Welcome to Leader of IT Certifications. Best Practice, Certify for Sure!

Index

Content published at Leader of IT Certifications. Best Practice, Certify for Sure!More then 350 posts found
Cisco

[100% free] Latest Cisco 300-435 ENAUTO Dumps, 300-435 ENAUTO Study Guide Share

If you are worried about the preparation for the Cisco CCNP 300-435 exam, then stop worrying about it, because you have found a reliable source of your success. Pass4itsure has updated Cisco 300-435 enauto dumps questions! The latest 300-435 exam questions can help you pass the exam! Below is the 300-435 study guide you want!

Cisco 300-435 Dumps – Pass4itsure

Pass4itsure provides 100% reliable Cisco enauto 300-435 dumps pdf, which is verified by a panel of experts. Pass4itsure’s 300-435 exam study materials are completely unique, and the exam questions are valid all over the world.

Features To Use Pass4itsure 300-435 Dumps:

  • 100% exam passing Guarantee on your purchased Cisco 300-435 dumps pdf
  • 100% money-back guarantee if you will not clear your exam in any case.
  • Cisco 300-435 practice test helps you turn dreams into reality!

Pass4itsure Cisco 300-435 Exam Dumps And Use Coupon Code:

Genuine Cisco 300-435 Exam Dumps PDF From Google Drive:

Cisco 300-435 pdf free share https://drive.google.com/file/d/1BfTEr0EjoNVphmeXGwTgraOtKgNuDv6S/view?usp=sharing

Get an Absolutely Free Cisco CCNP 300-435 ENAUTO Dumps Practice Test

QUESTION 1
Which two Netmiko methods are used to configure a device? (Choose two.)
A. send_config()
B. send_control_from_file()
C. send_config_set()
D. send_command()
E. send_config_from_file()
Correct Answer: CE
Reference: https://pynet.twb-tech.com/blog/automation/netmiko.html

QUESTION 2
Which Python snippet receives a Meraki webhook request?

300-435 exam questions-q2

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://github.com/CiscoDevNet/dnav3-code/blob/master/intromeraki/meraki-07-webhooks/webhookreceiver.py

QUESTION 3

300-435 exam questions-q3

Refer to the exhibit. An engineer creates an Ansible playbook to configure VRF information using a local_vrfs variable.
The code must be completed so that it can be tested. Which string completes the code?
A. present
B. up
C. on
D. active
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.ansible.com/ansible/latest/modules/ios_vrf_module.html

QUESTION 4
What are two characteristics of RPC API calls? (Choose two.)
A. They can be used only on network devices.
B. They use only UDP for communications.
C. Parameters can be passed to the calls.
D. They must use SSL/TLS.
E. They call a single function or service.
Correct Answer: AC
Reference: https://pubs.opengroup.org/onlinepubs/9629399/chap6.htm

QUESTION 5
Which HTTP request is valid to create a new wireless network called “Demo Wireless Network” in the organization
“QASD-EROA-MKAW”?

300-435 exam questions-q5

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: A
Reference:
https://documentation.meraki.com/zGeneral_Administration/Other_Topics/The_Cisco_Meraki_Dashboard_API

QUESTION 6
DRAG DROP
Drag and Drop the Frame Relay LMI extensions from the left onto the correct descriptions on the right.
Select and Place:

300-435 exam questions-q6

Correct Answer:

300-435 exam questions-q6-2

QUESTION 7

300-435 exam questions-q7

Refer to the exhibit. Which XML tag completes this NETCONF telemetry subscription with a Cisco IOS XE device?
A. crontab
B. cadence
C. frequency
D. period
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/iosxml/ios/prog/configuration/1610/b_1610_programmability_cg/model_driven_telemetry.html

QUESTION 8
Which URI removes an administrator from a Meraki network using an API call?
A. DELETE https://api/meraki.com/api/v0/organizations//admins/
B. DELETE https://api/meraki.com/api/v0/admins/
C. PUT https://api/meraki.com/api/v0/organizations//admins/?delete=
D. DELETE https://api/meraki.com/api/v0/organizations//admins/
Correct Answer: A
NOTE: The options are fundamentally wrong. The answer is correct. It should be api.meraki.com/api/v0/organizations/
Reference:
https://documentation.meraki.com/zGeneral_Administration/Other_Topics/The_Cisco_Meraki_Dashboard_API (see
delete an administrator)


QUESTION 9
When a Grafana dashboard is built to receive network events from Cisco DNA Center, which integration bundle is
enabled to send notifications?
A. Basic ITSM CMDB Synchronization
B. DNA Center Rest API
C. Network Events for REST API Endpoint
D. Network Issue Monitor and Enrichment for ITSM
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/cloud-systems-management/network-automation-and-management/dna-center/1-3/admin_guide/b_cisco_dna_center_admin_guide_1_3/b_dnac_admin_guide_1_2_10_chapter_010.html

QUESTION 10
Which URI with the request body of Request body: {“name”:”Test”,”organizationId”:,”type”:”appliance”} creates a new
Meraki network called “Test”, when using APIs?
A. PUT https://api.meraki.com/api/v0/organizations//networks
B. POST https://api.meraki.com/api/v0/networks
C. POST https://api.meraki.com/api/v0/organizations//networks/
D. POST https://api.meraki.com/api/v0/organizations//networks
Correct Answer: D
Reference:
https://documentation.meraki.com/zGeneral_Administration/Other_Topics/The_Cisco_Meraki_Dashboard_API

QUESTION 11
Which two statements are benefits of YANG-push telemetry data over traditional data collection methods? (Choose
two.)
A. The subscription requests use less bandwidth than SNMP polls.
B. It uses UDP rather than TCP.
C. You can precisely define data subscriptions.
D. It scales better than SNMP.
E. It is supported on more devices than SNMP.
Correct Answer: BC
Reference: https://tools.ietf.org/id/draft-song-ntf-01.html


QUESTION 12
Refer to the Exhibit. Which effect of this configuration is true?

300-435 exam questions-q12

A. R1 synchronizes with systems that include authentication key 5 in their packets.
B. R1 acts as an authoritative clock with a priority ID of 1.
C. R1 acts as an authoritative clock at stratum 5.
D. R1 is the NTP client for a stratum 1 server.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
which condition prevents the establishment of a DMPVN tunnel between two spokes ?
A. HSRP is enabled on the spoke devices
B. IPsec is enabled on the spoke devices
C. the two spokes are behind different PAT devices
D. the two spokes have different tunnel keepalive settings.
Correct Answer: C

Share Cisco 300-435 exam video

About Pass4itsure Customer Reviews

Conclusion:

Here is free to share the latest Cisco 300-435 enauto dumps, Cisco 300-435 exam questions, and answers! Cisco 300-435 enauto pdf, Cisco 300-435 exam video! Trust Pass4itsure 300-435 dumps, study hard, and pass the 300-435 exam easily!

ps.

2020 Latest Pass4itsure 300-435 Exam Dumps (PDF) Free Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1BfTEr0EjoNVphmeXGwTgraOtKgNuDv6S/view?usp=sharing

Microsoft other Certification

Microsoft Other Certification MD-100 exam practice Questions and Answers, MD-100 dumps | 100% Free

We share the latest effective Microsoft Azure MD-100 exam dumps online Practice test to improve your skills! You can also choose MD-100 PDF or MD-100 YouTube to learn! Get the full MD-100 dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/md-100.html (Q&As: 202) to pass the exam easily!

Free Microsoft MD-100 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1s1Iy9Fx7esWTBKip_3ZweRQP2xWQIPoy

Free Full Microsoft pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1gdQrKIsiLyDEsZ24FxsyukNPYmpSUDDO

Exam MD-100: Windows 10 (beta) – Microsoft: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-md-100.aspx

If you passed Exam 70-698 before it expired on March 31, 2019, you only need to take one exam (MD-101) before July 31, 2019 to earn the Modern Desktop certification. Starting August 1, 2019, both MD-100 and MD-101 are required exams and the only path to earn a Microsoft 365 Certified: Modern Desktop Administrator Associate certification. Candidates for this exam are
administrators who deploy, configure, secure, manage, and monitor devices and client applications in an enterprise environment. Candidates manage identity, access, policies, updates, and apps.

As an administrator, candidates typically collaborate with the M365 Enterprise Administrator to design and implement a device strategy that meets the business needs of a modern organization.

Microsoft Certifications: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-list.aspx

Complete list of Microsoft exams: https://www.pass4itsure.com/microsoft.html

Latest effective Microsoft MD-100 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1
You have several computers that run Windows 10. The computers are in a workgroup.
You need to prevent users from using Microsoft Store apps on their computer.
What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. From Security Settings in the local Group Policy, configure Security Options.
B. From Administrative Templates in the local Group Policy, configure the Store settings.
C. From Security Settings in the local Group Policy, configure Software Restriction Policies.
D. From Security Settings in the local Group Policy, configure Application Control Policies.
Correct Answer: BD
References: https://www.techrepublic.com/article/how-to-manage-your-organizations-microsoft-store-group-policy/

QUESTION 2
You have 100 computers that run Windows 10. The computers are in a workgroup.
The computers have a low-bandwidth metered Internet connection.
You need to reduce the amount of Internet bandwidth consumed to download updates.
What should you configure?
A. BranchCache in hosted mode
B. BranchCache in distributed cache mode
C. Delivery Optimization
D. Background intelligent Transfer Service (BITS)
Correct Answer: C
References: https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/4468254/windows-update-delivery-optimization-faq

QUESTION 3
Your company purchases 20 laptops that use a new hardware platform.
In a test environment, you deploy Windows 10 to the new laptops.
Some laptops frequently generate stop errors.
You need to identify the cause of the issue.
What should you use?
A. Reliability Monitor
B. Task Manager
C. System Configuration
D. Performance Monitor
Correct Answer: A
References: https://lifehacker.com/how-to-troubleshoot-windows-10-with-reliability-monitor-1745624446

QUESTION 4
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10.
On Computer1, you create the local users shown in the following table.pass4itsure MD-100 exam question q4

Which three user profiles will persist after each user signs out? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. User1
B. User2
C. User3
D. User4
E. User5
Correct Answer: ADE

QUESTION 5
You have 20 computers that run Windows 10. The computers are in a workgroup.
You need to create a local user named Admin1 on all the computers. Admin1 must be a member of the Remote
Management Users group.
What should you do?
A. From Windows Configuration Designer, create a provisioning package, and then run the provisioning package on
each computer.
B. Create a script that runs the New-ADUser cmdlet and the Set-AdGroup cmdlet.
C. Create a Group Policy object (GPO) that contains the Local User Group Policy preference.
D. Create a script that runs the New-MsolUser cmdlet and the Add-ADComputerServiceAccount cmdlet.
Correct Answer: C
References: https://blogs.technet.microsoft.com/askpfeplat/2017/11/06/use-group-policy-preferences-to-manage-the-
local-administrator-group/

QUESTION 6
You need to recommend a solution to configure the employee VPN connections. What should you include in the
recommendation?
A. Remote Access Management Console
B. Group Policy Management Console (GPMC)
C. Connection Manager Administration Kit (CMAK)
D. Microsoft Intune
Correct Answer: D
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-server/remote/remote-access/vpn/always-on-vpn/deploy/vpn-
deploy-client-vpn-connections#bkmk_ProfileXML Testlet 2

QUESTION 7
Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains a user named Admin1. All computers run
Windows 10.
You enable Windows PowerShell remoting on the computers.
You need to ensure that Admin1 can establish remote PowerShell connections to the computers. The solution must use
the principle of least privilege.
To which group should you add Admin1?
A. Access Control Assistance Operators
B. Power Users
C. Remote Desktop Users
D. Remote Management Users
Correct Answer: D
References: https://4sysops.com/wiki/enable-powershell-remoting/

QUESTION 8
You need to meet the technical requirement for User6. What should you do?
A. Add User6 to the Remote Desktop Users group in the domain.
B. Remove User6 from Group2 in the domain.
C. Add User6 to the Remote Desktop Users group on Computer2.
D. And User6 to the Administrators group on Computer2.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
You have 20 computers that run Windows 10.
You configure all the computers to forward all the events from all the logs to a computer named Computer1 that runs
Windows 10.
When you sign in to Computer1, you cannot see any security events from other computers. You can see all the other
forwarded events from the other computers.
You need to ensure that the security events are forwarded to Computer1.
What should you do?
A. On each computer, run wecutil ac /q.
B. On each computer, add the NETWORK SERVICE account to the Event Log Readers group.
C. On each computer, run winrm qc –q.
D. On Computer1, add the account of Computer1 to the Event Log Readers group.
Correct Answer: D
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/security/threat-protection/use-windows-event-forwarding-to-
assist-in-intrusion-detection

