Adobe 9A0-602 Practice Exam, Most Reliable Adobe 9A0-602 Answers Online Shop

Adobe, Photoshop Comments Off

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 070-680 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/070-680.html

Adobe 9A0-602 exam sample questions are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy which can make you succeed in the Adobe 9A0-602. Adobe 9A0-602 practice questions and Adobe 9A0-602 pdf test material are backed by one year of free updates, meaning that you will always get the latest updates for your Adobe 9A0-602. As soon as the Adobe 9A0-602 Objectives change, FLYDUMPS Adobe 9A0-602 exam sample questions changes as well. We know your needs and we will help you in passing your Adobe 9A0-602 with confidence.

QUESTION 81
Which method returns an unused depth value within a MovieClip object?
A. getNewDepth
B. getHighestDepth
C. getNextHighestDepth
D. getUnusedDepth
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 82
What is the value of the variable “i ” when traced below? i = 0;
function runLoop(){
for(var i=0;i<10;i++){
}
}
runLoop();
trace(i);

A. 0
B. 9
C. 10
D. 1

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 83
What ensures that white space nodes are NOT included in the XML tree when XML data is parsed into an XML object named “xmlInitData”?
A. xmlInitData.removeWhite = true;
B. xmlInitData.ignoreWhite = true;
C. xmlInitData.removeWhite(true);
D. xmlInitData.parseWhite = false;
E. xmlInitData.ignoreWhite(true);

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 84
Given the code:
function multiply(a:Number, b:Number):Number { if(isNaN(a) || isNaN(b)) {
throw new Error(“Invalid datatype”);
}
else if(a == null) {
throw new Error(“a is null”);
}
else if(b == null) {
throw new Error(“b is null”);
}
else {
return (a * b);
}
}
try {
trace(multiply(1, null));
}
catch (erExeption:Error) {
trace(erExeption.message);
}
What is displayed in the Output panel?

A. b is null
B. NaN
C. a is null
D. Invalid datatype
E. 1
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 85
The following code was written to disable three Button component instances (“button_1”, “button_2”, and
“button_3”);
for(var i=0;i<3;i++){
this[“button_”+i+1].enabled=false;
}
What is the actual result?

A. none of the buttons get disabled
B. only “button_1” and “button_2” get disabled
C. all three buttons get disabled
D. does not compile because of a syntax error

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 86
Netscape requires the “swLiveConnect=true” parameter in the <EMBED> tag of an HTML document so that
A. JavaScript can communicate with Flash MX 2004.
B. Netscape can download the latest player for Flash MX 2004.
C. real-time transfer of XML data is possible.
D. Real Player can stream live feeds.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 87
What standards does the WebServiceConnector use? (Choose THREE)
A. WSDL
B. WDDX
C. SOAP
D. AMF
E. ATM
F. XML
Correct Answer: ACF
QUESTION 88
What are benefits of Flash Remoting? (Choose TWO)
A. access server-side methods as if they are local
B. provides access to client hard disk
C. provides access to user Webcams and microphones
D. automatically parses custom XML
E. integrates external data sources directly with Flash UI components

Correct Answer: AE
QUESTION 89
What happens when a duplicateMovieClip() function is used to copy a clip, and a square, onto a depth that already contains another clip, and a circle?
A. duplicateMovieClip() function fails (square is not copied)
B. square is placed on top of circle
C. square is placed underneath circle
D. circle is removed and is replaced by square

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 90
What happens when Save and Compact is selected from the File menu?
A. reduces the FLA file size using zip compression
B. removes file space left over from deleted items
C. removes unused items from the library
D. compresses the SWF file with MX 2004 compression

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 91
What file types are needed to use the debugger on a remote Flash movie? (Choose TWO)
A. RDF
B. SWF
C. SWD
D. RFD
E. FDP

Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 92
What are examples of absolute target paths? (Choose TWO)
A. this._parent.mcCircle
B. mcCircle
C. _level0.mcCircle
D. _root.mcCircle
E. this.mcCircle

Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 93
What are possible ways to connect the Flash Player with server-side functionality? (Choose TWO)
A. import a PHP script into a Flash movie
B. open a direct port to a ColdFusion page and use server-side ActionScript within a Flash movie
C. Flash Remoting
D. use the DataSet component
E. XMLSocket to send/receive XML data from an ASP page
Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 94
What single class is the superclass of all other classes in Flash MX 2004?
A. Array
B. MovieClip
C. VisualObject
D. Button
E. Object
Correct Answer: E QUESTION 95
What is required to enable the Flash Player to communicate over Secure Sockets Layer (SSL)?
A. Flash must be playing in a browser that supports SSL
B. use of an applet embedded in the same HTML page
C. nothing, Flash is unable to communicate over SSL
D. Xtra extension available from Macromedia

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 96
A button component instance named “myButton” can trigger a custom function named “myFunction()”
using the following code:
myButton.setClickHandler(“myFunction”);
function myFunction(){
trace(“button clicked”);
}
Which approaches achieve the same result using the V2 button component? (Choose THREE)

