Cisco 642-165 Vce Files, High Pass Rate Cisco 642-165 Preparation Materials With 100% Pass Rate

Cisco Comments Off

The acquaintance with the simulated test exams increases the level of confidence of Cisco 642-165 Foundations takers. For getting appropriate help for the Cisco 642-165 can refer to many sources. These resources can be found at a fair price in the local stores. The Cisco 642-165 exam sample questions can be envisaged by referring to a Cisco 642-165 Preparation Guides. It is not easy to remember contents of the Cisco 642-165 exam and especially in the information technology field. At our FLYDUMPS website, you will find the best preparation materials for Cisco 642-165 exam sample questions. We never stop updating the latest Cisco 642-165 exam real questions and answers for all of you.

QUESTION 135
Which criterion can be used to control the actions of supervisor workflows?
A. average talk duration
B. number of agents logged in
C. number of calls abandoned
D. duration of oldest call in queue

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 136
What does CSQ stand for in Cisco Unified Contact Center Express?
A. Contact Skill Queue PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-165
B. Common Skill Queue
C. Contact Service Queue
D. Common Service Queue
E. Competence Skill Queue
F. Competence Service Queue

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 137
Which Cisco Unified Contact Center Express deployment scenario is valid?
A. Cisco Unified Contact Center Express 4.0 with Cisco Unified Communications Manager 4.0
B. Cisco Unified Contact Center Express 4.0 with Cisco Unified Communications Manager 4.1
C. Cisco Unified Contact Center Express 4.5 with Cisco Unified Communications Manager 4.3
D. Cisco Unified Contact Center Express 5.0 with Cisco Unified Communications Manager 5.0

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 138
What issues notification messages for CRS engine errors?
A. SNMP Trap
B. Alarm
C. CDP
D. syslog

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 139
How many languages can be installed for the Cisco Agent Desktop (CAD) and the Cisco Supervisor Desktop (CSD)?
A. one language for both the CAD and the CSD
B. one language for the CAD and a different language for the CSD
C. two languages for the CAD and one language for the CSD
D. two languages for both the CAD and the CSD

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 140
What happens if all CTI ports for the configured CTI Port Group are busy when a new call arrives?
A. Caller will receive network busy treatment. PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-165
B. Caller will receive ringing treatment.
C. CallManager will forward the call to the directory number configured for forward-on busy for this CTI Route Point in CallManager.
D. An exception is raised, but the call is accepted and processed.
E. CallManager will forward the caller to the directory number configured in IPCC Express for overflow.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 141
The CRS Installer is used to perform which functions? (Choose three.)
A. install CRS software
B. back up CRS data
C. repair a CRS installation
D. back up CallManager data
E. remove a CRS installation (uninstall)
F. activate CRS components

Correct Answer: ACE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 142
In a high availability scenario, what is the longest expected downtime for a Cisco Agent Desktop failover?
A. 10 seconds
B. 30 seconds
C. 45 seconds
D. 60 seconds

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 143
How is the default e-mail address in the E-mail Subsystem Configuration page used?
A. It receives all mail sent in the Send E-mail step as a bcc.
B. It automatically receives alarms generated by the Cisco CRS Server.
C. It is used if no e-mail contact is specified in the Create E-mail step.
D. It becomes the From address in the Send E-Mail step if no address is specified.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 144
In addition to writing information to a trace file, the Cisco CRS System sends standard event
PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-165 logging messages to a syslog server through which service?
A. SNMP Trap
B. Alarm
C. CDP
D. Win32

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 145
In CRS Administration, what is created on the Communications Manager when you add a Unified CM Telephony group?
A. CTI Ports
B. CRS CTI Route Point
C. CRS Call Control Group
D. Communications Manager Call Control Group

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 146
Which three server types are supported for the installation of Cisco CRS? (Choose three.)
A. Cisco MCS 78xx servers
B. Dell PowerEdge servers
C. HP DL Cisco certified servers
D. Acer Altos servers
E. IBM xSeries Cisco certified servers
F. Apple servers

Correct Answer: ACE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 147
Which server or servers combine with redundant Cisco CRS engines to make a valid Cisco CRS 4.0 deployment?
A. five recording servers
B. a simplex database server
C. five simplex VoIP monitoring servers
D. two VoIP monitoring servers and three recording servers