QUESTION 10
A user has a computer that runs Windows 10.
When the user connects the computer to the corporate network, the user cannot access the internal corporate servers.
The user can access servers on the Internet.
You run the ipconfig command and receive the following output.pass4itsure MD-100 exam question q10You send a ping request and successfully ping the default gateway, the DNS servers, and the DHCP server. Which
configuration on the computer causes the issue?
A. the DNS servers
B. the IPv4 address
C. the subnet mask
D. the default gateway address
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
You have several computers that run Windows 10. The computers are in a workgroup and have BitLocker Drive
Encryption (BitLocker) enabled.
You join the computers to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD).
You need to ensure that you can recover the BitLocker recovery key for the computers from Azure AD.
What should you do first?
A. Disable BitLocker.
B. Add a BitLocker key protector.
C. Suspend BitLocker.
D. Disable the TMP chip.
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/security/information-protection/bitlocker/prepare-your-
organization-for-bitlocker-planning-and-policies#bitlocker-key-protectors

QUESTION 12
You plan to deploy Windows 10 to 100 secure computers.
You need to select a version of Windows 10 that meets the following requirements:
Uses Microsoft Edge as the default browser
Minimizes the attack surface on the computer
Supports joining Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD)
Only allows the installation of applications from the Microsoft Store
What is the best version to achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST
answer.
A. Windows 10 Pro in S mode
B. Windows 10 Home in S mode
C. Windows 10 Pro
D. Windows 10 Enterprise
Correct Answer: C
References: https://www.microsoft.com/en-za/windows/compare

QUESTION 13
You have 15 computers that run Windows 10. Each computer has two network interfaces named Interface1 and
Interface2.
You need to ensure that network traffic uses Interface1, unless Interface1 is unavailable.
What should you do?
A. Run the Set-NetIPInterface –InterfaceAlias Interface1 –InterfaceMetric 1 command.
B. Run the Set-NetAdapterBinding –Name Interface2 –Enabled $true –ComponentID ms_tcpip –ThrottleLimit 0
command.
C. Set a static IP address on Interface 1.
D. From Network Connections in Control Pane, modify the Provider Order.
Correct Answer: A
References: https://tradingtechnologies.atlassian.net/wiki/spaces/KB/pages/27439127/How+to+Change+Network+Adap
ter+Priorities+in+Windows+10 https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/nettcpip/set-
netipinterface?view=win10-ps

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video.Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTP5RClZrtMxtRkSvIag0DQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Latest Microsoft MD-100 YouTube videos:

Share 13 of the latest Microsoft MD-100 dumps Practice tests for free to help you improve your skills.MD-100 PDF download Online! Get the full MD-100 dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/md-100.html (Q&As: 202 ). Easily pass the exam!

Exam MD-100: Windows 10

This exam measures your ability to accomplish the following technical tasks: deploy Windows; manage devices and data; configure connectivity; and maintain Windows. If you’ve passed Exam 70-698: Configuring Windows 10 (retiring March 31, 2019), you only need to take MD-101 to earn a Microsoft 365 Certified: Modern Desktop Administrator Associate certification.

Free Microsoft MD-100 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1s1Iy9Fx7esWTBKip_3ZweRQP2xWQIPoy

Free Full Microsoft pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1gdQrKIsiLyDEsZ24FxsyukNPYmpSUDDO

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure MD-100 coupon

Why Choose Pass4itsure?

Pass4itsure is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to prepare for Microsoft MD-100 exam. Other brands started earlier, but the price is relatively expensive and the questions are not the newest. Pass4itsure provide the latest real questions and answers with lowest prices, help you pass MD-100 exam easily at first try.

pass4itsure MD-100 dumps

related more: Up To Date Cisco CCNP 300-165 Dumps DCII Exam CCNP Data Center Certification Youtube Training Free Share Guaranteed Success

Microsoft

[2020.11] Free effective Microsoft AZ-303 dumps and AZ-303 practice exam questions

How can I pass the Microsoft Azure AZ-303 exam 2020? The Microsoft AZ-303 dumps provide a simple and clever way to pass the challenging Microsoft Azure Architect Technologies (beta) certification exam in a short time. https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-303.html delivers the AZ-303 questions and answers that belong to the newest syllabus of the AZ-303 PDF exam so that you do not have to waste your precious time on the out-of-date material.

What’s the difference between the AZ-303 and AZ-304 exams?

Both exams have the same modules in the learning path materials on the official website.

Https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/certifications/exams/az-303

Https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/certifications/exams/az-304

What’s the difference?

Microsoft AZ-304 AZ-304 is more about if you have a bigger picture, not just learning terms from a study guide. It tests whether you can use this knowledge to obtain solutions and have broader general IT knowledge.
Microsoft AZ-303AZ-304 is more about finding a solution for a given problem (IT architect/solution designer), rather than knowing more about how to implement it.

Updated material

  • Microsoft AZ-303 exam video
  • Microsoft Role-based AZ-303 practice exam questions
  • Microsoft AZ-303 Dumps PDF

Up to date Microsoft AZ-303 exam video

Microsoft Role-based AZ-303 practice exam questions

Practice mock tests will increase your chance of passing the exam to 100%. Pass4itsure have a series of amazing questions:

QUESTION 1
HOTSPOT
You have an Azure subscription that includes an Azure key vault named Vault1. You create the Azure virtual machines
shown in the following table.

Itcertlab AZ-303 exam questions-q1

For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct
selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Itcertlab AZ-303 exam questions-q1-2

Correct Answer:

Itcertlab AZ-303 exam questions-q1-3

QUESTION 2
An administrator plans to create a function app in Azure that will have the following settings: Runtime stack: .NET Core
Operating System: Linux Plan type: Consumption Enable Application Insights: Yes You need to ensure that you can
back up the function app. Which settings should you recommend changing before creating the function app?
A. Runtime stack
B. Enable Application Insights
C. Operating System
D. Plan type
Correct Answer: D
The Backup and Restore feature requires the App Service plan to be in the Standard, Premium, or Isolated tier.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/app-service/manage-backup#requirements-and-restrictions

QUESTION 3
You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com.
A user named Admin1 attempts to create an access review from the Azure Active Directory admin center and discovers
that the Access review settings are unavailable. Admin1 discovers that all the other Identity Governance settings are
available.
Admin1 is assigned the User administrator, Compliance administrator, and Security administrator roles.
You need to ensure that Admin1 can create access reviews in contoso.com.
Solution: You assign the Service administrator role to Admin1.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
Instead, use Azure AD Privileged Identity Management.
Note: PIM essentially helps you manage the who, what, when, where, and why for resources that you care about. Key
features of PIM include:
Conduct access reviews to ensure users still need roles
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/privileged-identity-management/pim-configure

QUESTION 4
You plan to automate the deployment of a virtual machine scale set that uses the Windows Server 2016 Datacenter
image. You need to ensure that when the scale set virtual machines are provisioned, they have web server components
installed. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each
correct selection is worth one point.
A. Create a new virtual machine scale set in the Azure portal.
B. Create an automation account.
C. Upload a configuration script.
D. Modify the extension profile section of the Azure Resource Manager template.
E. Create an Azure policy.
Correct Answer: AD
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machine-scale-sets/tutorial-install-apps-template

QUESTION 5
You are planning the move of App1 to Azure.
You create a network security group (NSG).
You need to recommend a solution to provide users with access to App1.
What should you recommend?
A. Create an outgoing security rule for port 443 from the Internet. Associate the NSG to all the subnets.
B. Create an incoming security rule for port 443 from the Internet. Associate the NSG to all the subnets.
C. Create an incoming security rule for port 443 from the Internet. Associate the NSG to the subnet that contains the
web servers.
D. Create an outgoing security rule for port 443 from the Internet. Associate the NSG to the subnet that contains the
web servers.
Correct Answer: C
As App1 is public-facing we need an incoming security rule, related to the access of the web servers.
Scenario: You have a public-facing application named App1. App1 is comprised of the following three tiers: SQL
database, a web front end, and a processing middle tier.
Each tier is comprised of five virtual machines. Users access the web front end by using HTTPS only.

QUESTION 6
HOTSPOT
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com and an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD), tenant
named adatum.onmicrosoft.com.
Adatum.com contains the user accounts in the following table.

Itcertlab AZ-303 exam questions-q6

You need to implement Azure AD Connect. The solution must follow the principle of least privilege.
Which user accounts should you use in Adatum.com and Adatum.onmicrosoft.com to implement Azure AD Connect? To
answer select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Itcertlab AZ-303 exam questions-q6-2

Correct Answer:

Itcertlab AZ-303 exam questions-q6-3

Box 1: User5
In Express settings, the installation wizard asks for the following:
AD DS Enterprise Administrator credentials
Azure AD Global Administrator credentials
The AD DS Enterprise Admin account is used to configure your on-premises Active Directory. These credentials are
only used during the installation and are not used after the installation has completed. The Enterprise Admin, not the
Domain
Admin should make sure the permissions in Active Directory can be set in all domains.
Box 2: UserA
Azure AD Global Admin credentials are only used during the installation and are not used after the installation has
completed. It is used to create the Azure AD Connector account used for synchronizing changes to Azure AD. The
account
also enables sync as a feature in Azure AD.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/connect/active-directory-aadconnect-accounts-permissions

QUESTION 7
HOTSPOT
You have an Azure subscription named Subscription1. Supscription1 contains the resources in the following table.

Itcertlab AZ-303 exam questions-q7

VNet1 is in RG1. VNet2 is in RG2. There is no connectivity between VNet1 and VNet2.
An administrator named Admin1 creates an Azure virtual machine named VM1 in RG1. VM1 uses a disk named Disk1
and connects to VNet1. Admin1 then installs a custom application in VM1.
You need to move the custom application to VNet2. The solution must minimize administrative effort.
Which two actions should you perform? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Itcertlab AZ-303 exam questions-q7-2

We cannot just move a virtual machine between networks. What we need to do is identify the disk used by the VM,
delete the VM itself while retaining the disk, and recreate the VM in the target virtual network and then attach the original
disk to it.
Reference: https://blogs.technet.microsoft.com/canitpro/2014/06/16/step-by-step-move-a-vm-to-a-different-vnet-onazure/
https://4sysops.com/archives/move-an-azure-vm-to-another-virtual-network-vnet/#migrate-an-azure-vm-between-vnets

QUESTION 8
HOTSPOT
You create and save an Azure Resource Manager template named Template1 that includes the following four sections.

Itcertlab AZ-303 exam questions-q8

You deploy template1.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Itcertlab AZ-303 exam questions-q8-2

QUESTION 9
You have an Azure subscription that contains the resources shown in the following table.

Itcertlab AZ-303 exam questions-q9

Subnet1 is on VNET1. VM1 connects to Subnet1.
You plan to create a virtual network gateway on VNET1.
You need to prepare the environment for the planned virtual network gateway.
What are two ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Create a subnet named GatewaySubnet on VNET1.
B. Delete Subnet1.
C. Modify the address space used by Subnet1.
D. Modify the address space used by VNET1
E. Create a local network gateway.
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 10
You create a container image named Image1 on a developer workstation.
You plan to create an Azure Web App for Containers named WebAppContainer that will use Image1.
You need to upload Image1 to Azure. The solution must ensure that WebAppContainer can use Image1.
To which storage type should you upload Image1?
A. Azure Container Registry
B. an Azure Storage account that contains a blob container
C. an Azure Storage account that contains a file share
D. Azure Container Instances
Correct Answer: A
Configure registry credentials in the web app.
App Service needs information about your registry and image to pull the private image. In the Azure portal, go to
Container settings from the web app and update the Image source, Registry, and save.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/devops/pipelines/targets/webapp-on-container-linux

QUESTION 11
You have an Azure key vault named KV1.
You need to ensure that applications can use KV1 to provision certificates automatically from an external certification
authority (CA).
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. From KV1, create a certificate issuer resource.
B. Obtain the CA account credentials.
C. Obtain the root CA certificate.
D. From KV1, create a certificate signing request (CSR).
E. From KV1, create a private key,
Correct Answer: CD


QUESTION 12
You need to create a new virtual machine image in Azure from VM1.
Which three actions should you perform before you create the new image? Each correct answer presents part of the
solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Remove the Backup (volume shadow copy) integration service
B. Generalize VM1
C. Run Add-AzureRmVhd and specify a blob service container as the destination
D. Run Add-AzureRmVhd and specify a file share as the destination
E. Reduce the amount of memory to 16 GB
F. Convert the disk type to VHD
Correct Answer: BCF

QUESTION 13
You have an Azure Container Registry and an Azure container instance.
You pull an image from the registry and then update the local copy of the image.
You need to ensure that the updated image can be deployed to the container instance. The solution must ensure that
you can deploy the updated image or the previous version of the image.
What should you do?
A. Run the docker image push command and specify the tag parameter.
B. Run the az image copy command and specify the tag parameter.
C. Run the az aks update command and specify the attach-acr parameter.
D. Run the kubect1 apply command and specify the dry-run parameter.
Correct Answer: B

Microsoft AZ-303 Dumps PDF

Microsoft AZ-303 Dumps PDF Free https://drive.google.com/file/d/1n_pIN-I-60dhgHSJWSlmuzZ1SPxOXgVK/view?usp=sharing

Why Choose the practice test powered by Pass4itsure?

