IBM C2170-009 Certification Exam, Provide Discount IBM C2170-009 Dumps Guaranteed Success

IBM, IBM Certified Associate Business Process Analyst Comments Off

You will pass your IBM C2170-009 exam GUARANTEED using our accurate IBM C2170-009 practice questions and answers PDF&VCE dumps. Flydumps exam dumps will help you not only pass in the first try, but also save your valuable time. Give your career a boost and start earning your Microsoft certification today!

Question No : 1

Which of the following are components of the Cam Enterprise Framework? Which of the following are components of the C?am Enterprise Framework?
A. Contribution Management
B. Participant Management
C. Cam Administration SuiteC?am Administration Suite
D. Cam Intelligent Evidence GatheringC?am Intelligent Evidence Gathering
E. Evidence Management

Answer: B,C,E
Question No : 2

Which of the following are the three major components of the Cam user interface? Which of the following are the three major components of the C?am user interface?
A. Calendar icon
B. Shortcuts panel
C. Drop-down toggle
D. Application banner
E. Application tabs

Answer: B,D,E
Question No : 3

In Documentation Center, which process flow construct provides links to screen previews?
A. Rectangle containing the word User
B. Diamond containing the word Validations
C. Oval containing the word Start
D. Rectangle containing the word System
E. Circle containing the word Process

Answer: A
Question No : 4

Which of the following workflow activities require a human being to take action?
A. Start
B. Event wait
C. Manual
D. Loop
E. Decision

Answer: C,E
Question No : 5

Which of the following statements about CIARA are true?
A. It is accessible from either the Documentation Center or a stand-alone version
B. It contains release notes as well as getting started, development, deployment, and administrator guides
C. It is used to analyze the impact of a change
D. It displays design objects and their relationships
E. It is accessible from the Cam application’s Help pagesIt is accessible from the C?am application’s Help pages

Answer: A,C,D
Question No : 6

When viewing an in-progress workflow in the administration manager, which of the following actions can be taken on the workflow process instance?
A. Resume
B. Abort
C. Reserve
D. Defer
E. Suspend

Answer: A,B,E
Question No : 7

Which of the following are components of an application tab in the Cam user interface?
Which of the following are components of an application tab in the C?am user interface?

A. Page group navigation bar
B. Navigation bar
C. Modal dialog
D. Shortcuts panel
E. Context panel

Answer: A,B,E
Question No : 8

Which of the following are Cam Enterprise Modules? Which of the following are C?am Enterprise Modules?
A. Cam Provider ManagementC?am Provider Management
B. Cam for Child CareC?am for Child Care
C. Cam Supervisor WorkspaceC?am Supervisor Workspace
D. Cam Decision AssistC?am Decision Assist
E. Cam Case ManagementC?am Case Management

Answer: A,C,D
Question No : 9

Cam raises which of the following to inform the workflow management system that a task has been completed? C?am raises which of the following to inform the workflow management system that a task has been completed?
A. Task
B. Process instance
C. Event
D. Workflow data object
E. Activity

Answer: C
Question No : 10

Which of the following items models the data that is used by a Classic rule set to do a calculation in Cam? Which of the following items models the data that is used by a Classic rule set to do a calculation in C?am?
A. Rules Data Object
B. Loader
C. Business Process Object
D. Rule List Group
E. Objective

Answer: A
Question No : 11

Which process flow construct provides links to business process object (BPO) methods and overview information?
A. Rectangle containing the word User
B. Diamond containing the word Validations
C. Oval containing the word Start
D. Rectangle containing the word System

Answer: C
Question No : 12

Which of the following are examples of design objects in CIARA?
A. Database tables
B. Cam release notesC?am release notes
C. Code tables
D. Error messages
E. Business guides

Answer: A,C,D
Question No : 13

Which of the following terms describe the possible state of a task?
A. Available
B. Open
C. Deferred
D. Suspended
E. Postponed

Answer: A,B,C
Question No : 14

Which of the following items are Cam Enterprise Modules?Which of the following items are C?am Enterprise Modules?
A. Cam for Income SupportC?am for Income Support
B. Cam Financial ManagementC?am Financial Management
C. Cam Documentation CenterC?am Documentation Center
D. Cam VerificationC?am Verification
E. Cam WorkflowC?am Workflow
Answer: B,D

Flydumps.com new IBM C2170-009 study guides that you use have been rigorously tested by International experts. Choose Flydumps both save your time and money. And our products will satisfy you.

IBM C2170-009 Certification Exam, Provide Discount IBM C2170-009 Dumps Guaranteed Success

Author

Back to Top