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 148
PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-165
Which two steps check out a database connection from the connection pool? (Choose two.)
A. DB Get
B. DB Read
C. DB Write
D. DB Release

Correct Answer: BC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 149
Where are users managed and their data stored in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express?
A. in Communications Manager Express with user data stored in the Cisco Unified Contact Center Express database
B. in Application Administration with user data stored in the Cisco Unified Contact Center Express database
C. in Communications Manager Express with user data stored in the Communications Manager Express database
D. in Application Administration with user data stored in the Communications Manager Express database

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 150
Which three components are installed from the Cisco CRS Installer media? (Choose three.)
A. iPlanet Web Server
B. Cisco CRS Engine
C. Cisco IP Telephony Windows 2000 Server OS
D. Cisco Unified CallManager
E. Cisco Recording
F. MS SQL Server

Correct Answer: BEF Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 151
In Cisco Unified Contact Center Express, where is wrap-up data enabled?
A. in the Cisco Supervisor Desktop
B. in CSQ configuration on Application Administration
C. in workflow groups on Cisco Desktop Administrator
D. in resource configuration on Application Administration PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-165

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 152
Which configuration enables a Cisco Unified Contact Center Express server to fail over to a secondary Cisco Unified Communications Manager server when the primary server fails?
A. No special configuration is needed.
B. Configure LDAP with a secondary profile.
C. Configure a second Cisco Unified Communications Manager telephony user with an alternate range of CTI ports.
D. Configure the telephony provider with a primary and secondary Cisco Unified Communications Manager IP address.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 153
Which two releases require physical media to be ordered and received prior to patching or upgrading Cisco Unified Contact Center Express? (Choose two.)
A. Minor Release
B. Major Release
C. Service Release
D. Engineering Special
E. Maintenance Release

Correct Answer: AB Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 154
What formula do you use to calculate the number of agents in a Call Center?
A. Erlang B
B. Erlang C
C. AHT * BHCA
D. VG ports + IVR ports

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 155
Which step library is included in the license for Cisco Unified CCX Standard?
A. ICM steps
B. e-mail steps
C. media steps
D. database steps PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-165

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 156
Which deployment option is invalid for Cisco Unified Contact Center Express v. 5.0?
A. a two-node Contact Center Express cluster connected to a Communications Manager cluster
B. a one-node Contact Center Express cluster connected to two Communication Manager clusters
C. a one-node Contact Center Express cluster connected to a Communication Manager Express router
D. two Contact Center Express clusters, each with two nodes, connected to the same Communications Manager cluster

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 157
If an existing script is uploaded to the CRS, what does it ask?
A. Do you want to debug the script?
B. Do you want to refresh the script?
C. Do you want to save the application?
D. Do you want to return to Script Management?

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 158
What tool is used to estimate the hardware server resources required for an IPCC Express deployment?
A. IPC Resource Calculator
B. CTI Port Calculator
C. Configuration and Ordering Tool
D. CRS Applications Administration

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 159
If the Call Redirect step sends a caller to a device that does not exist in the Call Manager, which branch of the step is executed?
A. Busy
B. Invalid PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-165
C. Successful
D. Unsuccessful
Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 160
What is the maximum number of agents supported on a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express deployment?
A. 10 agents
B. 50 agents
C. 100 agents
D. 300 agents

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 161
Refer to the exhibit.

What is the purpose of the Repair button in the Cisco Unified Contact Center Express 5.0 Installation Wizard?
A. recover or restore a Cisco CRS system
B. reinstall the same version of Cisco CRS on top of the currently installed version
C. remove a version of Cisco CRS that the user had attempted but failed to remove previously
D. repair the Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster associated with this Cisco CRS system

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 162
For which Cisco Unified Contact Center Express 5.0 packages is the preview outbound dialer PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-165
available?
A. Premium Cisco Unified Communications Manager packages
B. Premium Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express packages
C. Enhanced and Premium Cisco Unified Communications Manager packages
D. Enhanced and Premium Cisco Unified Communications Manager and Unified Communications Manager Express packages