High-quality test content is very important to us. Pass4itsure ensures that all objectives of the exam are covered so that you can prepare any questions in the exam.

Pass4itsure Features

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

Pass4itsure-discount-code-2020

P.S

Pass4itsure Free Share:

2020 Latest Pass4itsure Microsoft AZ-303 Exam Dumps (PDF) https://drive.google.com/file/d/1n_pIN-I-60dhgHSJWSlmuzZ1SPxOXgVK/view?usp=sharing

2020 Latest Pass4itsure Full Microsoft Exam Dumps (PDF) https://www.exampass.net/?s=Microsoft

Microsoft AZ-303 dumps is the perfect choice to pass the Microsoft AZ-303 exam wisely. In terms of the best platform for Microsoft AZ-303 dumps, in my opinion, https://www.pass4itsure.com/az-303.html is the right choice. Get Microsoft AZ-303 exam dumps/practice tests and PDF free download here.

Microsoft

Best Microsoft MB-330 exam study guide: free real Microsoft MB-330 exam questions

If you want to pass the Microsoft MB-330 exam quickly, you need a study guide, which covers everything you need to pass the MB-330 exam. Therefore, you must need the latest MB-330 exam preparation materials compiled by the best Microsoft MB-330 exam dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/mb-330.html(Q&As: 141).

Microsoft MB-330 exam dumps pdf free

To pass the Microsoft Dynamics 365 MB-330 exam and get excellent results, you need the MB-330 exam study guide MB-330 dumps pdf to prepare them for the exam.

MB-330 exam dumps pdffree download
2020.8https://drive.google.com/file/d/1wtpRY0iIYXtsLmK3p7leRYumHOlKwDQp/view?usp=sharing

Microsoft MB-330 exam video

High-Quality Microsoft MB-330 dumps for (MB-330) exam questions

They could use Microsoft MB-330 exam dumps for rehearsing the skills concerning Microsoft Certification.

QUESTION 1
HOTSPOT
A company plans to stock new items and value those items by using FIFO principle. The company has multiple sites set
up. There are multiple warehouses for each site.
You must be able to view the value and quantity of these items at each warehouse.
You need to apply FIFO costing per warehouse.
How should you complete the costing setup? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Itcertlab MB-330 exam questions-q1

QUESTION 2
A company manufactures and sells surround-sound audio systems. A third-party company manufactures the stereo
receivers as part of the Bill of materials (BOM) for complete sound systems.
You need to automatically create a purchase order for the stereo receiver from the production order for a sound
system.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Assign the Vendor account to the service item BOM line.
B. Set service item BOM line type to Vendor.
C. Set the service item BOM line type to Pegged supply.
D. Link the service items to the vendor on the costing sheet.
E. Attach the service item to the parent item as a BOM line.
Correct Answer: ABE


QUESTION 3
A company manufactures street, mountain, and racing bicycles.
The company wants to use product variants to control bicycle configuration.
You need to configure the bicycles in the system.
What should you do?
A. Create mountain, street, and racing bicycles as separate configuration models.
B. Use one item number for all types of bicycles. Use a separate configuration number for each type of bicycle.
C. Use different item numbers for mountain, street, and racing bicycles.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 4
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
A company plans to simplify interactions between purchasing department employees and vendors.
You need to ensure that employees are redirected to a vendor\\’s online store to select items for inclusion on purchase
requisitions.
Solution: Create a procurement catalog.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/supply-chain/procurement/set-up-external-catalog-forpunchout

QUESTION 5
You need to configure inventory levels for the retail stores.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Enter a manual forecast for the initial stock levels at the retail stores.
B. After the first month of face mask sales, look at the warehouse sales orders for the past 30 days to generate a
demand forecast.
C. After the first month of face mask sales, review store sales for the past 30 days to generate a demand forecast.
D. After the first month of face mask sales, create a forecast for the warehouse and a second forecast for the retail
stores.
E. After the first month of face mask sales, create a manual forecast for the warehouse and automatically generate a
demand forecast for the stores.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 6
A company has several warehouse locations. The company acquires a new warehouse.
You must design a new warehouse process workflow for the new warehouse.
You need to configure the workflow.
Which three features should you configure? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. work pools
B. cluster picking
C. outbound wave processing
D. work templates
E. wave templates
Correct Answer: ADE
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-operations/supply-chain/warehousing/warehousemanagement-overview


QUESTION 7
You need to complete the shipments. What should you do?
A. Confirm the load and generate packing slips and bills of lading.
B. Confirm shipments and generate pick/put work.
C. Create work for printing shipping documents and send an ASN.
D. Confirm the load, generate picking list, and send an ASN.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
A company uses Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management.
A customer returns a product that is defective for a replacement.
You need to process the return order.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Create a return of type Credit Only
B. Set the deadline date according to the company policy
C. Create a credit note for the replaced product
D. Set the delivery address to the customer\\’s address in the return order
E. Create a return of type Physical Return
F. Set the deadline date to the date the customer returns the defective product
G. Set the delivery address to the company warehouse in the return order
Correct Answer: BEG


QUESTION 9
A company needs to create new items that can be company owned or vendor owned.
You need to create and set up the items so that they can be used as company owned or consignment.
What should you do?
A. Assign a non-stock service item model group
B. Assign a moving average costing inventory model
C. Activate batch dimension and assign a standard costing inventory model
D. Activate owner dimension and assign a standard costing inventory model
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 10
HOTSPOT
A parent company owns two subsidiaries.
Some of the products manufactured in one of the subsidiaries must be sold to the other subsidiary so they can be sold
in retail stores.
You need to configure the customer and products for intercompany setup.
How should you configure the setup? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer areas.
NOTE: Each selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Itcertlab MB-330 exam questions-q10

QUESTION 11
A company uses Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management.
The finance department processes royalty claims using the accounts payable module.
You need to pass the claims to the accounts payable group for payment.
Which three events will occur? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. A Royalty accrual journal posting reverses the previous interim postings for accrual and expense amounts.
B. A credit is posted to the vendor\\’s payable account.
C. A vendor invoice for the royalty payment is set to draft.
D. A new vendor invoice for the royalty is created and posted.
E. A hold is put on the amounts held in the royalty fees account.
Correct Answer: ABD
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/finance/accounts-payable/royalty-contract


QUESTION 12
You are the materials manager at a distribution company.
You are responsible for setting up the ABC classification of all items as follows:
1.
Class A materials represent 70 percent of the material value.
2.
Class B materials represent 20 percent of the material value.
3.
Class C materials represent 10 percent of the material value but are the most commonly used.
You need to assign an ABC classification value model to all items using those values.
What should you do?
A. Run the ABC classification report
B. Run the ABC classification periodic task to update the value model for all items
C. Manually update the Value classification on the Released product record
D. Run the ABC classification periodic task to update the revenue model for all items
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
HOTSPOT
You are configuring pricing for a new item.
Wholesale customers must pay $10.00 for order quantities of up to 9 units. All other customers receive a static price of
$14.00 regardless of quantity.
You need to configure sales trade agreements.
In Trade Agreement Setup, which actions should you perform? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer
area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Itcertlab MB-330 exam questions-q13

Correct Answer:

Itcertlab MB-330 exam questions-q13-2

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-operations/supply-chain/salesmarketing/tasks/create-new-trade-agreement

Click to view other Microsoft exam dumps.

Reason for selection – Pass4itsure

Pass4itsure Reason for selection

Get free updates for 365 days:

If Microsoft announces some updates after your purchase, you will also get them. For updates announced within 365 days of payment, you do not need to pay any additional fees. If you fail the exam on the first attempt, Pass4itsure will refund your payment.

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

Pass4itsure-discount-code-2020

Microsoft MB-330 questions, MB-330 practice test, Microsoft MB-330 practice exam, Microsoft MB-330 dumps, Microsoft MB-330 Exam Dumps, Microsoft MB-330 exam questions, Microsoft MB-330 Braindumps, Microsoft MB-330 pdf, Microsoft MB-330 pdf questions

P.S.

This is your Microsoft MB-330 exam study guide. Share all the resources: Latest MB-330 practice questions, latest MB-330 pdf dumps, MB-330 exam video learning. I hope to inspire you and prepare you for passing MB-330. Get the authentic & real MB-330 exam study guide dumps and secure 100% Success: https://www.pass4itsure.com/mb-330.html Please take a moment to relax.

2020 Latest Pass4itsure Microsoft MB-330 Exam Dumps (PDF ) Free Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1wtpRY0iIYXtsLmK3p7leRYumHOlKwDQp/view?usp=sharing

2020 Latest Pass4itsure Microsoft Full Series Exam Dumps (PDF ) Free Share: https://www.exampass.net/?s=Microsoft

Microsoft

Latest Microsoft DP-100 dumps helpful in getting 100% passing guarantee of the DP-100 exam

Due to the benefits of his career, in the Microsoft DP-100 exam, the difficulty level also remains high. Therefore, the latest DP-100 dump preparation is required to pass the exam in the first attempt. Become a Microsoft Azure Data Scientist Associate with Latest DP-100 dumps by https://www.pass4itsure.com/dp-100.html(Q&As Dumps: 218). Try DP-100 exam dumps pdf free.

dp-100 exam dumps | dp-100 practice test | azure dp-100 dumps | dp-100 dumps | exam dp-100 study guide | dp-100 exam questions

Pass4itsure Features

The perfect DP-100 dump learning material, which contains all the necessary information, is the basis for effective preparation for the DP-100 test. If the plan appears in the DP-100 exam, it is recommended that you use Pass4itsure’s DP-100 braindumps.

Use Pass4itsure DP-100 Exam PDF Dumps Preparation Material

Prepared the Microsoft DP-100 dumps pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1z_1mMhd3fjUYtnlI2_bvw1X3isFSKS5P/view?usp=sharing

Microsoft DP-100 Exam Video

Learn With Real Microsoft Azure DP-100 Exam Questions and Answers

In Pass4itsure, you will get 100% correct answers to DP-100 questions, because all answers are verified by experts. With the help of these DP-100 exam questions and answers, you will be able to understand the exam format and all topics of the Microsoft Azure DP-100 exam.

