Apple 9L0-504 Dumps, Welcome To Buy Apple 9L0-504 Self Study 100% Pass With A High Score

Apple Comments Off

100% Valid And Pass With latest Apple 9L0-504 exam dumps, you will never fail your Apple 9L0-504 exam. All the questions and answers are updated and added to the new version timely by our experts.Also now Apple 9L0-504 is offering free Apple 9L0-504  exam VCE player and PDF files for free on their website.

QUESTION 11
Under each user’s home folder, which folders are visible, contents and all, to every user? Choose all that apply.
A. Desktop
B. Library
C. Shared
D. Documents
E. Inbox
F. Outbox
G. Public
H. Sites

Correct Answer: GH
QUESTION 12
In Mac OS X v. 10.2 where are the fonts stored? Choose two.
A. Library/Fonts
B. Services/Fonts
C. Resources/Fonts
D. Applications/Utilities/Fonts
E. Home folder/Public/Fonts
F. Home folder/Library/Fonts

Correct Answer: AF
QUESTION 13
How can you access the command line in Mac OS X v.10.2? Choose all that apply.
A. Applications/Terminal
B. Applications/Darwin
C. Apple Menu/Command Line
D. During startup, hold down Command + S
E. At the Login window, type in >console
F. At the Login window, type in >local
Correct Answer: ADE
QUESTION 14
What is the code name for the Mac OS X v.10.2 GUI?
A. Jaguar
B. Panther
C. Darwin
D. Aqua
E. iDisplay
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 15
What is the minimum amount of physical RAM you must have available to successfully install Mac OS X v.10.2?
A. 32MB
B. 64MB
C. 128MB
D. 312MB
E. 512MB

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 16
Where are web pages stored on a local workstation so that they may be views by a remote client?
A. Home Folder
B. Outbox
C. Public
D. Shared
E. Sites

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 17
Which developer framework is for applications written to work only within Mac OS X?
A. Classic
B. Cocoa
C. Darwin
D. Java
E. Carbon

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 18
What is the name of Apple’s web browser, only compatible with Jaguar?
A. Mozilla
B. OmniWeb
C. Safari
D. Camino
E. Finder

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 19
What is the name of the technology used in Jaguar to allow you to wirelessly connect to your PDA, cell phone and other mobile peripherals within a 30 foot radius?
A. 802.11b
B. 802.11g
C. Bluetooth
D. FireWire
E. RHF
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 20
What tool is available with Mac OS X v.10.2 to provide a database of the network’s resources and users?
A. Macintosh Management
B. User Control
C. DNS Controller
D. NetBoot
E. NetInfo Server

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 21
Where will you find the “extras” installed with Mac OS X v.10.2 like Clock and Calculator?
A. Under the Apple Menu
B. Applications folder
C. System Preferences
D. In the Dock
E. Resources folder

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 22
As a Network Administrator using Jaguar Server, you receive numerous complaints about SPAM, with two or three specific server addresses that these SPAMs are originating from. Where can you go to help filter out this junk mail?
A. Configure Mail Service. From here select the Filter tab and select “Use a server for junk mail rejection” and then just type in the DNS name or the offending server and click save.
B. Set Mail options to log and send you logs so you can report the SPAM to the offending Servers
C. In Server Settings, click the tab marked Internet, then select Mail Service
D. In Server Settings, click the tab marked Intranet, then select Mail Service
E. In System Preferences, Click the Mail tab
F. In System Preferences, click the Filter tab

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 23
Which application do you need to configure two ATA or SCSI drives so that any data written to one drive is automatically written to the second drive?
A. NetInfo Manager
B. Disk Repair
C. Disk Copy
D. Disk Utility
E. Network Utility

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 24
In the Terminal application, what command is used to provide all information about the Mac you’re working on?
A. mod -r -a
B. man -s
C. man -a
D. uname -a
E. uname -s

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 25
In Mac OS X v.10.2 Server, how do you start FTP Services?
A. In System Preferences, select FTP
B. In System Preferences, select Sharing
C. In Server Settings, choose Sharing
D. In Server Settings, choose File & Print
E. In Server Settings, choose Network

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 26
How do you view the DNS log entries in Jaguar Server?
A. In Server Settings, pick the server name in Devices & Services
B. In Server Settings, click Logs
C. In Server Status, pick the server name in Controls
D. In Server Status, pick the server name in Devices & Services
E. In Server Status, click Logs

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 27
What is the IEEE standard designation for FireWire devices?
A. 802.11
B. 1394
C. 1211
D. 1211.a
E. 800

