Adobe 9A0-031 PDF Download , High Pass Rate Adobe 9A0-031 Questions Answers With The Knowledge And Skills

Adobe, Photoshop Comments Off

Welcome to download the newest Jumpexam C2090-611 VCE dumps: http://www.jumpexam.com/C2090-611.html

Attention Please: Professional new version Adobe 9A0-031 PDF and VCE dumps can now free download on Flydumps.com all are updated timely by our experts covering all new questions and questions.100 percent pass your Adobe 9A0-031 exam.

QUESTION 61
You are working with a duotone document. Which has an impact on the appearance of the image when printed?
A. the number of layers in the file
B. the order in which the colors are printed
C. the preview option selected in the Save As DCS 2.0 dialog box
D. whether or not bleed is specified in the Output menu of the Print with Preview dialog box Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 62
What is the purpose of the Transfer option in the Print with Preview dialog box?
A. It provides a method of printing to network printers.
B. It provides batch printing of files selected in the File Browser.
C. It creates a copy of the printed document on the workgroup server.
D. It applies a color correction to the image as it prints without affecting the original document’s color numbers

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 63
You want to convert an RGB image into a duotone and save it for printing from a page layout application. What should you do?
A. choose Image>Mode>Duotone and save the image in EPS format
B. choose Image>Mode>Duotone and save the image as a multi-channel DCS file
C. choose Image>Mode>Grayscale; then choose Image>Mode>Doutone and save the image in EPS format
D. choose Image>mode>grayscale; then choose Image >Mode>Doutone and save the image in TIFF format

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 64
For which task should you use the Tool Presets palette?
A. to edit a brush behavior
B. to save a fixed crop size
C. to replace the default behavior of tool
D. to save and load a customized palette layout

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 65
You want to move a palette to a different palette group. What should you do?
A. drag the palette tabs to the palette well
B. drag the palette tab to the palette group
C. align the palettes and save a workspace preset
D. dock the palettes and drag them into the palette well
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 66
What are two functions of the Preset Manger? (Choose two.)
A. to organize Presets
B. to create a new Preset
C. to create a libraries of Presets
D. to edit the content of an existing Preset
E. to send libraries of Presets to other users.

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 67
You have edited the brush dynamics and texture while using thee Cloning Stamp tool. You want to be able to apply the same settings to other painting tools.
What should you do?
A. choose New Brush from the Brushes palette menu
B. choose Save Brushes from the Brushes palette menu
C. deselect Show Current Tool Presets from the Tool Preset palette menu; then choose New
D. deselect Show Current Tool Only from the Tool Preset palette menu; then choose Save Tool Preset Presets

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 68
You have configured and saved different palette locations. What should you do to access the settings?
A. choose Edit>Preset Manager
B. choose Windows>Workspace
C. choose File>Workgroup>Open
D. choose Edit>Preferences>Display & Cursors

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 69
Which two settings are controlled in the Character palette? (Choose two.)
A. indents
B. kerning
C. font style
D. alignment

Correct Answer: AC QUESTION 70
You have an active layer that contains horizontal type. You want to convert the type to vertical type. What should you do?
A. choose Edit>Transform>Rotate 90o CW
B. choose Rotate Character from the Character drop down menu
C. highlight the text and click on the Vertical Type tool in the toolbox
D. select the Type tool and click on the Text Orientation button in the Options bar

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 71
Which two settings are controlled in the Paragraph palette? (Choose two.)
A. indents
B. kerning
C. font style
D. alignment

Correct Answer: AC QUESTION 72
You have used the Warp Text command to crate an effect on text. Which statement is true?
A. The text is editable.
B. The text is resterized.
C. You can apply a filter without rasterizing the text.
D. You can use the Hue/Saturation command on the text.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 73
What is the purpose of the Every Line composer?
A. It provides for the automatic wrapping of text within the bounding box.
B. It evaluates where line breaks should occur, and uses those that give the most even spacing.
C. It automatically adjusts the leading in a paragraph to ensure the text fills the bounding box.
D. It justifies all the lines in a paragraph except the last, aligning it left or right as specified in the Paragraph palette.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 74
Exhibit.