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 163
What does it mean for a variable in the Application Editor to be defined as a parameter?
A. The variable can be used to pass data to and from subflows.
B. The value for that variable can be supplied via Application Configuration in Application Administration
C. The value for that variable is defined by the calling application.
D. The variable can be used in conditional steps.
E. The variable can be used to pass data to and from VoiceXML applications.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 164
Which feature is available on Cisco Unified Contact Center Express 5.0 with Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express deployments?
A. wrap-up data
B. high availability
C. preview outbound dialer
D. barge-in on Cisco Supervisor Desktop

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 165
What is the Flush Input Buffer setting used for in the Input tab of the Menu step?
A. to release memory held by the prompt variable
B. to clear the value of the menu choice before the prompt is played
C. to prevent the previous value from being used again on the menu choice
D. to prevent the caller from entering a menu choice before the prompt has played
Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 166
PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-165
Which interface is used to configure debug parameters for log files?
A. Datastore Control Center
B. Alarm and Trace Configuration
C. Custom File Configuration
D. Control Center

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 167
You are designing a Cisco Unified Contact Center Express system with three requirements: 250 configured agents 150 agents maximum logged in at any given time 30 agents able to make outbound calls How many seats should be purchased?
A. 120 seats with 30 outbound seats
B. 150 seats with 30 outbound seats
C. 180 seats with 30 outbound seats
D. 250 seats with 30 outbound seats

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 168
What is the maximum number of CTI ports supported by a Cisco Unified Contact Center Express 5.0 Standard deployment?
A. 150
B. 200
C. 300
D. varies based on the number of expansion servers
E. varies based on the number of configured applications

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 169
A Cisco Unified Contact Center Express deployment must have the following characteristics:
High Availability Cisco Unified Contact Center Express 4.0 two remote sites agent pool split evenly

between both sites 3 concurrent supervisors 20 concurrent agents agents using Cisco IP Phone Agent and Citrix terminals silent monitoring and recording in use no historical reporting during call center open hours What is the minimum number of servers needed to support this configuration?
A. two servers
B. three servers
C. four servers PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-165
D. five servers
E. six servers
F. the answer depends on where the supervisors are located

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 170
Which step is designed to prompt a user to press or say a single-digit number to perform a specific function?
A. Menu
B. Get Digit String
C. Get Call Contact Info
D. Extended Get Digit String

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 171
What allows you to monitor the system performance of the Cisco CRS System (CPU, memory, etc.)?
A. Cisco Desktop Administrator
B. Cisco Supervisor Desktop
C. Microsoft Windows 2000 Performance Monitoring
D. CRS Application Administration
E. CRS Application Editor

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 172
Which three feature enhancements are included in Cisco Unified Contact Center Express 5.0 Supervisor Desktop? (Choose three.)
A. graphical reports
B. multi-tab browsers
C. dockable windows D. URL push to agents

Correct Answer: ACD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 173
A preview outbound dialer uses which source and destination resources?
A. a CTI port to the customer PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-165
B. the agent line to the customer
C. the agent’s personal line to the customer
D. a CTI port to the agent, then redirected to the customer

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 174
Which two Customer Response Solution deployment scenarios are valid for Cisco Unified Communications? (Choose two.)
A. Contact Center Express using the Enterprise CTI-OS toolkit
B. Contact Center Express using the Enterprise Outbound option
C. Contact Center Express communication with ICM via a co-resident PG
D. IP IVR integrating with the Enterprise version to function as a queue point and self-service platform
E. Contact Center Express communicating with ICM via a standalone PG on an expansion server

Correct Answer: CD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 175
How is product licensing stored and viewed in Cisco Unified Contact Center Express 4.0?
A. stored in LDAP, viewed in Cisco CRS License Update Utility
B. stored in LDAP, viewed in Cisco CRS Application Administration
C. stored in local files, viewed in Cisco CRS License Update Utility
D. stored in local files, viewed in Cisco CRS Application Administration

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 176
What is the maximum number of agents supported for CCM co-resident installations?
A. 5
B. 10
C. 15
D. 20