A. myButton.addEventListener(“click”, {click: trace(“button clicked”)});
B. myButton.addEventListener(“click”, {click: function(){trace(“button clicked”)}});
C. myButton.addEventListener(“click”, myObject); myObject=new Object(); myObject.click=function(){ trace(“button clicked”); }
D. myButton.addEventListener(“click”, “myFunction”); function myFunction(){ trace(“button clicked”); }
E. myButton.addEventListener(“click”, myFunction); function myFunction(){ trace(“button clicked”); }
F. myObject=new Object(); myObject.click=function(){ trace(“button clicked”); } myButton.addEventListener(“click”, myObject);
Correct Answer: BEF
QUESTION 97
Where are ActionScript 2 classes defined?
A. CLASS
B. ASR
C. AS
D. FLP
E. ASC

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 98
What native object allows a developer to save data to a client computer, assuming the user has given permission?
A. SharedCookie
B. LocalCookie
C. SharedObject
D. LocalObject

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 99
What type of data is best suited for use with XML functions instead of loadVariables?
A. complex hierarchical data
B. single value
C. external MovieClip
D. flat list of name-value pairs

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 100
What defines a class member within an ActionScript 2 class that is NOT accessible to instances of the class?
A. static var _nCount;
B. class var _nCount;
C. private var _nCount;
D. hide var _nCount;
E. protected var _nCount;

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 101
What correctly demonstrates how to initialize an object named “myObject” with a property named “myProperty”?
A. myObject.myProperty = new Object {“propertyValue”};
B. myObject = newObject {‘propertyValue’};
C. myProperty = newObject {}; myObject.myProperty = ‘propertyString’;
D. myObject = new Object (); myObject.myProperty = ‘propertyString’;

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 102
What most accurately describes the proper method of embedding data into an HTML page that must be passed to a Flash movie? Modify
A. both the embed and object tags and use escape codes.
B. only the embed tag and use un-escape codes.
C. only the embed tag and use escape codes.
D. both the embed and object tags and use un-escape codes.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 103
How can a variable in a Flash MX 2004 movie be dynamically set at the time the movie loads?
A. by appending the variable in URL encoded form (Movie SWF?foo=bar)
B. cannot be dynamically set at the time of load
C. by using the #include directive
D. by using the loadAtRun() function

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 104
A movie clip with an instance name of colorChip resides on the main Timeline of a movie. What ActionScript is added to the main Timeline to create a new Color object, named currentColor, to control the color of the colorChip MovieClip?
A. currentColor = new Color(colorChip);
B. make Color (colorChip.currentColor);
C. currentColor.add = Color.colorChip;
D. colorChip = new Color(currentColor);

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 105
What functionality does Flash Remoting provide to Flash applications?
A. make calls to methods of a server-side service
B. real-time communication to two or more Flash clients
C. bypass Flash sandbox security in order to load content from remote domains
D. debug application from any location

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 106
What are functions assigned to an object called?
A. identifiers
B. operators
C. methods
D. keywords

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 107
What type of resource can Flash MX 2004 natively use to retrieve dynamic data? (Choose TWO)
A. Oracle database
B. XSL documents
C. XML files
D. Java class files
E. Text files

Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 108
What is a package?
A. group of related functions that perform similar tasks
B. directory that contains one or more class files
C. collection of compiled clips used for saving and distributing components
D. manageable cluster of layers that the user can expand and collapse to view only the layers relevant to the current task

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 109
What does the keyword “static” do to a property?
A. makes it a property of the class, as opposed to an instance of the class
B. assigns it as a nonchangeable property for all instances of that class
C. forces it to only return true or false
D. implements an implicit getter or setter method

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 110
How many classes can a single class extend?
A. 0
B. 4
C. 1
D. 3
E. 2

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 111
What is the value of y?
x = 3;
y = x–;

A. 3
B. Syntax error
C. 2
D. -3

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 112
In order for Flash MX 2004 to read variables using a LoadVars object from a server-side application (i.e., ColdFusion, ASP, PHP or similar) the variables must
A. be URL-encoded name/value pairs delimited by ampersands.
B. be URL-encoded name/value pairs delimited by commas.
C. come from a database (Oracle, Access, SQL server or similar).
D. be in a row/column data format delimited by commas.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 113
Assume a user has granted permission and the correct native object is instantiated into objectInstanceName. What method commits persistent data to the client machine?
A. objectInstanceName.exec();
B. objectInstanceName.flush();
C. objectInstanceName.commit();
D. objectInstanceName.save();

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 114
What does this code display in the output window? var myEmployees:LoadVars = new LoadVars();
myEmployees.Address = “275 Grove Street”;
myEmployees.fname = “Jeremy”;
trace (myEmployees.toString());

A. blank output window
B. fname=”Jeremy”&Address=”275%20Grove%20Street”
C. fname=Jeremy&Address=275%20Grove%20Street
D. &fname=Jeremy&Address=275%20Grove%20Street&

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 115
What does Flash Remoting use to communicate with the Flash client?
A. WSDL
B. XHTML
C. SOAP
D. AMF

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 116
After a ScrollPane component instance completes loading external content (SWF or JPG), what event does it dispatch to its listener objects?
A. loaded
B. success
C. complete
D. finished
Correct Answer: C

We provide Adobe 9A0-602 exam help and information on a wide range of issues. Adobe 9A0-602 is professional and confidential and your issues will be replied within 12 hous. Adobe 9A0-602 exam free to send us any questions and we always try our best to keeping our Customers Satisfied.

Pass4itsure 070-680 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/070-680.html

Author

Back to Top