Cisco 640-553 Real Exam, Most Reliable Cisco 640-553 Exam For Download

CCNA, Cisco Comments Off

Welcome to download the newest Jumpexam 070-463 VCE dumps: http://www.jumpexam.com/070-463.html

Flydumps Cisco 640-553 exam questions and answers in PDF are prepared by our expert, Moreover, they are based on the recommended syllabus covering all the Cisco 640-553 exam objectives. You will find them to be very helpful and precise in the subject matter since all the Cisco 640-553 exam content is regularly updated and has been checked for accuracy by our team of Microsoft expert professionals.

QUESTION NO: 1
Which of these is the strongest symmetrical encryption algorithm?
A. DES
B. 3DES
C. AES
D. RSA
E. SHA
F. Diffie-Hellman
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 2
Which protocol will use a LUN as a way to differentiate the individual disk drives that comprise a target device?
A. SCSI
B. HBA

C. ATA
D. iSCSI
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 3
The information of Cisco Router and Security Device Manager(SDM) is shown below:
Which three protocols are matched by the “sdm-cls-insp-traffic” class map? (Choose three)
A. pop3
B. ftp
C. 12tp
D. sql-net
Answer: A,B,D
QUESTION NO: 4
Which statement best describes the Turbo ACL feature? (Choose all that apply.)
A. The Turbo ACL feature processes ACLs into lookup tables for greater efficiency.
B. The Turbo ACL feature leads to increased latency, because the time it takes to match the packet is variable.
C. The Turbo ACL feature leads to reduced latency, because the time it takes to match the packet is fixed and consistent.
D. Turbo ACLs increase the CPU load by matching the packet to a predetermined list.
Answer: A,C
QUESTION NO: 5

What is the objective of the aaa authentication login console-in local command?
A. It specifies the login authentication method list named console-in using the local user database on the router.
B. It specifies the login authorization method list named console-in using the local RADIUS username-password database.
C. It specifies the login authentication list named console-in using the local username- password database on the router.
D. It specifies the login authorization method list named console-in using the local username- password database on the router.
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 6
Stream ciphers run on which of the following?
A. Fixed-length groups of digits called blocks
B. Individual blocks, one at a time, with the transformations varying during the encryption
C. Individual digits, one at a time, with the transformations varying during the encryption
D. Fixed-length groups of bits called blocks
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 7
When port security is enabled on a Cisco Catalyst switch, what is the default action when the configured maximum of allowed MAC addresses value is exceeded?
A. The port’s violation mode is set to restrict.
B. The port is shut down.
C. The MAC address table is cleared and the new MAC address is entered into the table.
D. The port remains enabled, but bandwidth is throttled until old MAC addresses are aged out.
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 8
Which statement about Cisco IOS IPS on Cisco IOS Release 12.4(11)T and later is true?
A. uses Cisco IPS 5.x signature format

B. requires the Basic or Advanced Signature Definition File
C. supports both inline and promiscuous mode
D. requires IEV for monitoring Cisco IPS alerts
E. uses the built-in signatures that come with the Cisco IOS image as backup
F. supports SDEE, SYSLOG, and SNMP for sending Cisco IPS alerts
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 9
Regarding constructing a good encryption algorithm, what does creating an avalanche effect indicate?
A. Altering the key length causes theciphertext to be completely different.
B. Changing only a few bits of aciphertext message causes the plain text to be completely different.
C. Altering the key length causes the plain text to be completely different.
D. Changing only a few bits of a plain-text message causes theciphertext to be completely different.
Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 10
You have configured a standard access control list on a router and applied it to interface Serial 0 in an outbound direction. No ACL is applied to Interface Serial 1 on the same router. What happens when traffic being filtered by the access list does not match the configured ACL statements for Serial 0?
A. The traffic is dropped.
B. The resulting action is determined by the destination IP address.
C. The source IP address is checked, and, if a match is not found, traffic is routed out interface Serial 1.
D. The resulting action is determined by the destination IP address and port number.
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 11
What will be disabled as a result of the no service password-recovery command?

A. changes to theconfig-register setting
B. ROMMON
C. password encryption service
D. aaa new-model global configuration command
E. thexmodem privilege EXEC mode command to recover the Cisco IOS image
Answer: B

Flydumps.com takes in the latest Cisco 640-553 questions in the Cisco 640-553 exam materials so that our material should be always the latest and the most relevant. We know that Cisco 640-553 examination  wouldn’t repeat the same set of questions all the time. Microsoft certification examinations are stringent and focus is often kept on updated technology trends. The Cisco 640-553 exam questions organized by the professionals will help to condition your mind to promptly grasp what you could be facing in the Cisco 640-553 cert examination.

Jumpexam 070-463 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.jumpexam.com/070-463.html

Author

Back to Top