number for the selected paragraphs. Where do you designate the information to include for each paragraph included in the Table of Contents?
A. master page
B. reference page
C. Paragraph Designer
D. Set Up Table of Contents dialog box

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 125
You are determining the appropriate settings for your document. Some pages will need two-column text frames, and others will need a single-column text frame. How can you control the number of columns on any given page?
A. create two text flows
B. set up two types of master pages
C. create two types of paragraph tags
D. set up column options in the book file

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 126
Which structured FrameMaker application pieces must be structured FrameMaker documents themselves?
A. DTD
B. read/write rules
C. XML or SGML instance
D. application definition file

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 127
A structured application can reference one or more document types. In which location can these document types be named?
A. at the end of the EDD
B. in the SGML declaration file
C. at the beginning of the read/write rules file
D. in the doctype declaration in the markup or the DTD

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 128
When is an FDK client required?
A. when you want to add a command to a FrameMaker menu
B. when you want to be able to specify table structure by columns instead of rows
C. when you want cross-references to automatically convert to hypertext upon export to PDF or HTML
D. when you want to map a structured FrameMaker element to an SGML or XML element of a different name

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 129
By default, with no additional files or editing of existing files, which location is used when FrameMaker needs a file associated with the processing of a structured FrameMaker document?
A. in the same directory as the FrameMaker program
B. in the same directory as the document that is being processed
C. a directory named “sgml” in the FrameMaker installation directory
D. in the directory named “structure” located in the FrameMaker installation directory

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 130
How are the EDD’s element definitions copied into your structured template?
A. In the EDD, from the File menu, choose Export > Element Definitions.
B. In the structured template, from the File menu, choose Import > Formats.
C. In the structured template, from the File menu, choose Import > Element Definitions.
D. In the structured template, from the File menu, choose Developer Tools >Import Element Definitions.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 131
You are creating an outline that will use autonumbering. The 1st Level paragraphs will be numbered 1.0,
2.0, 3.0 etc. The 2nd Level paragraphs will be numbered 1.1, 1.2, 1.3,
2.1, 2.2, 2.3, etc. Which autonumber format should you use for the 2nd Level paragraph tag?

A. <n>.<n+>
B. < >.<n+>
C. <n+>.<n>
D. <n+>.<n+>
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 132
Which three can be set with the Character Designer? (Choose three.)
A. color
B. indents
C. pair kern
D. alignment
E. font family
F. hyphenation
Correct Answer: ACE
QUESTION 133
You are creating a template for other people to use when generating a table of contents. You want the users of this template to be able to include the autonumbers of their H1, H2, and H3 headings. What should you do in the TOC?
A. add the building block <$paranum> on the TOC reference page for the H1, H2, and H3 headings
B. add the building block <$autonum> on the TOC reference page for the H1, H2, and H3 headings
C. in the Paragraph Designer, set up paragraph formats for H1, H2, and H3 that include autonumbers
D. in the Paragraph Designer, set up paragraph formats for H1TOC, H2TOC, H3TOC that include autonumbers

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 134
When creating a master page, which type of frame should you use so that you can type in the frame on the body pages?
A. Graphic Frame
B. Reference Frame
C. Template Text Frame
D. Background Text Frame

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 135
You want to associate a master page with a specific paragraph tag. What should you do?
A. modify the master page mapping table on the master page
B. modify the master page mapping table on the reference page
C. designate the master page in the Pagination tab of the Paragraph Designer
D. in the paragraph, insert a master page mapping marker with the master page name

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 136
You want to create a new table format that can be reused in a document. What should you do?
A. click in an existing table, change the properties, and choose Update All
B. click in an existing table, change the properties, and choose Commands>New Format
C. click anywhere in your document, then choose Commands>New Format from the Table Designer
D. click anywhere in your document, then type the name of the new format in the Table Tag field and choose Apply from the Table Designer

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 137
Your layout contains side heads. You want Heading1 to span the entire width of the page. Which format should you choose for pagination?
A. side head
B. run-in head
C. across all columns
D. across all columns and side heads

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 138
You want to create a cross-reference format. The source of the cross-reference will be a paragraph tag
called Figure. Figure uses autonumbering which is defined as:
Figure <n+>:\\sn
You want the cross-reference text to read:
See Figure 1 on page 10.
Which cross-reference format should use you?

A. See <$paranum> on page <$pagenum>.
B. See <$paranumonly> on page <$pagenum>.
C. See Figure <$paranum> on page <$pagenum>.
D. See Figure <$paranumonly> on page <$pagenum>.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 139 2+
A. page layouts
B. character formats
C. paragraph formats
D. variable definitions

Correct Answer: B

The Adobe 9A0-029 certification can make you a competent person.It may enable a technician to know about the Adobe 9A0-029 configurations,get information about the Adobe 9A0-029 products and hardware and knowledge about Adobe 9A0-029 united computing systems.

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 352-011 Practical Exam dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/352-011.html

Adobe 9A0-029 PDF Download, 100% Pass Rate Adobe 9A0-029 Study Material For Download

Author

Back to Top