Apple 9L0-625 Exam Practice PDF, Provides Best Apple 9L0-625 Dumps PDF With Accurate Answers

ACTC, Apple Comments Off

[New Updated Questions ] Where to find the newest Apple 9L0-625 exam dumps? if you want to pass exam Apple 9L0-625 without the second try, you should download the latest updated Apple 9L0-625 braindump for preparing. Now visit Flydumps.com to get free pdf study guide with valid Apple 9L0-625 exam dumps and free vce dumps, which will help you passing quickly!

QUESTION 35
You administer a group of client computers on a private LAN. You want your Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer to provide the clients with access to the Internet using a single public IP address. Which tool can you use to configure the server to provide this service?
http://www.testkiller.com 14 http://www.troytec.com 9L0-625
A. Network Utility
B. Server Assistant
C. Apple Remote Desktop
D. Gateway Setup Assistant

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 36
You are configuring Mac OS X Server v10.6 to provide VPN services behind a firewall. Which statement describes a valid consideration relative to this configuration?
A. The PPTP protocol must be enabled if you want to encrypt the data stream.
B. The IPSec protocol must be enabled if you want to use a shared secret for user authentication.
C. The firewall must be configured to allow traffic on specific UDP ports if you want clients to connect using the L2TP protocol.
D. The L2TP protocol must be enabled if you want to allow computers with NAT addresses to communicate through the firewall.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 37
Using Gateway Setup Assistant, you configure NAT, VPN, and Firewall s ervices on a Mac OS X Server computer. Which TWO additional services will Gateway Setup Assistant configure in order to allow NAT and VPN to function correctly?(Choose TWO

partial credit possible.)

A.
AFP B. DNS

B.
FTP

C.
NFS

D.
DHCP

E.
Open Directory

Correct Answer: BE QUESTION 38
In digital cryptography, what is a Certificate Authority?
A. A trusted party that signs and issues digital certificates.
B. An encrypted database where digital certificates are stored.
C. A repository of public keys in a Public Key Infrastructure (PKI) scheme.
D. A service that decrypts data packets that have been encrypted with a private key.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 39
Which of these statements about the adaptive firewall in Mac OS X Server v10.6 is true?
A. A firewall rule is created for all signed applications on the Mac OS X Server computer.
B. A firewall rule is dynamically created for each service enabled on the Mac OS X Server computer.
C. A firewall rule is dynamically generated when a user accesses services provided by the Mac OS X Server computer.
D. A firewall rule is created on the Mac OS X Server computer to temporarily block the IP address of a user’s computer after the user’s tenth failed attempt to log in to the server.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 40
A DHCP DISCOVER entry in Mac OS X Server’s DHCP service log documents the occurrence of what event?
A. A client computer sent a request over the network to discover available DHCP servers.
B. The DHCP service sent a request over the network to discover which computers require an IP address assignment.
C. A client computer sent a request over the network to discover if any other computer on the network is using a specific IP address.
D. The DHCP service sent a request over the network to disco ver whether any computer on the network is using a specific IP address. http://www.testkiller.com 16 http://www.troytec.com 9L0-625

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 41
Which statement about the configuration of the iPhone OS 3.0 VPN client is true?
A. Encryption Level can only be set for L2TP connections. B. Only one VPN connection can be established at a time.
B. Certificate authentication is NOT available for IPSec connections.
C. Proxy server settings must be entered before a VPN connection is established.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 42
Which of these is the path to the VPN service log file on a Mac OS X Server computer?
A. /var/log/ppp.log
B. /var/log/ppp/vpnd.log
C. /Library/Logs/vpn.log
D. /Library/Logs/vpnd.log

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 43
Which tool in the iPhone SDK lets developers create web apps for the iPh one?
A. Shark
B. BitTop
C. Xcode
D. Dashcode
E. Interface Builder http://www.testkiller.com 17 http://www.troytec.com 9L0-625
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 44
What is the purpose of the ipfwstate -on file in Mac OS X Server?
A. It contains the list of approved hosts for the adaptive firewall.
B. It contains the state of the Stealth Mode attribute for the TCP and UDP protocols.
C. It indicates to the system at boot time that the firewall should be enabled.
D. It maintains the list of active connections monitored by the firewall daemon.
E. It maintains the list of applications whose state has been set to “Allow incoming connections”.
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 45
Review the screenshot of a set of active firewall rules for a Mac OS X Server computer, and then answer the question below. Which of the firewall rules shown above has the LOWEST priority?
http://www.testkiller.com 18 http://www.troytec.com 9L0-625

A. 00001
B. 12303
C. 65534
D. 65535

Correct Answer: D

The Apple 9L0-625 certification can make you a competent person.It may enable a technician to know about the Apple 9L0-625 configurations,get information about the Apple 9L0-625 data center products and hardware and knowledge about Apple 9L0-625 united computing systems.

Author

Back to Top