A document contains multiple type layers. You want to find and replace all occurrences of a word by using the Find and Replace Text command.
What should you do?
A. enter the Find What and Change To text, and deselect Search All Layers
B. enter the Find What and Change To text, select Search All layers and then click on Done
C. enter the Find What and Change To text, select Search All Layers and Whole Word Only, then click on Change All
D. merge the Type layers, enter the Find What and Change To text, then select Whole Word Only and lick on Change All

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 75
How do you create a droplet from an action in Photoshop?
A. choose File>Export>Create Droplet
B. choose File>Automate>Crete Droplet
C. choose Save Actions from the Actions palette menu.
D. Choose Crate Droplet from the Actions palette menu

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 76
You want to record an action that pauses at a dialog box so you can make edits. What should you do?
A. record the action up to the dialog box and choose Insert Stop from the Actions palette menu.
B. record and complete the action; click Toggle dialog on/off next to the action in the Actions palette
C. record the action up to the dialog box, click the stop button; choose Record Again from the Action palette menu
D. record and complete the action; choose Playback options from the Actions palette menu and select Step by Step

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 77
You have created an action that converts the color mode of a document to CMYK. You want to use the action to convert 15 documents that you just finished editing. The 15 documents are in a folder that has 40 documents.
You use the File Browser to sort the documents by date modified in descending order, and select the first 15 documents in the File Browser.
What should you do?
A. double-click on your action in the Actions palette
B. drag the image thumbnails to your action in the Actions palette
C. select your action in the Actions palette; then click the play button
D. choose File>Automatic>Batch; choose your action from the Action menu; choose File Browser as the source; click OK

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 78
What is the purpose of the Picture Package command?
A. to crate a catalog of images, with thumbnails and captions
B. to crate a web-based gallery of various images with thumbnails and captions
C. to create multiple copies of one image presented at various sizes in a single document
D. to create a compressed archive of images that can more readily be downloaded or emailed

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 79
You want to email an image that includes raster and vector data. You want to minimize the size of the file and still retain the vector data.
Which file format should you use?
A. PDF
B. PSD
C. GIF
D. JPEG

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 80
You are editing an image, and choose File>Save As. You select Photoshop PDF from the Format pull-down menu and click Save.
Which two options are available in the PDF Options dialog box? (Choose two.)
A. JPEG Encoding
B. Image Interpolation
C. Save Image Pyramid
D. Include Halftone Screen

Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 81
You have been given an 8 inch by 10 inch print. You want to final output to be 4 inches by 5 inches when printed at a resolution of 266 dpi.
If you scan the entire 8 inch by 10 inch print, which scanner resolution setting should you use?
A. 133 dpi
B. 266 dpi
C. 300 dpi
D. 532 dpi

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 82
You want to open all of the images of a multi-page PDF file into a Photoshop document. What should you do?
A. choose File>Place to the identify the images; then rasterize each image
B. choose>File>Open; select all the names of each image and click Open
C. choose File>Open; select the PDF file anf click Open; then rasterize the images
D. choose File>Import>PDF Images select the file and click Open then select Import All from the PDF Image Import dialog box

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 83
What happens when you place a PDF file into a Photoshop document?
A. It is converted into paths.
B. It appears in a bounding box.
C. It is converted into a shape layer.
D. It is rendered onto the active layer.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 84
You make a selection by using the rectangular marquee. How do you modify the selection marquee without affecting the image?
A. choose Edit>Free Transform
B. choose Select>Transform Selection
C. choose Filter>Distort and select an option
D. choose Edit>Transform and select an option

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 85
You have created a closed path with the Pen tool. You want to delete one of the anchor points of the path while keeping the patch closed.
What should you do?
A. select the convert point tool; then click on the anchor point
B. select the direct selection tool and select the anchor point; press the Delete Key
C. select thepath selection tool and select the anchor point; then press the Delete Key
D. select the pen tool and select Auto Add/Delete from the Options bar; then click on the anchor point