QUESTION 1
You are creating a binary classification by using a two-class logistic regression model. You need to evaluate the model
results for imbalance.
Which evaluation metric should you use?
A. Relative Absolute Error
B. AUC Curve
C. Mean Absolute Error
D. Relative Squared Error
E. Accuracy
F. Root Mean Square Error
Correct Answer: B
One can inspect the true positive rate vs. the false positive rate in the Receiver Operating Characteristic (ROC) curve
and the corresponding Area Under the Curve (AUC) value. The closer this curve is to the upper left corner, the better
the classifier\\’s performance is (that is maximizing the true positive rate while minimizing the false positive rate). Curves
that are close to the diagonal of the plot, result from classifiers that tend to make predictions that are close to random
guessing.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/machine-learning/studio/evaluate-model-performance#evaluating-abinary-classification-model

QUESTION 2
You are creating a machine learning model.
You need to identify outliers data;
Which two visualizations can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. box plot
B. scatter
C. random forest diagram
D. Venn diagram
E. ROC curve
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 3
You need to correct the model fit issue.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions
to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:

Itcertlab DP-100 exam questions-q3

Correct Answer:

Itcertlab DP-100 exam questions-q3-2

Step 1: Augment the data
Scenario: Columns in each dataset contain missing and null values. The datasets also contain many outliers.
Step 2: Add the Bayesian Linear Regression module.
Scenario: You produce a regression model to predict property prices by using the Linear Regression and Bayesian
Linear Regression modules.
Step 3: Configure the regularization weight.
Regularization typically is used to avoid overfitting. For example, in L2 regularization weight, type the value to use as the
weight for L2 regularization. We recommend that you use a non-zero value to avoid overfitting.
Scenario:
Model fit: The model shows signs of overfitting. You need to produce a more refined regression model that reduces the
overfitting.
Incorrect Answers:
Multiclass Decision Jungle module:
Decision jungles are a recent extension to decision forests. A decision jungle consists of an ensemble of decision
directed acyclic graphs (DAGs).
L-BFGS:
L-BFGS stands for “limited memory Broyden-Fletcher-Goldfarb-Shanno”. It can be found in the wwo-Class Logistic
Regression module, which is used to create a logistic regression model that can be used to predict two (and only two)
outcomes.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/machine-learning/studio-module-reference/linear-regression
 

QUESTION 4
You need to configure the Feature Based Feature Selection module based on the experiment requirements and
datasets.
How should you configure the module properties? To answer, select the appropriate options in the dialog box in the
answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Itcertlab DP-100 exam questions-q4

Correct Answer:

Itcertlab DP-100 exam questions-q4-2

Box 1: Mutual Information.
The mutual information score is particularly useful in feature selection because it maximizes the mutual information
between the joint distribution and target variables in datasets with many dimensions.
Box 2: MedianValue
MedianValue is the feature column, , it is the predictor of the dataset.
Scenario: The MedianValue and AvgRoomsinHouse columns both hold data in numeric format. You need to select a
feature selection algorithm to analyze the relationship between the two columns in more detail.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/machine-learning/studio-module-reference/filter-based-feature-selection

QUESTION 5
HOTSPOT
You are developing a machine learning, experiment by using Azure. The following images show the input and output of
a machine learning experiment:

Itcertlab DP-100 exam questions-q5

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that answers each question based on the information presented
in the graphic. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Itcertlab DP-100 exam questions-q5-2

QUESTION 6
You plan to deliver a hands-on workshop to several students. The workshop will focus on creating data visualizations
using Python. Each student will use a device that has internet access.
Student devices are not configured for Python development. Students do not have administrator access to install
software on their devices. Azure subscriptions are not available for students.
You need to ensure that students can run Python-based data visualization code.
Which Azure tool should you use?
A. Anaconda Data Science Platform
B. Azure BatchAl
C. Azure Notebooks
D. Azure Machine Learning Service
Correct Answer: C
References: https://notebooks.azure.com/


QUESTION 7
You need to select a pre built development environment for a series of data science experiments. You must use the R
language for the experiments.
Which three environments can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE:
Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. MI.NET Library on a local environment
B. Azure Machine Learning Studio
C. Data Science Virtual Machine (OSVM)
D. Azure Data bricks
E. Azure Cognitive Services
Correct Answer: ABD

QUESTION 8
You need to select a feature extraction method. Which method should you use?
A. Mutual information
B. Pearson\\’s correlation
C. Spearman correlation
D. Fisher Linear Discriminant Analysis
Correct Answer: C
Spearman\\’s rank correlation coefficient assesses how well the relationship between two variables can be described
using a monotonic function.
Note: Both Spearman\\’s and Kendall\\’s can be formulated as special cases of a more general correlation coefficient,
and they are both appropriate in this scenario.
Scenario: The MedianValue and AvgRoomsInHouse columns both hold data in numeric format. You need to select a
feature selection algorithm to analyze the relationship between the two columns in more detail.
Incorrect Answers:
B: The Spearman correlation between two variables is equal to the Pearson correlation between the rank values of
those two variables; while Pearson\\’s correlation assesses linear relationships, Spearman\\’s correlation assesses
monotonic relationships (whether linear or not).

QUESTION 9
DRAG DROP
You need to visually identify whether outliers exist in the Age column and quantify the outliers before the outliers are
removed.
Which three Azure Machine Learning Studio modules should you use in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate
modules from the list of modules to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:

 

QUESTION 10
You need to select a feature extraction method. Which method should you use?
A. Mutual information
B. Mood\\’s median test
C. Kendall correlation
D. Permutation Feature Importance
Correct Answer: C
In statistics, the Kendall rank correlation coefficient, commonly referred to as Kendall\\’s tau coefficient (after the Greek
letter ), is a statistic used to measure the ordinal association between two measured quantities. It is a supported method
of the Azure Machine Learning Feature selection.
Scenario: When you train a Linear Regression module using a property dataset that shows data for property prices for a
large city, you need to determine the best features to use in a model. You can choose standard metrics provided to
measure performance before and after the feature importance process completes. You must ensure that the distribution
of the features across multiple training models is consistent.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/machine-learning/studio-module-reference/feature-selectionmodules


QUESTION 11
You are performing a filter-based feature selection for a dataset to build a multi-class classifier by using Azure Machine
Learning Studio.
The dataset contains categorical features that are highly correlated to the output label column.
You need to select the appropriate feature scoring statistical method to identify the key predictors.
Which method should you use?
A. Chi-squared
B. Spearman correlation
C. Kendall correlation
D. Pearson correlation
Correct Answer: D
Pearson\\’s correlation statistic, or Pearson\\’s correlation coefficient, is also known in statistical models as the r value.
For any two variables, it returns a value that indicates the strength of the correlation
Pearson\\’s correlation coefficient is the test statistics that measures the statistical relationship, or association, between
two continuous variables. It is known as the best method of measuring the association between variables of interest because it is based on the method of covariance. It gives information about the magnitude of the association, or
correlation, as well as the direction of the relationship.
Incorrect Answers:
C: The two-way chi-squared test is a statistical method that measures how close expected values are to actual results.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/machine-learning/studio-module-reference/filter-based-featureselection https://www.statisticssolutions.com/pearsons-correlation-coefficient/


QUESTION 12
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You are analyzing a numerical dataset which contain missing values in several columns.
You must clean the missing values using an appropriate operation without affecting the dimensionality of the feature
set.
You need to analyze a full dataset to include all values.
Solution: Use the last Observation Carried Forward (IOCF) method to impute the missing data points.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
You must store data in Azure Blob Storage to support Azure Machine Learning.
You need to transfer the data into Azure Blob Storage.
What are three possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Bulk Insert SQL Query
B. AzCopy
C. Python script
D. Azure Storage Explorer
E. Bulk Copy Program (BCP)
Correct Answer: BCD
You can move data to and from Azure Blob storage using different technologies:
1.
Azure Storage-Explorer
2.
AzCopy
3.
Python
4.
SSIS
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/machine-learning/team-data-science-process/move-azure-blob

Click here to get practice questions for other Microsoft exams.

Get Free Updates for 365 Days on DP-100 Dumps 2020

If you want to successfully take the DP-100 exam, you must prepare according to the latest DP-100 dump preparation materials. Always keep the answers to the questions in the DP-100 question dumps updated. Provide updates within 365 days after purchase.

Get Special Discount Offer on DP-100 Dumps

Latest discount code “2020PASS“, Pass4itsure is giving up to a 12% discount on the DP-100 exam dumps.

Pass4itsure-discount-code-2020

P.S
If you have accurate and useful study materials, you can get the best results from the DP-100 exam. You can get the best results by following the above methods. Latest Microsoft DP-100 dumps – https://www.pass4itsure.com/dp-100.html 100% passing guarantee of the DP-100 exam.

dp-100 exam dumps | dp-100 practice test | azure dp-100 dumps | dp-100 dumps | exam dp-100 study guide | dp-100 exam questions

Huawei H35-211 exam

[2020.7] Huawei Exam Dumps – Prepare With 100% Real Exam Questions

Yes, there are many ways to prepare for the Huawei H13-623, h35-210, h35-211 exam. But among the many, Pass4itsure Huawei dumps PDF is the best and guaranteed: https://www.pass4itsure.com/huawei.html Latest Huawei dumps!

Huawei Exam Dumps – Begin Your Huawei Exam Test Preparation

H13-623 Dumps (2020) Huawei H13-623 Exam Questions: H13-623 Braindumps – Download the Latest H13-623 Dumps Pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1OmhcECcTb8_yhl13hCDc29BtO8jrvQHg/view?usp=sharing

H35-210 Dumps (2020) Huawei H35-210 Exam Questions: H35-210 Braindumps – Download the Latest H35-210 Dumps Pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1IfRCJ_HujGMag0kmOqrzx-7s40pn2I-L/view?usp=sharing

H35-211 Dumps (2020) Huawei H35-211 Exam Questions: H35-211 Braindumps – Download the Latest H35-211 Dumps Pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/18FpoLzLhuf8kIpz6paxet7ovmYeWz_JS/view?usp=sharing

Prepare With 100% Real Exam Questions

Itcertlab organizes the latest Huawei h13-623, h35-210, h35-211 exam questions and presents them in two ways:

  1. Video
  2. Practice questions online

Share with you for free!

Video: Huawei h13-623, h35-210, h35-211 Exam

H13-623 Exam Video

H35-210 Exam Video

H35-211 Exam Video

Practice Questions Online: Huawei h13-623, h35-210, h35-211 Exam

Huawei HCNP-Storage H13-623 Practice Questions Online 1-5

QUESTION 1
Which of the following statements about client deduplication is false?
A. At the source end, hash comparison and deduplication are implemented for the data blocks to be transmitted to the
target end.
B. Compared with media deduplication, client deduplication can save the transmission bandwidth.
C. Resources at the source end are consumed to implement deduplication.
D. Only new data blocks need to be transmitted to the target end. Information related to old data blocks does not need
to be transmitted.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 2
What components does the backup system consist of? (Multiple Choice)
A. Backup management system
B. Backup media
C. Backup client
D. Backup software
Correct Answer: ABC


QUESTION 3
Regarding Huawei OceanStor Backup Solution, which are characteristics of global repository cells? (Multiple Choice)
A. Multiple backup domains are centrally managed.
B. Simplifying backup domain management.
C. The backup duration is reduced. The backup has no impact on services. Data can be recovered in seconds.
D. Reducing OandM costs by 50%.
Correct Answer: ABD

QUESTION 4
Which of the following statements about LAN-free and Server-free backup networking is true? A. During data backup,
Server-free generates a copy that will be mounted to the backup server.
A. Server-free backup networking can directly back up data to backup storage.
B. LAN-free backup networking does not affect production hosts.
C. The LAN-free data backup path is as follows: production storage > backup server > backup media;
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Huawei OceanStor active-active disaster recovery solution supports heterogeneous storage. Therefore, an OceanStor
V3 storage system and a Huawei certified third-party storage system can work in active-active mode through
HyperMirror.
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Correct Answer: B

Pass4itsure Huawei H13-623 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/h13-623.html

Huawei HCNA H35-210 Practice Questions Online 1-5

QUESTION 1
(single) Does the MA5616\\’s uplink mode not include?
A. GPON
B. FE
C. EPON
D. GE
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 2
(single) Is the following description correct? The UA5000 is connected to the lanswitch through the GE. The working
mode of the two ports can be auto-negotiation mode and the other mode is mandatory.
A. True
B. False
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 3
(single) Which of the following is incorrect about PPPoE description?
A. PADT can be sent by PC or BRAS at any time during the discovery phase, terminating PPPoE conversation.
B. The destination address of B.PADI is broadcast address 0xffffffff, and the source address is the Ethernet address of
the host.
C. The entire discovery phase of C.PPPoE includes PADI, PADO, PADR, PADS, PADT.
D. SESSION-ID identifies the value of a PPPOE session.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
(single) What is the role of the integrated access device UA5000 in the NGN network?
A. TG
B. MG
C. MGC
D. UG
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 5
(single) In the process of installing the network management, how to confirm the ip address of the Sybase database
server running?
A. # ifconfig -a
B. # cat /opt/sybase/interfaces
C. # cat /etc/hosts
D. # less /etc/hosts
Correct Answer: B

Pass4itsure Huawei H35-210 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/h35-210.html

Huawei HCNP H35-211 Practice Questions Online 1-5

QUESTION 1
(single) Is the following description correct?
When doing ODN link planning, the larger the optical power received at the ONT, the better.
A. True
B. False
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 2
(single) Which methods can be used for the MA5600T/MA5680T single board reset test?
A. Hot-plug the board and check whether the board can be restored after reset.
B. Press the RESET button on the handle bar of the main control board to force reset the main control board. Observe
whether the main control board can be restored after reset.
C. Use the command board reset to reset the service board. Check whether the service board can be restored after
reset.
D. All of the above can
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 3
(single) Is the following description correct?
The management address of the MXU is generally recommended for local configuration of the MXU.
A. True
B. False
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
(single) When locating an XDSL fault, which of the following is not the reason why the user of the entire frame cannot
access the Internet?
A. The main control board of the device is faulty.
B. Cyber attack
C. Power supply problem
D. Some XDSL boards are faulty.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 5
(single) When configuring a multicast service, the authentication mode used when adding a multicast user is no-auth. If
10 programs are configured on the MA5600 (the upper-layer device can provide these programs), the multicast user can
view several program?
A. 10
B. 5
C. 0
D. 8
Correct Answer: A

Pass4itsure Huawei H35-211 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/h35-211.html

Pass4itsure Features

Pass4itsure Discount Code 2020

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

Buy Pass4itsure Huawei dumps PDF: get a 12% discount when you use its coupon “2020PASS.”

