Adobe 9A0-062 Questions And Answers, 50% Discount Adobe 9A0-062 Exam Test Questions Online Shop

Adobe, Photoshop Comments Off

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 070-341 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/070-341.html

The Adobe 9A0-062 exams are conducted at some levels for testing the skills that are necessary for the networking fields. The Adobe 9A0-062 Certification Exam exams are providing the methods for improving the quality of life. The Adobe 9A0-062 exam sample questions is useful for solving the security integration problems. The Adobe 9A0-062 exam sample questions are found to be helpful not only for the job seekers, but also for the working professionals. Adobe 9A0-062 exam sample questions gives the solutions for the networking problems that are caused by latest developments.This Adobe 9A0-062 exam sample questions is a professional exam widely recognized by the professionals, it is highly focused by candidates.

QUESTION 96
Click the Exhibit button.
You have created a Slideshow menu in Photoshop with four buttons (shown in the exhibit). Each has a highlight layer. You want to resize both the button and highlight for each button and constrain proportions. What should you do?

A. select the button with the Select tool; hold Shift as you drag diagonally from a corner of the button
B. select the button with the Direct Select tool; hold Shift as you drag diagonally from a corner of the button
C. select the button with the Select tool; hold Ctrl as you drag diagonally from a corner of the button
D. select the button with the Direct Select tool; hold Ctrlas you drag diagonally from a corner of the button

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 97
You create an interactive kiosk with audio on each menu, set to loop a specified number of times. You want the DVD to return to the main menu from whichever motion menu the user happens to end on after a specified length of time. Which default menu property must you change?
A. on the Basic tab of the menu Properties panel, change Override for each menu to navigate back to the main menu
B. on the Basic tab of the menu Properties panel, change End Action for each menu to navigate back to the main menu
C. on the Motion tab of the menu Properties panel, specify a time for Duration and on the Basic tab specify an end action
D. on the Motion tab of the menu Properties panel, for each menu, unclick Hold Forever and on the Basic tab specify an end action
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 98
When would you apply Auto Activate to a button?
A. to display only the activated subpicture highlights for that button
B. to ensure the button takes on the name of the element you link to it
C. to jump to a duplicate menu with that button showing a special highlight
D. to make that button the default button whenever the viewer opens that menu

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 99
Which three statements are true about a chapter playlist? (Choose three.)
A. A chapter playlist can be used to link multiple timelines.
B. A chapter playlist can be used to change the end action of a timeline.
C. A chapter playlist can be used to view content in nonsequential order.
D. A chapter playlist can be used to change the menu remote of a timeline.

Correct Answer: BCD
QUESTION 100
What does setting a button to Auto Activate do?
A. makes the button the default button for the menu
B. causes the link associated with that button to activate after a predefined delay
C. causes the link associated with that button to play as animation inside the button
D. causes the link associated with that button to activate when a user navigates to it

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 101
In the Check Project dialog box you see the text: Orphan timeline, in the Problem column for a slideshow. You click the Check Project slideshow listing to display its Properties panel. How do you fix the problem?
A. link the slideshow to a timeline
B. link the slideshow to a Menu button
C. change the slideshow Menu Remote setting to link to a timeline
D. change the slideshow Title button setting to link to a Menu button
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 102
What happens when you set the Video property in the Motion tab of the menu Properties?
A. It sets that video as the first play object.
B. It sets that video as the default object for that menu.
C. It sets that video as the motion background for that menu.
D. It sets that video as the video assigned to animated buttons.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 103
What happens when you set a Menu Remote property to Return to Last Menu?
A. It overrides the Timeline End Action.
B. It changes the project Title Button setting.
C. When the timeline ends, the DVD displays the last chapter submenu.
D. Pressing the Menu button on a remote control takes the viewer to the previously viewed menu.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 104
You have ten separate timelines that you want to play in different orders from different buttons. You want button one to play the odd numbered timelines and button two to play the even numbered timelines. What should you do?
A. use two different playlists and assign one to each button
B. use a combination of end actions and overrides on the buttons
C. use a combination of end actions and overrides on the timelines
D. use two different chapter playlists and assign one to each button