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 86
Which statement about crating shapes by using the pen or shape tools is true?
A. The shape can be filled or stroked with color.
B. The shape takes more disk space than pixel-based data.
C. The resolution of the pixels within the shape can be chosen.
D. The shape contains pixels of the same resolution as the image.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 87
You are creating a Photoshop EPS as a copy of an original document. You want the EPS to have the embedded profile of a specific output device, but you do NOT want to change the profile of the original document.
What should you do?
A. choose Image>Mode> convert to Profile to specify the output device profile; then leave ICC profile unchecked in the Save As dialog box
B. choose Image>ModeAssign Profile to specify the output device profile; then level ICC profile unchecked in the Save As dialog box
C. choose View>Proof seyup to specify the output device profile; then check Use Prof Setup in the Save As dialog box
D. choose View>Proof Setup to specify the output device profile; check Preserve Color Number; then check Use Proof Setup in the Save As dialog box

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 88
You have scanned an image into Adobe Photoshop. You have a profile for your scanner. Which command should you use to ensure that the image is properly color managed?
A. View>Proof Setup
B. View>Proof Colors
C. Image>Mode>Assign Profile
D. Image>Mode>Convert to Profile

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 89
Which format supports ICC profiles?
A. PNG
B. BMP
C. PDF
D. Scitex CT

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 90
You want to preview on your monitor the color and dynamic range of an output device for which you have an ICC complaint profile. What should you do?
A. choose View>Proof Setup and check the Ink Black checkbox
B. choose View>Proof Setup and check the Paper White checkbox
C. choose View>Proof Setup and select Saturation from the Intent menu
D. choose View>Proof Setup and select Absolute Colorimetric from the Intent menu

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 91
What is the purpose for selecting a rendering intent in the Color Settings dialog box?
A. to specify when you want to be notified about profile mismatches
B. to specify the color profiles to be associated with each color model
C. to establish which method is used to convert color between color spaces
D. to establish whether a transfer function is used to compensate for dot gain.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 92
Which type of ICC profiles does RGB setup allow you to load?
A. user profiles
B. monitor profiles
C. scanner profiles
D. RGB printer profiles

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 93
You want to create a set of concentric rings of random color and brightness using the Gradient tool. Which settings should you use on the Gradient tool?
A. a Noise gradient with the Angle option selected
B. a Noise gradient with the Radial option selected
C. a Solid gradient with a low Smoothness setting and the Angle option selected
D. a Solid gradient with a low Smoothness setting and the Radial option selected
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 94
What can be adjusted with the Color Dynamics option in the Brushes palette?
A. the Blending mode of the Brush tool
B. randomness in opacity in any brush stroke
C. randomness in saturation in any brush stroke
D. randomness in the smoothness of flow in any brush stroke
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 95
Which statement about using the Pattern Maker is true?
A. The pattern title can be non-rectangular.
B. The pattern title must be the same size as the sample.
C. The pattern sample must be from the active document.
D. The pattern sample can be from the contents of the clipboard.
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 96
You select the Brush tool and choose a brush preset. You want to disable all brush controls.
What should you do?
A. choose Reset tool from the Tool preset picker menu
B. choose Reset Brushes from the Brushes palette menu
C. choose a Normal Painting mode from the Brush options bar
D. choose Clear Brush Controls from the Brushes palette menu

Correct Answer: D

It is not easy to achieve success in the field of information technology. This is because Adobe 9A0-031 competition is very rampant in the industry. In order for you to acquire a successful career in this industry, acquiring the best Adobe 9A0-031 certification is the best thing to do. When selecting an information technology Adobe 9A0-031 certification, it is very significant to look for the right Adobe 9A0-031 that can help you succeed. Make sure that it relates to your career. Do not just select Adobe 9A0-031 certification without reviewing the Adobe 9A0-031 certification if it can help you or not.

Jumpexam C2090-611 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.jumpexam.com/C2090-611.html

Adobe 9A0-031 PDF Download , High Pass Rate Adobe 9A0-031 Questions Answers With The Knowledge And Skills

Author

Back to Top