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 177
The use of 7845-I2 or 7845-H2 servers allows Cisco Unified CCX 5.0 to support more of which of the following?
PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-165
A. agents
B. IVR ports
C. VXML ports
D. simultaneous reporting sessions

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 178
An Cisco Unified Contact Center Express 4.0 deployment requires support for 20 concurrently logged-in agents. The agents are split across two remote sites, and the high-availability Cisco CRS Engine, Database Server, VoIP Monitoring, and Recording server processes run at a central data center. The agents will be using CAD with Cisco Unified IP Phone 7960G and end-point monitoring. Very little recording and silent monitoring will be performed, and no historical reporting will be done during call center open hours. Assume the minimum number of servers is desired. How many Cisco Unified Contact Center Express hardware servers would be required for this Cisco Unified Contact Center Express deployment?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 179
What is the main function of the CRS Editor?
A. manages the CRS Server
B. creates CRS Engine reports
C. creates application scripts for call flows
D. remotely manages the LDAP Directory

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 180
In the Expression Editor panel of CRS Script Editor, why would you use the Java tab? (Choose three.)
A. to execute a specified method of a Java class
B. to reference a variable or invoke a method of a custom Java Object
C. to pass variables between two different workflows
D. to create an object for the purpose of executing methods on a remote computer PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-165
E. to get a reference to the Contact and Session states
F. to allow for arguments to be passed to a specified method

Correct Answer: ABF Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 181
What should you set the Client Configuration to when configuring the ODBC Data Source for the Database Subsystem?
A. TCP
B. IP
C. Multiprotocol
D. Named Pipes
E. NWLink IPX
F. SPX

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 182
In the CRS Application Editor, where do you start the debugger?
A. toolbar
B. Step palette
C. Design window
D. Variable window
Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 183
An organization wants to collect an account number from a customer via IVR prompting. Then, using a keystroke macro, they want to pop the account number into the account number field in the agent’s CRM desktop application. The keystroke macro will also initiate the CRM desktop application, executing a database lookup from the CRM Database server to retrieve the customer record. Assuming the organization wants the lowest cost solution, what product does this organization need for this capability?
A. IPCC Express Standard
B. IPCC Express Enhanced
C. IPCC Express Premium
D. IPCC Enterprise
E. IP IVR

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-165
QUESTION 184
How can you configure the Prompt step to play different prompts following subsequent timeouts or retries?
A. Configure it as a Generated Prompt.
B. Configure it as a Random Container Prompt.
C. Configure it as an Escalating Container Prompt.
D. Configure it as a Concatenated Container Prompt.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 185
By which ways does remote monitoring allow the monitored call to be selected? (Choose two.)
A. Agent Name
B. Agent Extension
C. application ID
D. Media Group ID
E. CSQ ID

Correct Answer: BE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 186
Which action blocks further inbound and preview outbound calls when an agent is presented with a preview outbound call?
A. Skip
B. Reject
C. Reject-close
D. Cancel Reservation

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 187
Which phone type has the following support matrix for Cisco Unified Contact Center Express? version 4.0 unsupported version 4.5 supported version 5.0 supported
A. SIP
B. H.323
C. MGCP
D. SCCP

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-165
QUESTION 188
Which of the following is not a CRS Telephony or Media Subsystem?
A. Cisco Media
B. JTAPI
C. VXML
D. MRCP ASR

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 189
You have just successfully added a JTAPI trigger in CRS Administration. Which two items are automatically configured on your CallManager?
A. CTI dialogue control port
B. CTI Route Point
C. Dialogue group
D. CTI Route Point association with JTAPI user

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 190
Which two features are added when upgrading from IPCC Express Standard to Enhanced?(Choose two.)
A. Agent Routing
B. Historical Reporting
C. Conditional Routing
D. PrioritizedQueueing

Correct Answer: AD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Cisco 642-165 Questions & Answers with explanations is all what you surely want to have before taking Cisco 642-165. Cisco 642-165 Testing Engine is ready to help you to get your Cisco 642-165 by saving your time by preparing you quickly for the Cisco exam. If you are worried about getting your Cisco 642-165 certification passed and are in search of some best and useful material,Cisco 642-165 Q&A will surely serve you to enhance your Cisco 642-165 study.

Author

Back to Top