Money Back Guarantee | Pass4itsure

We demand 100% compensation for all exam dumps. The passing score you must pass the exam is necessary for us, so if you are not satisfied with your score, we will refund your payment in full.

Blog to share the latest Huawei H13-623, h35-210, h35-211 exam videos, Huawei H13-623, h35-210, h35-211 exam practice test questions, Huawei H13-623, h35-210, h35-211 exam dumps free! Choose https://www.pass4itsure.com/huawei.html Study hard to pass the exam easily!

Oracle Certification 2020

[Free] Oracle Exam 1z0-517, 1z0-520, 1z0-521, 1z0-815 [2020.5] Practice Test Questions PDF

Best way to pass Oracle exam: Find out the Oracle practice test. Click here https://www.pass4itsure.com/oracle.html Get the latest Oracle dumps for free, online practice test. Find out if the Oracle practice test has been updated. You need to check whether the number of questions in the exam has changed. Share with you: Latest updates to Oracle exam 1z0-517, 1z0-520, 1z0-521, 1z0-815 PDF and Oracle test engine practice test exams.

Updated and Latest 1z0-517, 1z0-520,1z0-521, 1z0-815 Practice Exam Questions That Help Cover The Exam

Latest 1z0-517 pdf dumps questions https://drive.google.com/open?id=1sViemmMEgzshGLxafNAs_r3-PdzzluTj

Latest 1z0-520 pdf dumps questions https://drive.google.com/open?id=1-KBIHeT1rzALK2Q04HSFh1KE7Jg5elpi

Latest 1z0-521 pdf dumps questions https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ZjXaQQHzigfy9O1-HRJnODteVxmEKg4D

Latest 1z0-815 pdf dumps questions https://drive.google.com/open?id=1wNiHzCorhRhBcO4tVcvhUkDnJDAheSWr

Latest Oracle study material

Valid link

https://www.pass4itsure.com/1z0-517.html

https://www.pass4itsure.com/1z0-520.html

https://www.pass4itsure.com/1z0-815.html

https://www.pass4itsure.com/1z0-521.html

Latest Oracle 1z0-517 study material

Oracle 1z0-517 Exam Video

Oracle 1z0-517 Exam Practice Test 1-5

QUESTION 1
You are working on an implementation for Accounts Payable. Many payments for small suppliers will be made outside
the system, but your client does not want to manually record them because that would be time consuming. Choose the
best solution.
A. Create electronic payment batches by using a check payment method for those multiple suppliers, and destroy those
checks.
B. Create electronic payment batches by using a wire payment method for those multiple suppliers, and then delete the
resulting electronic file.
C. Create electronic payment batches by using a clearing payment method for those multiple suppliers because this
payment method does not generate a file.
D. Create electronic payment batches by using an electronic payment method such as EFT for those multiple suppliers,
and then do not send the resulting electronic file to the bank.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
To review “All of Today\\’s” selected invoice from the payment process request in the Payment Manager, perform these
actions:
1.
Navigate to the Paymnent Process Request component.
2.
Navigate to the (B) Views window.
3.
Select “All of Today\\’s” from the drop-down list.
4.
Click the Go button.
5.
The payment process request for today is displayed.
Select the actions, arranged in their proper sequence.
A. 2, 3, 4, 5
B. 5, 2, 3, 4
C. 1, 2, 3, 4, 5
D. 5, 2, 3, 4, 5
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
When summary account templates are associated with the check-level advisory of budgetary control funds, what two
actions must you perform? (Choose two.)
A. The formula must be identified.
B. The currency must be identified.
C. The amount type must be identified.
D. A debit or credit balance type must be assigned.
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 4
You just received an invoice for a new supplier. You need to pay it and ensure that all accounting entries are created in
General Ledger. You perform these steps, in the order shown:
1.
Enter the supplier.
2.
Enter the invoice.
3.
Create the pay run.
4.
Create payment accounting entries.
5.
Validate the invoice.
6.
Create invoice accounting entries.
7.
Transfer the information to General Ledger. What would be the result?
A. The invoice is not paid and no entries are created in General Ledger.
B. The invoice is paid and all accounting entries are created in General Ledger.
C. The invoice is not paid but the invoice accounting entry is created in General Ledger.
D. The invoice is paid but only the invoice accounting entry is created in General Ledger.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Quick Match is one way to match an invoice to a purchase order. Use Quick Match to match invoices to open, unbilled
purchase order lines. Quick Match matches shipments on a first in, first out (FIFO) basis.
Identify two ways that Quick Match is convenient to use when matching an invoice to a purchase order. (Choose two.)
A. Invoices that have one shipment line
B. invoices that are partially received on the purchase order
C. multiple shipments that are received in chronological order
D. invoices matched to a purchase order that has multiple distribution lines
Correct Answer: AC

Latest Oracle 1z0-520 study material

Oracle 1z0-520 Exam Video

Oracle 1z0-520 Exam Practice Test 1-5

QUESTION 1
Which two options would you use to restrict the functionality provided by a responsibility? (Choose two.)
A. creating an appropriate role
B. creating an appropriate group
C. constructing a new menu hierarchy
D. defining rules to exclude specific functions
Correct Answer: CD


QUESTION 2
Which two statements apply to a Physical Inventory Tag as defined by Inventory? (Choose two.)
A. Physical Inventory Tags cannot be bar coded.
B. It can contain a count for a group of a given item.
C. It is produced and printed by the Generate Physical Inventory Tags function.
D. It is unique for every stock locator/item/lot number/serial number combination.
E. It is used to indicate to the warehouse staff that a count has been recorded for that location, so that a duplicate count
is not performed.
Correct Answer: BD


QUESTION 3
Identify three valid sources of Inventory Demand. (Choose three.)
A. Approved Requisition Lines
B. Miscellaneous Transactions
C. Scheduled CMRO Work Orders
D. Approved Purchase Order Lines
E. Sales Order Lines in Entered status
F. WIP Work Orders in Released status
G. Sales Orders Lines in Scheduled status
Correct Answer: CFG

QUESTION 4
Your customer wants to convert both RFQs and Quotations to have tracking for Small Business Audit trail. The volume
for Quotations is very high and only Approved RFQs and Quotations are being converted. What would you recommend
as the best conversion strategy for RFQs and Quotations?
A. Data Load both RFQs and Quotations.
B. Manually enter both RFQs and Quotations.
C. Manually enter RFQs, and Data Load Quotations.
D. Use the Purchase Documents Open Interface for both RFQs and Quotations.
E. Use the Purchase Documents Open Interface for RFQs and Data Load Quotations,
F. Manually enter RFQs, and use the Purchase Documents Open Interface for the loading of Quotations.
Correct Answer: F

QUESTION 5
In the Descriptive Flexfield (DFF. implementation, the purpose of the “Synchronize check box is to synchronize_____.
A. the DFF Values with the Reference field
B. the DFF Contexts with the Reference field
C. the DFF Attributes with the Reference field
D. the DFF Segments with the Reference field
E. the DFF Value Sets with the Reference field
Correct Answer: B

Latest Oracle 1z0-521 study material

Oracle 1z0-521 Exam Video

Oracle 1z0-521 Exam Practice Test 1-5

QUESTION 1
Identify three true statements regarding Multiple Organization reporting. (Choose three.)
A. Cross Organization reports and multiple Organization reports are the same.
B. Cross Organization reports can be submitted for a Reporting Level of Ledger.
C. Multiple Organization reports can be submitted for a Reporting Level of Ledger.
D. Multiple Organization reports produce outputs for different Operating Units one at a time from a single responsibility.
E. Cross Organization reports produce outputs across different Operating Units in a single report from a single
responsibility.
F. Multiple Organization reports produce outputs for different Operating Units in a single report output from a single
responsibility.
Correct Answer: BDE

QUESTION 2
ACME uses deliveries to consolidate shipments going to the same customer and have been informed that Business
World has several orders with ACME for its Ship To location of SANJOS.
All the lines are to be assigned to the same delivery.
Which three strategies would meet this requirement? (Choose three.)
A. Run Pick Release by customer.
B. Run the Process Deliveries SRS program.
C. Assign the same Ship Method to all Order Lines.
D. Run the Consolidate Order Lines concurrent program.
E. When running Pick Release, ensure that the Delivery criteria Autopack is set to No.
F. Query in the Shipping Transaction menu for all orders for Business World, and assign them to the same delivery.
G. Run Pick Release not specifying the customer, and set Autocreate Delivery to No; then assign the lines to a Delivery
later.
Correct Answer: AFG

QUESTION 3
Identify three correct statements regarding customer acceptance setups. (Choose three.)
A. Customer acceptance can be enabled at the inventory organization level
B. For enabling customer acceptance, no setup is required on OM
C. Customer acceptance can be enabled at the OM operating-unit level
D. Define assignments rules for deferral reasons at the customer, site, or item level.
E. The first step to enable customer acceptance is to set the OM system parameter: Enable Fulfillment Acceptance.
F. The second step of the customer acceptance setup is to define customer acceptance deferral reasons in the AR
revenue management setup.
Correct Answer: CEF

QUESTION 4
Select three Item Attributes groups. (Choose three.)
A. General Planning
B. Order Management
C. Periodic Manufacturing
D. Process Manufacturing
E. Discrete Manufacturing
F. Repetitive Manufacturing
Correct Answer: ABD

QUESTION 5
After a sales order is booked, the sales order lines must complete all workflow activities leading to the shipping activity.
Which two workflow activities are part of this process? (Choose two.)
A. Create Trip
B. Pick Release
C. Create Supply
D. Schedule Line
E. Create Delivery
Correct Answer: CD

Latest Oracle 1z0-815 study material

Oracle 1z0-815 Exam Video

Oracle 1z0-815 Exam Practice Test 1-5

QUESTION 1
Which describes an aspect of Java that contributes to high performance?
A. Java prioritizes garbage collection.
B. Java has a library of built-in functions that can be used to enable pipeline burst execution.
C. Java monitors and optimizes code that is frequently executed.
D. Java automatically parallelizes code execution.
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://dzone.com/articles/how-to-tune-garbage-collection-in-java

QUESTION 2
Given:

Itcertlab 1Z0-815 exam questions-q2

What is the result?
A. Working Unknown
B. Unknown
C. Tuesday Unknown
D. The compilation fails.
E. Tuesday
F. Working
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Given:

Itcertlab 1Z0-815 exam questions-q3

What is the result?
A. 4
B. 3
C. An exception is thrown at runtime.
D. 5
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Given:

Itcertlab 1Z0-815 exam questions-q4

What is the result?
A. A ClassCastException is thrown at runtime.
B. AnotherClass#methodA() AnotherClass#methodA()
C. The compilation fails.
D. SomeClass#methodA() AnotherClass#methodA()
E. AnotherClass#methodA() SomeClass#methodA()
F. SomeClass#methodA() SomeClass#methodA()
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Given:

Itcertlab 1Z0-815 exam questions-q5 Which statement is true?
A. Class Tester does not need to import java.time.LocalDate because it is already visible to members of the package
test.
B. All classes from the package java.time. are loaded for the class Diary.
C. Only LocalDate class from java.time package is loaded.
D. Tester must import java.time.LocalDate in order to compile.
Correct Answer: A

Online Oracle Practice Test powered by Pass4itsure

Pass4itsure is famous for the well-regarded Oracle PDF dump. These high-quality Oracle questions have always been regarded as the most effective way to successfully obtain the Oracle test.
If you are willing to practice the Oracle exam, the answer to this Pass4itsure Oracle exam question will prove to be the best for you.

