Apple 9L0-611 Demo Download, 100% Pass Guarantee Apple 9L0-611 New Questions Will Be More Popular

ACSA, Apple Comments Off

100% Valid! Flydumps Apple 9L0-611 exam questions and answers are tested and approved by Microsoft experts. Furthermore, we are constantly updating our Apple 9L0-611 exam dumps, 100% guarantee in quality and reliability.

QUESTION 51
Which statement is NOT true of the krb5kdc process running in Mac OS X Server v10.4?
A. The process is started by launched
B. The process reads its configuration data from kdc.conf
C. The process communicate on UDP and TCP/IP port 88
D. The process reads its service principals in the local LDAP database.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 52
You are configuring Mac OS X client computers to access user records in a third-party directory. Without modifying the schema on the third-party directory, how can you provide valid mount records for network home folder?
A. Create a mount record in the local LDAP directory on the Mac OS X client
B. Use Directory Access to map VFSType to apple-user homeurl on each client computer
C. Use the Active Directory schema rather than the RFC 2307 schema on the LDAP directory
D. Supplement the third-party directory with a directory on Mac OS X Server to host the mount records

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 53
A Mac OS X client connects to a server in a Mac OS X Server v10.4 Open Directory replication system for the first time. The client FIRST ________
A. registers itself with each of the replicas
B. adds a search path for Directory Access for one of the servers in the replication system
C. downloads a list of LDAP replicas from the LDAP server for storage in its LDAPvPlugin plist file.
D. Looks at the Password Server public key and references this key to find out what password servers can be used for authentication

Correct Answer: C Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 54
Which command-line utility can be used to remove Kerberos tickets from the cache on a Mac OS X client computer?
A. kdestroy
B. klist -e
C. kinit -r
D. kmod

Correct Answer: A Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 55
To configure the Mac OS Server LDAP server for SSL, you enable the LDAP SSL option What else must you do?
A. Enter the passphrase for the private key
B. Enable SSL in Directory Access on the server.
C. Install the Cryptography Services package from the Admin Tools CD.
D. Install a private key and a signed certificate, and configure the server to use them

Correct Answer: D Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 56
When troubleshooting directory services issues, what is a limitation of using the -d option with the lookupd process?
A. The lookupd process is interactive
B. The lookupd process is used to find information on DNS resolution
C. The result of the lookupd process are from a new instance of lookupd.
D. If configured to use DSAent, lookupd -d will the same results as the DirectoryService process

Correct Answer: C Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 57
You have created new client mappings for the LDAPv3 plu-in on a Mac OS X computer.
One way to make theses mappings accessible to other Mac OS X client is to _____
A. use the Write to Server option in Directory Access
B. Assign users a network home folder using Workgroup Manager
C. Assign your new mappings to the VFSLInkDir attribute on the LDAP server
D. Use Workgroup Manager to assign the mappings to a computer account list

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 58
When configuring Mac OS X Server to search multiple directory services, how do you set the search order?
A. Run ldapsearch
B. Use Directory Access to modify the directory mappings
C. Use the Authentication and Contacts panes of Directory Access
D. Use the Workgroup Manager Advanced pane when setting up a new user

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 59
You are using lookupd to query user account information. By default, which lookupd agents are used?
A. NIAgent
B. DSAgent
C. DNSAgent
D. CacheAgent
E. BonjourAgent
F. AppleTalkAgent

Correct Answer: ABD Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 60
By default, which agent does lookupd check FIRST to resolve a machine name?
A. NIAgent
B. DSAgent
C. DNSAgent
D. CacheAent
E. BonjourAgent

Correct Answer: D Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 61
A Mac OS X v10.4 computer is bound to an Active Directory server using the Active Directory plug-in in Directory Access. Using the dfault configuration of the plug-in , what is the Mac OS X user ID number for a user account provided by the Active Directory server?
A. The user ID number is always set to 500
B. The user ID number is the value stored in the user account’s UID attribute
C. The user ID number is generated based on the user account’s Globally Unique ID (UID)
D. The user ID number is a randomly generated value that does not conflict with any user IDs used by the local user records.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 62
As an administrator of an Open Directory master and its replicas, you use which command to force a replication?
A. ldapd
B. syncd
C. slapconfig
D. slapd.access

Correct Answer: C Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 63
To support Mac OS X clients you deploy a server running directory services on Mac OS X Server v10.4 to supplement the existing Active Directory services. This solution provides __________
A. a mechanism for mapping Mac OS X schema to Active Directory
B. a mechanism for storing Microsoft Exchange data in Open Directory
C. a way to manage Windows Group Policy objects from Workgroup Manager in Mac OS X
D. a way to store user principals in Active Directory, and delegate Mac-specific management to Mac OS X server

Correct Answer: D Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 64
Which THREE authentication methods are supported by the Password Server?
A. SSL
B. PGP
C. APOP
D. LUHN-10
E. CRAM-MD5
F. NT LAN Manager

Correct Answer: CEF Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 65
Which statement presents a valid reason for creating two user record branches in a Mac OS X Server LDAP directory?
A. LDAP object class hold a limited number of fields
B. Open Directory does not support the inetOrgPerson schema.
C. The NetInfo user account schema does not support extra contact information
D. You want to separate records used for authentication from records used for contacts.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

With Flydumps.com complete study guide for the Apple 9L0-611 Certification exam you will find questions and answers from previous exams as well as ones that our experts believe will be on the upcoming exams due to upgrades and new releases. This gives you the resources you actually need to pass the exam instead of just studying material without any knowledge of what might be on a test. If you want a career in the IT world, a certification is the only answer to ensure you get your dream job.

Apple 9L0-611 Demo Download, 100% Pass Guarantee Apple 9L0-611 New Questions Will Be More Popular

Author

Back to Top