Adobe 9A0-062 Exam Questions, Free Download Real Adobe 9A0-062 PDF 100% Pass With A High Score

Adobe, Photoshop Comments Off

100% Valid And Pass With latest Adobe 9A0-062 exam dumps, you will never fail your Adobe 9A0-062 exam. All the questions and answers are updated and added to the new version timely by our experts.Also now Adobe 9A0-062 is offering free Adobe 9A0-062 exam VCE player and PDF files for free on their website.

QUESTION 77
Which statement is true about region coding on a DVD?
A. Region coding works on all DVDs regardless of the type of media used.
B. To set the option for region coding you choose Edit > Preference > Encoding.
C. The main purpose of region coding is to prevent unauthorized viewing of the DVD.
D. The main purpose of region coding is to prevent unauthorized replication of the DVD.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 78
Which statement is true about the use of a layer break?
A. It is best to specify a layer break where content is playing.
B. Encore DVD always creates the layer break automatically.
C. A layer break is the point at which the DVD player switches from the first side of the DVD to the second.
D. A layer break can be Automatic or Manual and can be found under the Settings section of the Build DVD panel.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 79
Click the Exhibit button.
Which statement most accurately describes the subtitle script shown in the exhibit?

A. It is an example of an image script and the timecode referenced is PAL.
B. It is an example of an image script and the timecode referenced is NTSC.
C. It is an example of an FAB image script and the timecode referenced is PAL.
D. It is an example of an FAB image script and the timecode referenced is NTSC.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 80
Which three file formats can be directly imported into Encore DVD? (Choose three.)
A. FLV
B. TGA
C. PDF
D. MOV
E. WAV
F. HTML
Correct Answer: BDE
QUESTION 81
You create a Photoshop file that you want to reuse as a menu in other projects.
The minimum layer configuration that the file must contain to be added to the Library palette as a menu is at least one button layer with a name that begins with the _____ prefix and at least one additional layer that serves as the background of the menu.
A. (!)
B. (=)
C. (^)
D. (+)
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 82
You have an AVI asset in a timeline that is linked from a button on a menu.
What happens when you right-click on the AVI asset in the Project panel, choose Replace Asset and select another AVI file?
A. The new AVI will replace the old AVI only if the old AVI asset is not linked to a timeline or menu.
B. The new AVI will create a duplicate timeline and menu button based on the attributes of the original asset.
C. The new AVI will replace the old AVI asset, but the timeline and Menu button associated with the old asset will be orphaned.
D. The new AVI will replace the old AVI asset and the timeline and Menu button associated with the old asset will automatically be linked to the new asset.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 83
Which two statements are true about the Object > Create Subpicture command? (Choose two.)
A. Hidden layers are ignored.
B. It sets the menu color set to automatic.
C. A single color image of the selected button is created.
D. The Create Text Subpicture checkbox is set to enabled.
E. The Sync Button Text and Name checkbox are set to enabled.

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 84
Which two indicators appear in the Menu Viewer when you select a button object on the Layers panel? (Choose two.)
A. an outline
B. selection handles
C. a dotted marquee
D. a grayed-out object
E. a color change of the object

Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 85
You create a menu with a 30-second video background and 5-second video buttons. What happens when you set the Loop # to Forever and the Loop Point to 10;00?
A. The video menu will play for 5 seconds, start over and continue playing in 5-second loops.
B. The video menu will play for 10 seconds, start over and continue playing in 10-second loops.
C. The video menu will play for 30 seconds, start over at the 10 second point and continue looping.
D. The video menu will play for 10 seconds, start over, play for 5 seconds and continue playing in 5-second loops.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 86
Which two statements are true about creating a menu template? (Choose two.)
A. Links from buttons to timelines are retained.
B. Two files are created: an .EM file and a .PSD file.
C. Audio and Motion are disabled for menu templates.
D. Menu templates are only available to the current project.
E. The menu template can be saved as Self-Contained so it can be easily moved to another computer or used in another project.

Correct Answer: BE
QUESTION 87
You have a timeline with 12 chapter points and want to automatically create Chapter Index menus. Which procedure should you use?
A. select a Chapter Index submenu template in the Library and choose Menu > Create Chapter Index
B. create or choose a Chapter Index menu template and drag and drop the desired timeline onto the first index button
C. create or choose a Chapter Index menu template, link at least one button to the desired timeline, and choose Menu > Create Chapter Index
D. select the timeline in the Project window, select a Chapter Index submenu template from the Library, and choose Menu > Create Chapter Index

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 88
A Replacement layer is used as a _____.
A. button subpicture placeholder that you can later alter to match edits made to the button
B. button layer placeholder into which you can drag a video clip to use in an animated button
C. menu image placeholder into which you can drag a different image while maintaining layer effects
D. menu background placeholder into which you can drag a new background without changing other menu attributes

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 89
Click the Exhibit button.
You decide to replace a menu in your project with one of the menu templates. The menu you want to
replace is currently in the Menu Viewer.
On which icon indicated in the Library panel should you click?
A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 90
Which two statements are true about the drop shadow effect? (Choose two.)
A. Drop shadows can be applied to Subpicture layers.
B. Drop shadow settings apply to all buttons on a menu.
C. Drop shadows applied to a layer set affect all layers in that set.
D. Drop shadows applied in Encore DVD are editable in Photoshop when you choose Edit > Edit Menu in Photoshop.
E. To save a specific drop shadow effect in the Styles panel, you create a Photoshop file with the correct drop shadow settings and use the New Item button on the Styles panel to select the Photoshop file.

Correct Answer: DE
QUESTION 91
You have created a menu from several objects from the Library panel including six buttons. You want to align your buttons with the left edge of your title safe area and adjust the vertical spacing between them so that they are evenly spaced. What is the most efficient way to do this?
A. select all six buttons; choose Menu > Align > Relative to Safe Areas; choose Menu > Align > Left; choose Menu > Distribute > Vertically
B. select all six buttons; choose Object > Align > Relative to Safe Areas; choose Object > Align > Left; choose Object > Distribute > Vertically
C. select all six buttons and move them so that all six are within the left edge of the Title safe area; choose Menu > Align > Left; choose Menu > Distribute > Vertically
D. select all six buttons and move them so that all six are within the left edge of the Title safe area; choose Object > Align > Left; choose Object > Distribute > Vertically

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 92
Which button on the Menu Viewer do you use to check the highlight color assigned to buttons by the Automatic Color Set?
A. Show Guides
B. Show Button Routing
C. Show Normal Subpicture Highlight
D. Show Selected Subpicture Highlight
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 93
Click the Exhibit button.
Which button on the Menu Viewer shown in the exhibit should you use to view button routing?

A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 94
What do you need to do to see the Menu Viewer in a separate TV monitor?
A. connect a TV via a PC-to-TV converter
B. connect a DV monitor using an IEEE 1394 connector
C. connect an analog monitor using an analog video card
D. connect a second monitor to a video card with dual monitor-out connectors

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 95
To transform a text block like an object, which tool should you use to select the text?
A. Text tool
B. Move tool
C. Direct Select tool
D. Horizontal Text tool

Correct Answer: C

Adobe 9A0-062 tests containing questions that cover all sides of tested subjects that help our members to be prepared and keep high level of professionalism.The main purpose of Adobe 9A0-062 exam is to provide high quality test that can secure and verify knowledge,give overview of question types and complexity that can be represented on real exam certification

Author

Back to Top