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 105
You choose Active Subtitle Track in a menu Properties panel to _____.
A. set the Menu Remote to the project’s subtitle menu
B. display the button that links to the currently selected subtitle track
C. display all subtitle tracks available in the currently playing timeline
D. tell the viewer to use the Remote Subtitle button to change subtitle tracks

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 106
Which three can be contained in a chapter playlist? (Choose three.)
A. an end action
B. multiple chapters
C. multiple timelines
D. multiple discontinuous chapters

Correct Answer: ABD
QUESTION 107
You have five timelines, each with an end action that links to the next timeline in the sequence of five. Your main menu has a Play All button that when clicked, plays all five timelines in a row. You want to create a submenu that allows viewers to play single timelines, and have the DVD return to the submenu menu rather than moving on to the next timeline. How do you accomplish this?
A. change the override for each timeline
B. change the end action for each timeline
C. set an override for each submenu button
D. set an end action for each submenu button
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 108
Which two features are available in a playlist? (Choose two.)
A. specify timeline audio tracks
B. select timeline subtitle tracks
C. play individual timeline chapters
D. override the Menu Remote setting
E. change end actions of playlist items

Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 109
You create a training video describing factory processes from several divisions within the same factory. Currently all content, including several timelines, link back to the main menu.
As you test your DVD, you decide to change the navigational structure to make it easier for the end user to watch content for each division independently.You add four submenus with links from the main menu, one for each division. After the user navigates to the submenu and clicks on one of the buttons to play a timeline, you want the user to return to the submenu, not the main menu.
Which timeline property should you change?
A. Override
B. End Action
C. Menu Remote
D. Return to Last Menu

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 110
You set an end action to return to your main menu on both the timeline and a chapter point called Chapter 2 on the same timeline. What happens when the timeline plays?
A. The timeline will play until it reaches the end and stops.
B. The timeline will play to the end and then return to the main menu.
C. The timeline will play until it reaches Chapter 2, then it will return to the main menu.
D. The timeline will play until it reaches the end of Chapter 2, then it will return to the main menu.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 111
You create a music video DVD and place each video in its own timeline.
You create a Play All button on the main menu that links to the first timeline. You set the end action of each timeline to point to the next timeline until all timelines have played. You also create a button that links to each individual video and returns the user to the main menu after the video ends. Which button navigation option is used by the individual song buttons?
A. First Play
B. End Action
C. Standard Link
D. End Action Override

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 112
You have an AVI asset in the Project panel that has NO timeline line associated with it. What does dragging the AVI asset to a button on the Menu Viewer do?
A. prompts you to create a link for the button
B. prompts you to create a timeline for the asset
C. creates a timeline for the AVI and links it to the button
D. creates a timeline for the AVI and links it to a new button

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 113
Which preset option on the Audio tab of the Project Transcode Presets dialog box allows you to encode audio in a lossless format?
A. PCM Audio
B. Dolby Digital 2.0
C. Dolby Digital 5.1
D. MainConcept MPEG Audio

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 114
When preparing graphics for a menu, you should make horizontal lines wider than 3 pixels. This is because horizontal lines less than 3 pixels _____.
A. are not visible
B. are not large enough to contain a subpicture
C. tend to flicker when displayed on a television screen
D. are not large enough to display color information accurately

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 115
Which layer name prefix should be used on a layer set that links to the main menu when chapter indexes are created?
A. (+)
B. (+^)
C. (+>)
D. (+#)
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 116
When should you set the Maximum Automatic transcoding bitrate to 4.00 Mbps in the Encoding section of the Preferences dialog box?
A. when your project will contain a slideshow
B. when the disc will hold a single 2 hour timeline
C. when you are importing material that has already been transcoded into MPEG-2 format
D. when you are adding several shorter timelines to a disc that will eventually hold 2 hours of video and you want to transcode the assets before building the disc

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 117

Flydumps.com provides you with the most reliable practice exams to master Adobe 9A0-062 Certification. Our Microsoft questions and answers are certified by the senior lecturer and experienced technical experts in the Microsoft field. These test questions provide you with the experience of taking the actual test.

Pass4itsure 070-341 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/070-341.html

Author

Back to Top