Apple 9L0-060 Exam Questions Vce, 100% Real Apple 9L0-060 Questions Guaranteed Success

ACTC, Apple Comments Off

The 100% valid Flydumps latest Apple 9L0-060 question answers ensure you 100% pass! And now we are offering the free new version along with the VCE format Apple 9L0-060 practice test. Free download Apple 9L0-060 more new PDF and VCE on Flydumps.com.

QUESTION 36
Which statement is true of protected memory in Mac OS X v10.4?
A. Protected memory is configured in System Preferences.
B. Protected memory is installed in a unique RAM slot on the motherboard.
C. Protected memory safeguards against native application errors impacting other running applications.
D. Protected memory uses a temporary file to ensure there is sufficient RAM available for open applications.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 37
The Universal Access preferences allow you to ________.
A. create new keyboard shortcuts
B. apply interface themes to the Finder
C. configure your computer as wireless access point
D. enable the use of assistive input and output devices

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 38
In Mac OS X v10.4, the default Group and Others permissions for the Drop Box folder in a user’s Public folder are ________.
A. Read only
B. Write only
C. Read & Write
D. No Access

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 39
Which statement about file and folder permissions is TRUE in Mac OS X v10.4?
A. A file’s permissions are always identical to its enclosing folder’s permissions.
B. A user with Read only permissions to a folder cannot view any files in that folder.
C. A user with Read only permissions to a folder cannot rename any files in that folder.
D. A user with Read & Write permissions to a folder cannot delete any files in that folder.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 40
What does the Repair Disk Permissions feature in Disk Utility do?
A. Restores permissions on all files from backups in the journal.
B. Restores default permissions in two top-level directories only: /System and /Users.
C. Recreates the journal when Disk Utility is launched from the Mac OS X Installation disc.
D. Restores default permissions of system files, as well as applications in the /Applications folder.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 41
When an administrator attempts to drag an application to the Applications folder, a message reports that the file was not moved because the folder, “Applications”, cannot be modified. Which step will correct this issue?
A. Log in with the Master Password.
B. Restart the computer and log in again.
C. Click the Repair Permissions button in Disk Utility.
D. Add the administrator to the wheel group on the computer.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 42
Which THREE features does Mac OS X 10.4 have to help the visually impaired?
A. Text to Speech
B. Speech Recognition
C. Voice Authentication
D. Full Keyboard Access
E. Audible Feedback of System Activity

Correct Answer: ADE
QUESTION 43
What requirements must be met in order to participate in a multi-way video conference in Mac OS X 10.4 iChat?
A. Broadband Internet connection, Mac OS X 10.4 iChat, and Cinema Display
B. Any Internet connection, iChat AV 2.5 or higher, iSight, and Mac OS X 10.4
C. Any Internet connection, Mac OS X 10.4 iChat, and any compatible video device
D. Broadband Internet connection, Mac OS X 10.4 iChat, and a compatible video device

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 44
Which THREE procedures will activate Dashboard in Mac OS X 10.4?
A. Control-click the Desktop.
B. Press a predefined function key.
C. Choose the Dashboard menu bar icon.
D. Click the Dashboard icon in the Dock.
E. Double-click the Dashboard icon in the Applications folder.

Correct Answer: BDE
QUESTION 45
You can archive web pages exactly as they appear on the Internet by saving the pages as a “web archive file” in Mac OS X 10.4 Safari.
A. True
B. False
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 46
How can you identify who is talking during a multi-way audio conference in Mac OS X 10.4?
A. The buddy’s icon is highlighted
B. By watching the sound-level meter
C. All other participants are dimmed
D. The buddy’s line is marked with a “speaking” flag

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 47
An older network printer is not appearing in the list of discovered printers in Printer Setup Utility’s Default Browser pane in Mac OS X v10.4. What is a possible remedy?
A. Select the AppleTalk plugin in Directory Access.
B. Enable the Discover Printers option in AppleTalk preferences.
C. Enable the AppleTalk option in the Printing pane of Print & Fax preferences.
D. Enable the Make AppleTalk Active option in the AppleTalk pane of Network preferences.

Correct Answer: D

Flydumps.com Apple 9L0-060 practice tests are composed of latest exam questions formulate an actual exam scenario with an intent to expose your potentials and latent skills. Our Apple practice tests encompass all the fundamental of Apple 9L0-060 exam formats, orients your efforts towards guaranteed success for Apple 9L0-060 exams. You can hit your target with assurance if you have opted for our practice test training.

Author

Back to Top