Adobe 9A0-061 Real Exam, Provides Adobe 9A0-061 Study Material Online Shop

Adobe, Photoshop Comments Off

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure c4120-782 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/c4120-782.html

Looking for Adobe 9A0-061 Certification Exam materials? Do you have unsolved questions? With so many online resources offering Adobe 9A0-061 test questions, it can be difficult to select the Adobe 9A0-061 Exam practice test that is best for you. With every purchase of our Adobe 9A0-061 exam sample questions, you will receive the Adobe 9A0-061 questions and answers. Flydumps is right here to help you do that. Flydumps provides you best quality Adobe 9A0-061 exam sample questions, Adobe 9A0-061 practice test, Adobe 9A0-061 tutorials and other related information to help you pass the Adobe 9A0-061 and be a Adobe Certified Specialist.

QUESTION 45
You have a single source clip in several different nested sequences. How does modifying a filter on the source clip affect the nested sequences it is within?
A. Only new nested sequences will see the update.
B. All nested sequences will be immediately updated.
C. The nested sequences will update after being rendered.
D. Nested sequences will not be affected by the source clip being changed.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 46
What does 3:2 pulldown indicate?
A. Every third frame of video, two fields get deleted.
B. Three frames get played into two to facilitate playback at different rates.
C. Two frames get converted into three to facilitate playback at different rates.
D. The first 24p frame is written to two fields of 60i video. The next is written to three, the next to two.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 47
You need to shift the In and Out points of a clip forward or backward by the same number of frames in a single action. Which tool should you use?
A. Slip tool
B. Slide tool
C. Selection tool
D. Ripple Edit tool

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 48
Which modifier key is used to convert overlay edits to insert edits, while dragging a clip between two clips on the Timeline?
A. Alt
B. Esc
C. Shift
D. Control

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 49
Where would you export a short video sequence as an animated .GIF file for use on a Web site?
A. through the Save As settings
B. through the export settings in the Export Movie function
C. through the export settings in the Adobe Media Encoder
D. through the export settings in the Export Frame function

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 50
You want to export a small portion of your Timeline to a movie file. To accomplish, this you should _____ and choose Work Area Bar as the Range to export in the Export Movie Settings panel.
A. select the clips you want to export
B. group the clips together that you want to export
C. scale the Timeline panel to show the clips you want to export
D. set the Work Area Bar over the portion of the Timeline you want to export
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 51
What should you do to export a file for your client to review?
A. choose File > Export for Clip Notes
B. choose Sequence > Export for Clip Notes
C. choose File > Export > Export for Clip Notes
D. choose File > Export > Movie > Export for Clips Notes

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 52
You want to crop a few pixels from the edges of a video that will be encoded to Windows Media format using the Adobe Media Encoder. Where is this function enabled in the Adobe Media Encoder Panel?
A. on the Video tab
B. on the Others tab
C. on the Source tab
D. on the Audiences tab

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 53
You want to export a movie to standard recordable CD media that can be played in a standard CD-ROM drive with an image quality comparable to VHS video. Which format in the Export Settings of the Adobe Media Encoder should you select?
A. MPEG1
B. MPEG2
C. MPEG1-VCD
D. MPEG2-DVD

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 54
You want to include project link information in an exported movie to enable the Edit Original command in another application. Which controls should you enable in the General tab of the Export Movie Setting dialog box?
A. turn on the Add to Project When Finished checkbox
B. set the Range drop-down menu to Entire Sequence
C. set the Embedding Options drop-down menu to Project
D. turn on the Export Audio and the Export Video checkboxes

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 55
What should you do to export your sequence so that it can be streamed over the Internet?
A. choose File> Export> Stream Video
B. choose File> Movie> Export for the Internet
C. choose File> Export> Adobe Media Encoder
D. right-click the file in the Project panel and choose Stream over the Internet

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 56
You want to email your Clip Notes comments file to the person requesting the review. Which file should you attach to your email?
A. .EDL file
B. .PDF file
C. .XFDF file
D. .PRPROJ file

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 57
Which statement is true?
A. Ease In slows down the value changes entering a keyframe.
B. Ease Out slows down the value changes entering a keyframe.
C. Easy-Ease slows down the value changes leaving a keyframe.
D. Easy-Ease slows down the value changes entering a keyframe. Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 58
Click the Exhibit button.
In the exhibit, which value will change when you drag the outer edge of the Fast Color Corrector wheel clockwise?