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

Pass4itsure-discount-code-2020

Summarize:
Oracle exam questions pdf dumps and practice exam questions and answers https://www.pass4itsure.com/oracle.html can be used to prepare Oracle 1z0-517, 1z0-520,1z0-521, 1z0-815 exam.

cisco exam 300-615

[2020.5] Cisco 300-615 DCIT Exam | 300-615 Dumps Free Practice Questions

We have real Cisco 300-615 practice exam questions to help you prepare for the exam. At https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-615.html you can prepare for the 300-615 exam without encountering any problems.Here are a variety of free 300-615 dumps 2020 for your use.

Real Cisco 300-615 PDF Dumps – Free 365 Days Update

Last Updated: May 10, 2020
Total Questions: 75
Free Updates: 365 days

Cisco 300-615 PDF Dumps https://drive.google.com/open?id=1_kcjIJuz1XVItTgzYa9PM5lRZo897wDY

Pass Cisco 300-615 Exam With New Questions 2020

Pass4itsure provide answers to the latest Cisco 300-615 test questions that can be used to prepare for the exam. We also include 300-615 pdf dumps 2020 for preparing 300-615 exams, so you can easily prepare.

QUESTION 1
Your client reports that many flaps and server cluster disconnects occur in their data center. While troubleshooting the
issue, you discover a network attack hitting their Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches and determine that the source IP
addresses are spoofed. Which first-line security solution resolves this issue?
A. Dynamic ARP Inspection
B. Unicast RPF
C. IP Source Guard
D. Storm Control
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
A server fails to boot from the operating system after a RAID1 cluster migration. The RAID remains in an inactive state
during and after a service profile association. Which action resolves the issue?
A. Configure the SAN boot target in the service profile.
B. Configure the SAN boot target to any configuration mode.
C. Use a predefined local disk configuration policy.
D. Remove the local disk configuration policy.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3

Itcertlab 300-615 exam questions-q3

Refer to the exhibit. The EEM script overrides all events in the system policy. What should be added to the script to
resolve the issue?
A. event statement
B. environment variable
C. event-default action statement
D. configure terminal action
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4

Itcertlab 300-615 exam questions-q4

Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer configures an EEM script to get a syslog notification after a configuration
change. This message appears when the engineer must make a new configuration to this switch. Which configuration
did the engineer neglect to apply in the script for it to function properly?
A. event cli match `configure terminal\\’
B. event policy-default count 1 time 100
C. event syslog occurs 10
D. action 2.0 event-default
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5

Itcertlab 300-615 exam questions-q5

Refer to the exhibit. The VEMs fail to join a Cisco Nexus 1000V Series Switch. You determine that a system VLAN must
be set on a system-uplink port profile. Which VLAN do you configure as a system VLAN?
A. 40
B. 10
C. 20
D. 30
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6

Itcertlab 300-615 exam questions-q6

Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is investigating a role mapping issue on a switch. The users report that they cannot
view the IP addresses under the tenant “corp”. Which action resolves the issue?
A. Add the users to the RADIUS server.
B. Update the UNIX ID.
C. Configure the correct secret password between the APIC and the RADIUS server.
D. Add the updated avpair to include/corp/admin/
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7

Itcertlab 300-615 exam questions-q7

Refer to the exhibit. Cisco UCS Manager is being upgraded using the Auto Install feature, but the FSM fails. Which
action resolves the issue?
A. Acknowledge the primary fabric interconnect.
B. Remove the service pack from the subordinate fabric interconnect.
C. Clear the startup version of the default infrastructure pack.
D. Upgrade the firmware of the infrastructure firmware by using the force option.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
An upgrade of protected RPMs from the Bash shell did not take effect. Which action is required for the changes to take
effect?
A. Restart the Bash shell.
B. Reload the switch.
C. Upgrade the RPMs from the Guest shell.
D. Disable and reenable the Bash feature.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the actions from the left onto the faults that they resolve on the right. Not all options are used.
Select and Place:

Itcertlab 300-615 exam questions-q9

Correct Answer:

Itcertlab 300-615 exam questions-q9-2

QUESTION 10

Itcertlab 300-615 exam questions-q10

Refer to the exhibit. A web browser displays a “not secure” warning message when accessing the web interface of
Cisco UCS Manager. Which action resolves the issue?
A. Load third-party certificate to UCS Manager.
B. Use the correct TCP port for HTTPS.
C. Use a supported web browser.
D. Use a supported version of UCS Manager.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
An engineer is troubleshooting a fabric discovery failure. Which two requirements must an engineer verify about switch
connectivity to solve the problem? (Choose two.)
A. A Cisco APIC must be attached to a spine node only.
B. A Cisco APIC must be attached to leaf nodes.
C. Spine nodes must connect to other spine nodes.
D. A Cisco APIC must be dual-attached to two separate spine nodes.
E. Leaf nodes must connect to spine nodes only.
Correct Answer: BE

QUESTION 12

QUESTION 12

Refer to the exhibit. vPC between switch1 and switch2 is not working. Which two actions are needed to fix the problem?
(Choose two.)
A. Match vPC domain ID between the two devices.
B. Configure IP address on the interface.
C. Activate VLANs on the vPC.
D. Configure vPC peer link and vPC peer keepalive correctly.
E. Configure one of the switches as primary for the vPC.
Correct Answer: AC

Cisco 300-610 dcid exam dumps download free | useful 300-610 pdf dumps

Cisco 300-615 Exam Video

The correct preparation guide to ensure the success of the 300-615 exam

  • Watch the Microsoft Certification Video:
  • Get references from exam ref books
  • Avail instructor-led lectures
  • Take practice test
  • Make use of the best exam dumps online

Key to remember | Pass Cisco 300-615

Take practice test + Make use of the best exam dumps online!

Get 12% OFF To Study | Coupon Code: “2020PASS”

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

New Releases Recent Updates

  1. 300-610 Dumps 60 Q&As Updated: May 13, 2020
  2. 300-615 Dumps 75 Q&As Updated: May 10, 2020
  3. 300-620 Dumps 60 Q&As Updated: May 10, 2020
  4. 300-625 Dumps 60 Q&As Updated: May 13, 2020
  5. 350-601 Dumps 108 Q&As Updated: May 12, 2020
  6. 600-660 Dumps 60 Q&As Updated: May 10, 2020

Pass Cisco 300-615 Exam via Pass4itsure 300-615 Braindumps

Cisco 300-615 pdf dumps https://drive.google.com/open?id=1_kcjIJuz1XVItTgzYa9PM5lRZo897wDY

Use the tips provided in the blog, pass the 300-615 test, and use the free 300-615 dumps and 300-615 practice questions to enhance your confidence in the exam. https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-615.html You can easily pass the Cisco 300-615 exam using our practice test software and 300-615 pdf dumps.

cisco exam 300-610

Cisco 300-610 dcid exam dumps download free | useful 300-610 pdf dumps

How do you find a quick way to pass the Cisco 300-610 dcid exam?
You have come to the right place. https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-610.html useful 300-610 dumps 2020. Here, you can download the latest updated 300-610 exam questions for free, learn quickly and pass the exam.

Download free Cisco 300-610 dcid exam questions

Cisco 300-610 dcid questions pdf dumps https://drive.google.com/open?id=1qeU11zyz8PpXLNPA72Z7wv1Ml9sBfIT7

Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-610 exam questions answers

Exam Code: 300-610
Exam Name: Designing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure (DCID)
Updated: May 13, 2020
Q&As: 60
Include: Printable PDF & Software

Use Pass4itsure’s latest actual 300-610 exam questions and answers to prepare for the exam. Our 300-610 question and answer dumps is based on the latest actual 300-610 exam. All questions and answers are revised by our experienced Cisco certified experts.

QUESTION 1
When planning to deploy a load-balancing service as a managed node, which ACI configuration must be included?
A. BGP ECMP
B. Layer 4 to Layer 7 device package
C. inline load-balancing device
D. ITD
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/1-x/ACI_Best_Practices/b_ACI_Best_Practices/b_ACI_Best_Practices_chapter_0110.html

QUESTION 2
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the configurations from the left onto the correct policies on the right.
Select and Place:

Itcertlab 300-610 exam questions-q2

Correct Answer:

Itcertlab 300-610 exam questions-q2-2

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/sw/gui/config/guide/22/b_UCSM_GUI_Configuration_Guide_2_2/configuring_network_related_policies.html#task_7F03A03C719A4A44B8ACFAD73AADC73C

QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit.

Itcertlab 300-610 exam questions-q3

The FCoE packets fail to be forwarded through the switch. What is the minimum MTU QoS requirement for the FCoE to
work?
A. 9000 bytes
B. 2000 bytes
C. 2158 bytes
D. 2240 bytes
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
What is the disadvantage of asynchronous storage replication as compared to synchronous storage replication in a
disaster recovery design?
A. reduction in application performance
B. distance limitations
C. specific backup requirements
D. potential data loss
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.evidian.com/products/high-availability-software-for-application-clustering/synchronousreplication-vs-asynchronous-replication/

QUESTION 5
Which technology enables Layer 2 extension between remote data center sites?
A. FCIP
B. GRE
C. DMVPN
D. OTV
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://netcraftsmen.com/spanning-layer-2-between-data-centers/

QUESTION 6
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the components from the left onto the descriptions on the right that indicate what occurs to Fibre Channel
fabric when that component fails.
Select and Place:

Itcertlab 300-610 exam questions-q6

Correct Answer:

Itcertlab 300-610 exam questions-q6-2

QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit.

Itcertlab 300-610 exam questions-q7

What must be the default gateway of the servers in EPG Web?
A. subnet address of BD1
B. subnet address of L3Out
C. subnet address of BD2
D. NAT appliance
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
The management of the Cisco Nexus switches is provided over an isolated put-of-band network. The VDC feature is
configured on the Cisco Nexus core switches. How is out-of-band management access provided for each VDC?
A. All the VDC have the same out-of-band IP address.
B. Each VDC has a dedicated out-of-band Ethernet management port.
C. Each VDC has a unique out-of-band IP address from the same IP subnet.
D. Each VDC has a unique out-of-band IP address from different IP subnets among VDCs.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit.

Itcertlab 300-610 exam questions-q9

Which template is used when a vHBA template pair is created for a specific server that inherits its attributes from an
existing template?
A. Secondary
B. Initial
C. Updating
D. Primary
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Which pools are used when a vNIC template is created in Cisco UCS Manager?
A. WWPN
B. UUID
C. MAC
D. IP
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/ucs-manager/GUI-User-Guides/NetworkMgmt/3-1/b_UCSM_Network_Mgmt_Guide_3_1/b_UCSM_Network_Mgmt_Guide_3_1_chapter_0111.html

QUESTION 11
Which type of encoding is used on 8-Gbps links as compared to 10-Gbps links?
A. 8-Gbps links use 64B/66B encoding, and 10-Gbps links use 8B/10B encoding.
B. 8-Gbps links use 8B/10B encoding, and 10-Gbps links use 64B/66B encoding.
C. 8-Gbps links and 10-Gbps links use 8B/10B encoding.
D. 8-Gbps links and 10-Gbps links use 64B/66B encoding.
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.iol.unh.edu/sites/default/files/knowledgebase/10gec/10GbE_Cl49.pdf

QUESTION 12
Which Cisco HyperFlex feature provides virtual machine-level cost scaling for desktop virtualization growth?
A. HyperFlex Edge support
B. encryption offload cards
C. dedicated compute nodes
D. fabric interconnects
Correct Answer: A

Cisco 300-610 exam video

Pass4itsure is your trusted partner in the exam:

  1. Pass4itsure dumps are 100% accurate and guaranteed to pass
  2. Pass4itsure have 7*24 customer support center
  3. You can enjoy 365 days free update:
  4. Pass4itsure materials are the most accurate, efficient

Why is it guaranteed to pass the 300-610 exam quickly?

