Adobe 9A0-061 Exam Questions, 50% Discount Adobe 9A0-061 Certification Exams UP To 50% Off

Adobe, Photoshop Comments Off

New VCE and PDF – You can prepare Adobe 9A0-061 exam in an easy way with Adobe 9A0-061 questions and answers.By training our Adobe 9A0-061 vce dumps with all the latest questions, you can pass the exam in the first attempt.

QUESTION 31
You created Volume keyframes in a track by using the Write automation method. Which statement is true?
A. Moving the clip on the sequence will not move the keyframes.
B. Moving the clip on the sequence will cause those keyframes to move.
C. You can move the keyframes if you press the Alt key as you move the clip.
D. You can move the keyframes if you press the Control key as you move the clip.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 32
When should you map a clip’s source audio channels?
A. after adding a clip to a sequence
B. before adding a clip to a sequence
C. in the original audio creation program
D. immediately before exporting to DVD or video tape

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 33
Which determines the specific settings that appear in the ASIO settings dialog box?
A. the ASIO device driver
B. the audio effects used in the project
C. the Playback Settings in the Project Settings dialog box
D. the hardware selected in Audio Output Mapping preferences

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 34
Which panel allows you to create settings that will allow you to capture only the video and NOT the audio from a clip on a digital video tape?
A. the Info panel
B. the Capture panel
C. the Effects panel
D. the Project panel

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 35
How do you add an Opacity keyframe to a clip on the timeline with the Selection tool?
A. Alt-click the graph on the desired clip
B. Ctrl-click the graph on the desired clip
C. Shift-click the graph on the desired clip
D. It is NOT possible with the Selection tool.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 36
Double-clicking on the work area bar in the Timeline panel _____.
A. causes the Timeline to play in preview mode
B. causes the work area bar to extend the length of the project
C. renders the section of the Timeline the work area bar covers
D. causes the work area bar to extend the length of the Timeline panel

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 37
What happens when you open a project with a custom workspace on a computer other than the one on which you created it?
A. The application asks you to create the custom workspace.
B. The application looks for a workspace with the same name.
C. The application opens the project with the default Editing workspace.
D. The application creates a .PRPROJ preferences file of the same name.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 38
Click the Exhibit button.
You are dragging a panel. What happens to the dragged panel when the mouse button is released?
A. The dragged panel is grouped with the existing group.
B. The dragged panel is removed from the existing group.
C. The dragged panel is docked next to the existing group.
D. The dragged panel creates a new group in the middle of the screen.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 39
How will sequence markers in a nested sequence appear in the parent sequence and in the source monitor?
A. They will appear as clip markers.
B. They will appear as DVD markers.
C. They will appear as sequence markers.
D. They will appear as multi-camera markers.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 40
What happens when you use the Slip tool to drag the center clip of three clips to the left?
A. The duration of the center clip changes.
B. The In and Out points of the center clip change.
C. The Out point of the clip to the left is shortened.
D. The In point of the clip to the right is lengthened.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 41
How do you access the Multicam Monitor window?
A. through the Window menu
B. through the Flyout menu on the timeline
C. through the Flyout menu on the Program Monitor
D. through the Right-click menu on the Multicam Clip

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 42
What is the duration of a clip if you set the In point and Out point to the same timecode?
A. zero frames
B. one frame
C. It depends on the frame rate.
D. It depends on the dropcode setting.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 43
You define a sequence clip as a multi-camera clip _____.
A. through Clip menu
B. through the Sequence menu
C. through the Flyout menu of the Timeline
D. by applying a multi-camera filter to the sequence clip

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 44
Which procedure assures continuous timecode on a tape?
A. resetting the counter on your video camera with each scene
B. using an analog VCR to put timecode on the tape before you use it
C. fast-forwarding at least five seconds between scenes when using a new video tape
D. using your digital camera to shoot the lens cap with audio recording disabled before you use the tape

Correct Answer: D

Adobe 9A0-061 Exam Certification Guide is part of a recommended study program from Adobe 9A0-061 that includes simulation and hands-on training from authorized Adobe 9A0-061 Learning Partners and self-study products from Adobe 9A0-061.Find out more about instructor-led, e-learning, and hands-on instruction offered by authorized Adobe 9A0-061 Learning Partners worldwide

Author

Back to Top