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 28
Using the command line, what Unix command can you use to stop a process that has hung up?
A. kill
B. end
C. stop
D. fin
E. cd
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 29
How do you shut down the Classic environment? Choose all that apply.
A. Under the Apple menu, click “Shut down Classic”
B. Under the Apple menu, click “Force Quit” and then select Classic Environment and click “Force Quit”
C. In System Preferences, choose the Classic Tab and then Advanced and choose Stop
D. In System Preferences, choose the Classic Tab and then Start/Stop and choose Force Quit
E. In System Preferences, choose the Classic Tab and then Start/Stop and choose Stop F. In Finder, under the File menu, choose Classic, then click Stop
G. In Finder, under the File menu, choose Classic, then click Force Quit

Correct Answer: BDE
QUESTION 30
What are the three types of e-mail accounts that Jaguar’s Mail can work with?
A. IMAP
B. MIME
C. POP
D. HTML
E. DAV
F. .mac

Correct Answer: ACF
QUESTION 31
Darwin provides a kernel extension mechanism in order to allow dynamic loading of pieces of code into the kernel, without needing to recompile. These pieces of code are known generically as plug-ins or, in the Darwin kernel, as kernel extensions, or as:
A. EXTs
B. MacEXTs
C. MachEXTs
D. KEXTs
E. DEXTs

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 32
In order to provide WebDAV services from the Jaguar server to selected users you must:
A. In Macintosh Manager, choose Configure Web Service, then click Sites and set permissions
B. In Macintosh Manager, choose Configure, then Access to set permissions
C. In Server Settings, click the Internet tab, then select Web, and choose Configure Web Service. Then choose the Sites tab and pick a site name and click Edit, then click Access
D. In Server Setup, click the Internet tab, then select Web, and choose Configure Web Service. Then choose the Sites tab and pick a site name and click Edit, then click Access
E. In Server Setup, click the Internet tab, then choose Configure Web Service. Then choose the Sites tab and pick a site name and click Edit, then click Access

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 33
When logging into Jaguar, how many attempts will you be provided with before being prompted with a Password hint, if you have chosen to be shown a hint?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
E. Never
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 34
In Mac OS X v.10.2, where is the Disk Repair Utility located?
A. Disk Copy
B. Disk First Aid
C. Disk Utility
D. Apple Help
E. System Preferences

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 35
Under the Network tab in System Preferences, when setting a new network connection for Built-in Ethernet, what 4 tabs do you have to configure?
A. AppleTalk
B. File Sharing
C. Print Sharing
D. Proxies
E. TCP/IP
F. Airport
G. PPPoE

Correct Answer: ADEG
QUESTION 36
What networking utility can you use to test your internet and network connectivity?
A. NetInfo Manager
B. Network Utility
C. Macintosh Manager
D. System Preferences
E. Directory Setup

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 37
For Java applications installed in Jaguar, where are the extensions kept?
A. Applications/Java
B. Resources
C. Resources/Java
D. Library/Java
E. Library/Extensions

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 38
Which application do you need to configure two ATA or SCSI drives so that any data written to one drive is automatically written to the second drive?
A. NetInfo Manager
B. Disk Repair
C. Disk Copy
D. Disk Utility
E. Network Utility

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 39
How do you burn a CD or DVD using Finder?
A. Click the Create icon on the Finder toolbar
B. Click the Burn icon on the Finder toolbar
C. First drag all files to the blank CD/DVD icon and then once they are copied there, click the Burn icon on the Finder toolbar
D. First drag all files to the blank CD/DVD icon and then once they are copied there, click the Create CD/ DVD icon on the Finder toolbar
E. Drag all the files into one folder and drag them to the blank CD/DVD icon

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 40
When using a laptop, it is ideal to setup different locations using what application?
A. Apple Menu/Locations
B. Macintosh Manager
C. Applications/Location Controller
D. System Preferences
E. Finder/Go/Locations

Correct Answer: D

Latest Apple 9L0-504 exam is one of popular Certification.Many candidates won’t have confidence to get latest Apple 9L0-504. Now We guaranteed latest Apple 9L0-504 exam training is available in various formats to best suit your needs and learning style.Whether you are a hands-on tactile learner,visually or even a textbook training veteran,Flydumps has latest Apple 9L0-504 resources that will enable you to pass your Apple 9L0-504 test with flying colors.As with Cisco exams,the Apple 9L0-504 exam is structured to stack or plug into other related courses.The combination of Apple 9L0-504 courses builds the complete core knowledge base you need to meet your Apple 9L0-504 certification requirements.

Author

Back to Top