Because Pass4itsure 300-610 exam dumps are often updated and reviewed by our experts. The pass rate is about 92%, and the coverage of real exam questions is about 90%.

Exclusive discount! 12% off

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

Related exams dumps

Easily get Cisco CCNP Data Center 642-999 exam questions and Answers

300-160 :Designing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure
570 Q&As Updated: May 08, 2020
300-160 dumps
300-165 :Implementing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure
328 Q&As Updated: May 10, 2020
300-165 dumps
300-170 :DCVAI Implementing Cisco Data Center Virtualization and Automation (DCVAI)
154 Q&As Updated: May 11, 2020
300-170 dumps
300-175 :DCUCI Implementing Cisco Data Center Unified Computing (DCUCI)
442 Q&As Updated: May 07, 2020
300-175 dumps
300-180 :Troubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure
489 Q&As Updated: May 11, 2020
300-180 dumps
300-610 :Designing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure (DCID)
60 Q&As Updated: May 13, 2020
300-610 dumps
300-615 :Troubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure (DCIT)
75 Q&As Updated: May 10, 2020
300-615 dumps
300-620 :Implementing Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure (DCACI)
60 Q&As Updated: May 10, 2020
300-620 dumps

Download Cisco 300-610 dcid questions pdf dumps https://drive.google.com/open?id=1qeU11zyz8PpXLNPA72Z7wv1Ml9sBfIT7

In short, Pass4itsure is the only companion to your Cisco 300-610 exam question dumps plan.You can view the questions, answers and other detailed information about the full dump https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-610.html In this fast-changing world, we all realize that we must adapt to the latest 300-610 pdf problem to maintain this speed.Pass the 300-610 exam quickly!

Windows Server 2012

Microsoft 70-410 PDF, Most Reliable Microsoft 70-410 Dumps Are Based On The Real Exam

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 70-410 pdf dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/70-410.html

Your worries about Microsoft 70-410 exam complexity no more exist because Flydumps is here to serves as a guide to help you to pass the exam. All the exam questions and answers is the latest and covering each and every aspect of Microsoft 70-410 exam.It 100% ensure you pass the Microsoft 70-410 exam without any doubt.

QUESTION 21
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains 100 user accounts that reside in an organizational unit (OU) named 0U1. You need to ensure that a user named User1 can link and unlink Group Policy objects (GPOs) to OU1. The solution must minimize the number of permissions assigned to User1. What should you do?
A. Modify the permissions on OU1.
B. Run the Set-GPPermission cmdlet.
C. Add User1 to the Group Policy Creator Owners group.
D. Modify the permissions on the User1 account.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 22
You have a server that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. The server contains the disks configured as shown in the following table.

You need to create a volume that can store up to 3 TB of user files. The solution must ensure that the user files are available if one of the disks in the volume fails. What should you create?
A. a mirrored volume on Disk 1 and Disk 4
B. a mirrored volume on Disk 2 and Disk 3
C. a RAID-5 volume on Disk 1, Disk 2, and Disk 3
D. a spanned volume on Disk 0 and Disk 4
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 23
What should you do for server core so it can be managed from another server 2012 R2?

A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5
F. 6
G. 7
H. 8
I. 9
J. 10
K. 11
L. 12
M. 13
N. 14
O. 15

Correct Answer: H
QUESTION 24
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
On Server1, you create a printer named Printer1. You share Printer1 and publish Printer1 in Active Directory. You need to provide a group named Group1 with the
ability to manage Printer1.
What should you do?

A. From Print Management, configure the Sharing settings of Printer1.
B. From Active Directory Users and Computers, configure the Security settings of Server1- Printer1.
C. From Print Management, configure the Security settings of Printer1.
D. From Print Management, configure the Advanced settings of Printer1.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 25
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
Client computers run either Windows 7 or Windows 8.
All of the computer accounts of the client computers reside in an organizational unit (OU) named Clients. A Group Policy object (GPO) named GP01 is linked to
the Clients OU. All of the client computers use a DNS server named Server1.
You configure a server named Server2 as an ISATAP router. You add a host (A) record for ISATAP to the contoso.com DNS zone.
You need to ensure that the client computers locate the ISATAP router.
What should you do?

A. Run the Add-DnsServerResourceRecord cmdlet on Server1.
B. Configure the DNS Client Group Policy setting of GPO1.
C. Configure the Network Options Group Policy preference of GPO1.
D. Run the Set-DnsServerGlobalQueryBlockList cmdlet on Server1.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 26
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has
the Remote Access server role installed.

A user named User1 must connect to the network remotely. The client computer of User1 requires Challenge Handshake Authentication Protocol (CHAP) for
remote connections. CHAP is enabled on Server1.
You need to ensure that User1 can connect to Server1 and authenticate to the domain. What should you do from Active Directory Users and Computers?

A. From the properties of Server1, select Trust this computer for delegation to any service (Kerberos only).
B. From the properties of Server1, assign the Allowed to Authenticate permission to User1.
C. From the properties of User1, select Use Kerberos DES encryption types for this account.
D. From the properties of User1, select Store password using reversible encryption.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 27
Your network contains a Hyper-V host named Hyperv1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
Hyperv1 has a virtual switch named Switch1.
You replace all of the network adapters on Hyperv1 with new network adapters that support single- root I/O virtualization (SR-IOV). You need to enable SR-IOV for
all of the virtual machines on Hyperv1.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A. On each virtual machine, modify the Advanced Features settings of the network adapter.
B. Modify the settings of the Switch1 virtual switch.
C. Delete, and then recreate the Switch1 virtual switch.
D. On each virtual machine, modify the BIOS settings.
E. On each virtual machine, modify the Hardware Acceleration settings of the network adapter.
Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 28
Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 is a member of a workgroup. You need to configure a local Group
Policy on Server1 that will apply only to non- administrators.
Which tool should you use?

A. Server Manager
B. Group Policy Management Editor
C. Group Policy Management
D. Group Policy Object Editor
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 29
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server! that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1
contains a virtual machine named VM1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to ensure that a user named User1 can install Windows features on VM1. The solution must minimize the number of permissions assigned to User1.
To which group should you add User1?

A. Administrators on VM1
B. Power Users on VM1
C. Hyper-V Administrators on Server1
D. Server Operators on Server1
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 30
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains a member server named LON-DC1. LON-DC1 runs Windows Server
2012 R2 and has the DHCP Server server role installed.
The network contains 100 client computers and 50 IP phones. The computers and the phones are from the same vendor. You create an IPv4 scope that contains
addresses from 172.16.0.1 to 172.16.1.254.
You need to ensure that the IP phones receive IP addresses in the range of 172.16.1.100 to 172.16.1.200. The solution must minimize administrative effort.
What should you create?

A. Server level policies
B. Filters
C. Reservations
D. Scope level policies
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 31
Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains a single domain named contoso.com. The domain contains four domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.

You plan to deploy a new domain controller named DC5 in the contoso.com domain. You need to identify which domain controller must be online to ensure that DC5 can be promoted successfully to a domain controller. Which domain controller should you identify?
A. DC1
B. DC2
C. DC3
D. DC4
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 32
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a member server named HVServer1. HVServer1 runs Windows
Server 2012 R2 and has the Hyper- V server role installed.
HVServer1 hosts two virtual machines named Server1 and Server2. Both virtual machines connect to a virtual switch named Switch1.
On Server2, you install a network monitoring application named App1. You need to capture all of the inbound and outbound traffic to Server1 by using App1.

Which two commands should you run from Windows PowerShell? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A. Get-VM “Server2” | Set-VMNetworkAdapter -IovWeight 1
B. Get-VM “Server1” | Set-VMNetworkAdapter -Allow/Teaming On
C. Get-VM “Server1” | Set-VMNetworkAdapter -PortMirroring Source
D. Get-VM “Server2” | Set-VMNetworkAdapter -PortMirroring Destination
E. Get-VM “Server1” | Set-VMNetworkAdapter -IovWeight 0
F. Get-VM “Server2” | Set-VMNetworkAdapter-AllowTeaming On
Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 33
You have a server named Server 1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has a thin provisioned disk named Disk1. You need to expand Disk1. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. From File and Storage Services, extend Disk1.
B. From File and Storage Services, add a physical disk to the storage pool.
C. From Disk Management, extend the volume.
D. From Disk Management, delete the volume, create a new volume, and then format the volume.
E. From File and Storage Services, detach Disk1.
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 34
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains a file server named Server2 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. 5erver2 contains a shared folder named Home. Home contains the home folder of each user. All users have the necessary permissions to access only their home folder. A user named User1 opens the Home share as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

You need to ensure that all users see only their own home folder when they access Home. What should you do from Server2?
A. From Windows Explorer, modify the properties of Home.
B. From Server Manager, modify the properties of the volume that contains Home.
C. From Windows Explorer, modify the properties of the volume that contains Home.
D. From Server Manager, modify the properties of Home.
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 35
You have a server named Server1 that runs a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 R2 Datacenter. You have a WIM file that contains the four images of Windows Server 2012 R2 as shown in the
Images exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

You review the installed features on Server1 as shown in the Features exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

You need to install the Server Graphical Shell feature on Server1. Which two possible sources can you use to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
A. Index 1
B. Index 2
C. Index 3
D. Index 4

Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 36
Your network contains two subnets. The subnets are configured as shown in the following table.

You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 is connected to LAN1. You run the route print command as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

You need to ensure that Server1 can communicate with the client computers on LAN2. What should you do?
A. Change the default gateway address.
B. Set the state of the Teredo interface to disable.
C. Change the metric of the 10.10.1.0 route.
D. Set the state of the Microsoft ISATAP Adapter #2 interface to disable.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 37
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The domain contains a member server named
Server1. Server1 has the File Server server role installed.
On Server1, you create a share named Documents. The Documents share will contain the files and folders of all users.
You need to ensure that when the users connect to Documents, they only see the files to which they have access.
What should you do?

A. Modify the NTFS permissions.
B. Modify the Share permissions.
C. Enable access-based enumeration.
D. Configure Dynamic Access Control.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 38
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You have a starter Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1 that contains more than 100 settings. You need to create a new starter GPO based on the settings in GPO1. You must achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort. What should you do?
A. Run the New-GPStarterGPO cmdlet and the Copy-GPO cmdlet.
B. Create a new starter GPO and manually configure the policy settings of the starter GPO.
C. Right-click GPO1, and then click Back Up. Create a new starter GPO. Right-click the new GPO, and then click Restore from Backup.
D. Right-click GPO1, and then click Copy. Right-click Starter GPOs, and then click Paste.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 39
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a member server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server
2012 R2 and has the DHCP Server server role installed.
You create two IPv4 scopes on Server1. The scopes are configured as shown in the following table.
The DHCP clients in Subnet1 can connect to the client computers in Subnet2 by using an IP address or a FQDN.
You discover that the DHCP clients in Subnet2 can connect to client computers in Subnet1 by using an IP address only.
You need to ensure that the DHCP clients in both subnets can connect to any other DHCP client by using a FQDN.
What should you add?

A. The 006 DNS Servers option to Subnet2
B. The 015 DNS Domain Name option to Subnet1
C. The 006 DNS Servers option to Subnet1
D. The 015 DNS Domain Name option to Subnet2
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 40
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two servers named Server1 and Server2.
Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server2 runs Windows Server 2008 R2 Service Pack 1 (SP1) and has the DHCP Server server role installed. You need to
manage DHCP on Server2 by using the DHCP console on Server1.
What should you do first?

A. From Windows PowerShell on Server2, run Enable-PSRemoting cmdlet.
B. From Windows PowerShell on Server1, run Install-WindowsFeature.
C. From Windows Firewall with Advanced Security on Server2, create an inbound rule.
D. From Internet Explorer on Server2, download and install Windows Management Framework 3.0.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 41
Your network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 is a DHCP server that is configured to have a scope
named Scope1. Server2 is configured to obtain an IP address automatically.
In Scope1, you create a reservation named Res_Server2 for Server2. A technician replaces the network adapter on Server2. You need to ensure that Server2 can
obtain the same IP address.
What should you modify on Server1?