A. Hue Angle
B. Balance Gain
C. Balance Angle
D. Balance Magnitude

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 59
You want to overlay a timecode over the length of your Timeline, which consists of multiple clips. The fastest way to apply the timecode effect with one continuous timecode is to apply it to _____.
A. transparent video that is the length of the project
B. each clip and set the timecode source in the effect to clip
C. each clip and set the timecode source in the effect to media
D. each clip and set the timecode source in the effect to generate
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 60
Which statement about applying a single-sided transition is true?
A. Single-sided transitions fade to and from black.
B. Single-sided transitions fade to or from a transparent state.
C. Single-sided transitions give you less control over how adjacent clips transition.
D. Single-sided transitions have a single dark diagonal line through them on the Timeline or the Effects Control panel.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 61
Click the Exhibit button.
The video clip Sonic2.avi is to appear through a Track Matte, animated, and superimposed on the
Sonic1.avi video clip.
Which asset must be selected for the application of the Track Matte Key effect?
A. the Track Matte
B. none of the assets
C. the Sonic1.avi video clip
D. the Sonic2.avi video clip

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 62
A still image has been set to Scale to Frame Size. What will the Scale parameter in the Motion effect be set to automatically as a result?
A. 0%
B. 50%
C. 100%
D. It depends on the size of the original image.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 63
Click the Exhibit button.
Given the image shown in the exhibit, what happens if you click and drag the cursor to the right in the Effects Control tab?

A. Only the Wipe transition shifts to the right.
B. Only the position of the cut between the two clips shifts to the right.
C. The length of the movie increases by the amount dragged to the right.
D. Both the Wipe transition and the cut between the two clips shift to the right.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 64
The Page Curl transition does NOT appear in the list of transitions in the Video Transitions folders. What is the most likely reason for this?
A. It has been saved as a favorite.
B. Your GPU does NOT support the effect.
C. Your installation is NOT complete or is corrupt.
D. The project preset does NOT support this type of transition.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 65
Which panel allows you to create settings that will allow you to capture only the video and NOT the audio from a clip on a digital video tape?
A. the Info panel
B. the Capture panel
C. the Effects panel
D. the Project panel
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 66
What happens when you open a project with a custom workspace on a computer other than the one on which you created it?
A. The application asks you to create the custom workspace.
B. The application looks for a workspace with the same name.
C. The application opens the project with the default Editing workspace.
D. The application creates a .PRPROJ preferences file of the same name.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 67
You want to display only the name of your clips in a video track. You expand the track in your sequence. What should you?
A. choose Edit > Preferences and set your selected display style
B. click the Set Display Style button and choose Show Name Only
C. click the Set Display Style button; choose Project > Project Settings
D. click the Set Display Style button; choose Edit > Preferences; set your selected display style

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 68
You want to shift a clip in time while adjusting adjacent clips to compensate for the move. Which tool should you use?
A. Slip tool
B. Slide tool
C. Selection tool
D. Ripple Edit tool

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 69
How do you add an Opacity keyframe to a clip on the timeline with the Selection tool?
A. Alt-click the graph on the desired clip
B. Ctrl-click the graph on the desired clip
C. Shift-click the graph on the desired clip
D. It is NOT possible with the Selection tool.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 70
You have created text with a drop shadow. You want to display only the shadow of your text, NOT the text itself. What should you do?
A. type your text and uncheck fill
B. type your text and choose Title> Fill> 0%
C. type your text and choose Title> Transparent
D. type your text and choose Title> Transform> Opacity> 0%

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 71
You are using the Adobe Title Designer. Which title property should you change to increase the space between lines of text in a title?
A. Aspect
B. Leading
C. Kerning
D. Tracking

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 72
You want to see the video on which the title text will be overlaid. To accomplish this you should check Show Video in the Titler and then _____.
A. adjust the CTI in the Source monitor
B. use the Slip tool to change the frame that displays
C. move the title on the Timeline to change the frame that displays
D. adjust the Background video timecode to change the frame that displays

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 73
You want to use the same title in more than one project. What should you do?
A. open the title and choose Title > Export > Title
B. open the title and choose File > Export > Frame
C. choose the title in the Sequence and select File > Export > Frame
D. choose the title in the Project panel and choose File > Export > Title

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 74
You want to create text that follows a path. What should you do?
A. choose the Pen tool; draw the path; type the text
B. choose the Path Type tool; draw the path; type the text
C. type the text; use Distort to make the text follow the desired path
D. choose the Pen tool; draw the path; choose the Path Type tool to type in the text
Correct Answer: B

In addition to ensuring that you are presented with only the best and the most updated Adobe 9A0-061 study materials, we also want you to be able to access them simply, whenever you need. Flydumps.com offers all our Adobe 9A0-061 exam training material in Engine and PDF formats, which is a very common format found in all computers. Regardless of whichever computer you have.

Pass4itsure c4120-782 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/c4120-782.html

Author

Back to Top