Cisco 642-994 Certification Guide, Sale Latest Release Cisco 642-994 Real Testing With High Quality

Cisco, Cisco Specialist Comments Off

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure sk0-003 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/sk0-003.html

Together with FLYDUMPS Cisco 642-994 exam sample questions, you may successfully pass quality inside initially look at. You’ll be able to get a hold of free of charge Cisco 642-994 certification books demo through yourself from web site immediately. Cisco 642-994 exam sample questions queries excellent and usablity individuals perform review prior to deciding to buy the idea. Cisco 642-994 exam sample questions is among the greatest qualification by CIW thus your competitors are actually difficult. FLYDUMPS gives you respond to. Growing Cisco 642-994 Other Certification review is difficult.Cisco 642-994 Other Certification good results are only able to become guaranteed by using proper training.

QUESTION 1
Which of the following must be considered when evaluating the data center environmental elements for a UCS installation? (Choose three.)
A. weight distribution for floor loading
B. emergency electrical shutoff
C. backup power and distribution
D. proper clearance for air flow

Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 2
How many VLANs on the UCS must be configured when using FCoE?
A. One per blade
B. One per VSAN
C. One per fabric
D. None are required

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 3
Which three of the following UCS components can be upgraded? (Choose three.)
A. SFPs
B. BIOS firmware
C. cluster firmware
D. Fabric Interconnect
E. Baseboard Management Controller (BMC)

Correct Answer: BDE
QUESTION 4
Which three VM VLAN port groups must be created for Nexus 1000v connectivity? (Choose three.)
A. Priority
B. Management
C. Control
D. Packet
E. Service
Correct Answer: BCD
QUESTION 5
What is the maximum number of AC power supplies that can be installed in a Cisco UCS chassis?
A. One
B. Two
C. Three
D. Four
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 6
The Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnect supports which port channel protocol?
A. LACP
B. PAgP
C. MCPC
D. LACP or PAgP

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 7
A service profile is created using vHBAs. What will happen if the profile is applied to a server with a mezzanine card without storage capability?
A. The blade association will fail.
B. Thestorage adapter will not be visible to the operating system.
C. A virtual storage adapter will be created.
D. A WWNN or a WWPN will be autoselected from the default pool.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 8
Server virtualization technology enables which three benefits when you are planning to build a virtualized data center? (Choose three.)
A. better use of computing resources
B. higher server densities
C. seamless server migrations
D. I/O consolidation
E. better usage of storage resources

Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 9
Which traffic is handled by the Cisco UCS 6100 Series Fabric Interconnect?
A. management traffic
B. data traffic
C. management and data traffic
D. control plane traffic
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 10
Which four options are system components of the Cisco UCS Manager? (Choose four.)
A. External Interface Layer
B. Application/Endpoint Gateways
C. PXE boot infrastructure
D. Data Management Engine
E. Managed Endpoints
F. Virtual Networking Layer
Correct Answer: ABDE
QUESTION 11
Cisco UCS Manager uses SOAP APIs over which protocol to interact with VMware vCenter?
A. HTTPS
B. XML
C. HTTP
D. FTP

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 12
What do management group hierarchies manage?
A. resources and logical objects
B. operation of servers and compute nodes
C. UCSserver blade service profiles
D. logical objects and compute nodes

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 13
Which statement about VLANs in a Cisco UCS is true?
A. Fabric interconnect can never participate in VTP.
B. Fabric interconnect supports ISL and 802.1Q trunking.
C. The supported range of VLANs is auto-configured by UCS.
D. VLANs are configured through the Cisco UCS manager.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 14
Which two statements about the Cisco Nexus 1000V VSM are true? (Choose two.)
A. It performs switching decisions and forwarding for the VEM.
B. It can be run on a virtual machine.
C. It can be used for remote VEM switching line cards.

Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 15
When a fabric switch is put into NPV mode what two results will occur? (Choose two.)
A. FLOGIlogin requests will no longer be handled
B. routing decisions using FSPF will no longer be made
C. enhanced zoning will be forced

Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 16
Which two requirements must be met to support a VSAN in the Cisco UCS? (Choose two.)
A. the default VSAN is preconfigured into the Cisco UCS Manager
B. the VSAN must be associated with a vHBA
C. the VSAN must be configured globally in the UCS Manager
D. the VSAN and the domain ID must be the same

Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 17
On what basis are world wide node names assigned?
A. per-service profile
B. per-compute node
C. per-group
D. per-VSAN

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 18
Which three statements about Server Pools in the Cisco UCS are true? (Choose three.)
A. Pools are manually populated.
B. Poolsare automatically populated.
C. Compute nodes can be in only one pool at a time.
D. Compute nodes can be in multiple pools simultaneously.

Correct Answer: ABD
QUESTION 19
What is the advantage of using a floating management IP address for the Cisco UCS 6100 Fabric interconnects?
A. allows only the management interfaces to run active / active.
B. allows both the management interfaces and the data traffic to run active / active
C. allows for seamless failover
D. allows for configuration changes on one interconnect to be automatically replicated on the other interconnect

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 20
Which two statements regarding configuring high availability in the Cisco UCS is correct? (Choose two.)
A. High availability is enabled during the configuration of either HSRP or VRRP from global configuration mode.
B. High availability is configured during the initial setup of both Fabric Interconnects.
C. High availability can only be configured via the CMC.
D. High availability is enabled during the initialconfiguration of one of the Fabric Interconnects.
Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 21
Which entity is critical to allowing Service Profiles to be portable?
A. VSANs
B. Port Channels
C. FCID
D. WWN
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 22
Which statement about a Service Profile is most accurate?
A. associated with a pool of blades
B. represents a group of physical blades
C. stores connectivity requirements

At Flydumps.com, we ensure that our Cisco 642-994 material is accurate, up to date, and will ensure you pass your certification exam on the first try. If you want to pass your Cisco 642-994 exam, Flydumps.com would be your best choice.

Pass4itsure sk0-003 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/sk0-003.html

Cisco 642-994 Certification Guide, Sale Latest Release Cisco 642-994 Real Testing With High Quality

Author

Back to Top