A. The Advanced settings of Res_Server2
B. The MAC address of Res Server2
C. The Network Access Protection Settings of Scope1
D. The Name Protection settings of Scope1
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 42
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. An organizational unit (OU) named OU1 contains the user accounts and the computer accounts for laptops and desktop computers. A Group Policy object (GPO) named GP1 is linked to OU1. You need to ensure that the configuration settings in GP1 are applied only to the laptops in OU1. The solution must ensure that GP1 is applied automatically to new laptops that are added to OU1. What should you do?
A. Modify the GPO Status of GP1.
B. Configure the WMI Filter of GP1.
C. Modify the security settings of GP1.
D. Modify the security settings of OU1.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 43
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All client computer accounts are in an organizational unit (OU) named AllComputers.
Client computers run either Windows 7 or Windows 8.
You create a Group Policy object (GPO) named GP1.
You link GP1 to the AllComputers OU.
You need to ensure that GP1 applies only to computers that have more than 8 GB of memory.
What should you configure?

A. The Security settings of AllComputers
B. The Security settings of GP1
C. The WMI filter for GP1
D. The Block Inheritance option for AllComputers
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 44
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two servers named Server1 and Server2.
Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server2 runs Windows Server 2008 R2 Service Pack 1 (SP1) and has the DHCP Server server role installed.
You need to manage DHCP on Server2 by using the DHCP console on Server1.
What should you do first?

A. From Windows Firewall with Advanced Security on Server2, create an inbound rule.
B. From Internet Explorer on Server2, download and install Windows Management Framework 3.0.
C. From Server Manager on Server1, install a feature.
D. From Windows PowerShell on Server2, run Enable PSRemoting.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 45
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a member server named HVServer1. HVServer1 runs Windows
Server 2012 and has the Hyper-V server role installed. HVServer1 hosts 10 virtual machines. All of the virtual machines connect to a virtual switch named Switch1.
Switch1 is configured as a private network. All of the virtual machines have the DHCP guard and the router guard settings enabled. You install the DHCP server
role on a virtual machine named Server 1. You authorize Server1 as a DHCP server in contoso.com. You create an IP scope.
You discover that the virtual machines connected to Switch1 do not receive IP settings from Server1. You need to ensure that the virtual machines can use
Server1 as a DHCP server.
What should you do?

A. Enable MAC address spoofing on Server1.
B. Disable the DHCP guard on all of the virtual machines that are DHCP clients.
C. Disable the DHCP guard on Server1.
D. Enable single-root I/O virtualization (SR-IOV) on Server1.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 46
You work as a senior administrator at L2P.com. The L2P.com network consists of a single domain named L2P.com. All servers on the L2P.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. You are running a training exercise for junior administrators. You are currently discussing the new VHD format called VHDX. Which of the following is TRUE with regards to VHDX? (Choose all that apply.)
A. It supports virtual hard disk storage capacity of up to 64 GB.
B. It supports virtual hard disk storage capacity of up to 64 TB.
C. It does not provide protection against data corruption during power failures.
D. It has the ability to store custom metadata about the file that the user might want to record.
Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 47
You have a server named Server1 that runs a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 R2. You attach a 4-TB disk to Server1. The disk is configured as an MBR disk. You need to ensure that you can create a 4-TB volume on the disk. Which Diskpart command should you use?
A. Automount
B. Convert
C. Expand
D. Attach
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 48
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to create 3-TB virtual hard disk (VHD) on Server1. Which tool should you use?
A. Server Manager
B. Diskpart
C. New-StoragePool
D. New-VirtualDisk
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 49
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2. You create and enforce the default AppLocker executable rules. Users report that they can no longer execute a legacy application installed in the root of drive C. You need to ensure that the users can execute the legacy application. What should you do?
A. Modify the action of the existing rules.
B. Create a new rule.
C. Add an exception to the existing rules.
D. Delete an existing rule.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 50
You have two servers named Server! and Server2. Both servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.

The routing table for Server1 is shown in the Routing Table exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) From Server1, you attempt to ping Server2, but you receive an error message as shown in the Error exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
You need to ensure that you can successfully ping Server2 from Server1. What should you do on Server1?
A. Disable Windows Firewall.
B. Modify the default gateway settings.
C. Modify the DNS settings.
D. Modify the subnet mask.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 51
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Hyper- V server role installed. The domain contains a virtual machine named VM1. A developer wants to attach a debugger to VM1. You need to ensure that the developer can connect to VM1 by using a named pipe. Which virtual machine setting should you configure?
A. Network Adapter
B. BIOS
C. Processor
D. COM 1
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 52
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. Your company hires 500 temporary employees for the summer. The human resources department gives you a Microsoft Excel document that contains a list of the temporary employees. You need to automate the creation of user accounts for the 500 temporary employees. Which tool should you use?
A. The Add-Member cmdlet
B. ADSI Edit
C. The csvde.exe command
D. Active Directory Users and Computers
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 53
Your network contains two subnets. The subnets are configured as shown in the following table.

You have a server named Server2 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server2 is connected to LAN1. You run the route print command as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

You need to ensure that Server2 can communicate with the client computers on LAN2. What should you do?
A. Change the metric of the 10.10.1.0 route.
B. Set the state of the Teredo interface to disable.
C. Set the state of the Microsoft ISATAP Adapter #2 interface to disable.
D. Run route delete 172.23.2.0.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 54
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the Hyper- V server role installed. You need to log the amount of system resources used by each virtual machine. What should you do?
A. From Windows PowerShell, run the Enable-VMRe5ourceMetering cmdlet.
B. From Windows System Resource Manager, enable Accounting.
C. From Windows System Resource Manager, add a resource allocation policy.
D. From Windows PowerShell, run the Measure-VM cmdlet.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 55
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You plan to create an image of Server1. You need to remove the source files for all server roles that are not installed on Server1. Which tool should you use?
A. servermanagercmd.exe
B. imagex.exe
C. dism.exe
D. ocsetup.exe
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 56

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. An administrator provides you with a file that contains the information to create user accounts for 200 temporary employees. The file is shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

You need to automate the creation of the user accounts. You must achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort. Which tool should you use?
A. csvde
B. Net user
C. Ldifde
D. Dsadd
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 57
You have a print server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You discover that when there are many pending print jobs, the system drive
occasionally runs out of free space. You add a new hard disk to Server1. You create a new NTFS volume. You need to prevent the print jobs from consuming disk
space on the system volume.
What should you modify?

A. the properties of the Print Spooler service
B. the Print Server Properties
C. the properties of each shared printer
D. the properties on the new volume
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 58
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains an application server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You have a client application named App1 that communicates to Server1 by using dynamic TCP ports. On Server1, a technician runs the following command: New-NetFirewallRule -DisplayName AllowDynamic -Direction Outbound -LocalPort 1024- 65535 -Protocol TCP Users report that they can no longer connect to Server1 by using Appl. You need to ensure that App1 can connect to Server1. What should you run on Server1?
A. Set-NetFirewallRule -DisplayName AllowDynamic -Action Allow
B. netsh advfirewall firewall set rule name=allowdynamic new action = allow
C. Set-NetFirewallRule -DisplayName AllowDynamic -Direction Inbound
D. netsh advfirewall firewall add rule name=allowdynamic action=allow
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 59
You have a server named dc2.contoso.com that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the DNS Server server role installed You open DNS Manager as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

You need to view the DNS server cache from DNS Manager. What should you do first?
A. From the View menu, click Advanced.
B. From the Action menu, click Configure a DNS Server…
C. From the View menu, click Filter…
D. From the Action menu, click Properties.
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 60
You work as an administrator at L2P.com. The L2P.com network consists of a single domain named L2P.com. All servers on the L2P.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. L2P.com has a server, named L2P-SR07, which has two physical disks installed. The C: drive hosts the boot partition, while the D: drive is not being used. Both disks are online. You have received instructions to create a virtual machine on L2P-SR07. Subsequent to creating the virtual machine, you have to connect the D: drive to the virtual machine. Which of the following is TRUE with regards to connecting a physical disk to a virtual machine?
A. The physical disk should not be online.
B. The physical disk should be uninstalled and re-installed.
C. The physical disk should be configured as a striped disk.
D. The physical disk should be configured as a mirrored disk.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 61
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You create a new inbound rule by using Windows Firewall with Advanced Security. You need to configure the rule to allow Server1 to accept unsolicited inbound
packets that are received through a network address translation (NAT) device on the network.
Which setting in the rule should you configure?

A. Edge traversal
B. Authorized computers
C. Interface types
D. Remote IP address
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 62
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a member server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the File Server server role installed. On Server1, you create a share named Documents. You need to ensure that users can recover files that they accidently delete from Documents. What should you do?
A. Enable shadow copies by using Computer Management.
B. Modify the Startup type of the Volume Shadow Copy Service (VSS) by using the Services console.
C. Create a recovery partition by using Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (Windows ADK).
D. Create a storage pool that contains a two-way mirrored volume by using Server Manager.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 63
You have a server named Server1 that runs a Server Core installation of Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 is configured to obtain an IPv4 address by using DHCP. You need to configure the IPv4 settings of the network connection on Server1 as follows:
-IP address: 10.1.1.1
-Subnet mask: 255.255.240.0
-Default gateway: 10.1.1.254
What should you run?
A. netsh.exe
B. netcfg.exe
C. msconfig.exe
D. ipconfig.exe
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 64
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains three member servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.

All client computers run Windows 8. All client computers receive updates from Server2. On Servers, you add a shared printer named Printer1. Printer1 uses a
Type 4 driver that is not included in the Windows 8 installation media.
You need to ensure that when users connect to the printer for the first time, the printer driver is installed automatically on their client computer.
What should you do?

A. From the Windows Deployment Services console on Server1, add the driver package for Printer1.
B. From the Update Services console on Server2, import and approve updates.
C. From Windows PowerShell on Server3, run the Add-PrinterDriver cmdlet.
D. From the Print Management console on Server3, add additional drivers for Printer1.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 65
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains 20 computer accounts in an organizational unit (OU) named OU1. A
user account named User1 is in an OU named OU2.
You are configuring a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1. You need to assign User1 the Back up files and directories user right to all of the computer
accounts in OU1. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A. Link GPO1 to OU1.
B. Link GPO1 to OU2.
C. Modify the Delegation settings of GPO1.
D. From User Configuration in GPO1, modify the security settings.
E. From Computer Configuration in GPO1, modify the security settings.
Correct Answer: AE QUESTION 66
You have an existing Active Directory site named Site1. You create a new Active Directory site and name it Site2.
You need to configure Active Directory replication between Site1 and Site2. You install a new domain controller. You create the site link between Site1 and Site2.
What should you do next?

A. Use the Active Directory Sites and Services console to configure a new site link bridge object.
B. Use the Active Directory Sites and Services console to decrease the site link cost between Site1 and Site2.
C. Use the Active Directory Sites and Services console to assign a new IP subnet to Site2. Move the new domain controller object to Site2.
D. Use the Active Directory Sites and Services console to configure the new domain controller as a preferred bridgehead server for Site1.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 67
Your company has an Active Directory forest. Not all domain controllers in the forest are configured as Global Catalog Servers. Your domain structure contains
one root domain and one child domain. You modify the folder permissions on a file server that is in the child domain. You discover that some Access Control
entries start with S-1-5-21 and that no account name is listed.
You need to list the account names. What should you do?

A. Move the RID master role in the child domain to a domain controller that holds the Global Catalog.
B. Modify the schema to enable replication of the friendlynames attribute to the Global Catalog.
C. Move the RID master role in the child domain to a domain controller that does not hold the Global Catalog.
D. Move the infrastructure master role in the child domain to a domain controller that does not hold the Global Catalog.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 68
Your company has an Active Directory domain. You log on to the domain controller. The Active Directory Schema snap-in is not available in the Microsoft Management Console (MMC). You need to access the Active Directory Schema snap-in. What should you do?
A. Register Schmmgmt.dll.
B. Log off and log on again by using an account that is a member of the Schema Admins group.
C. Use the Ntdsutil.exe command to connect to the schema master operations master and open the schema for writing.
D. Add the Active Directory Lightweight Directory Services (AD/LDS) role to the domain controller by using Server Manager.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 69
Your network contains a domain controller that is configured as a DNS server. The server hosts an Active Directory-integrated zone for the domain. You need to reduce how long it takes until stale records are deleted from the zone. What should you do?
A. From the configuration directory partition of the forest, modify the tombstone lifetime.
B. From the configuration directory partition of the forest, modify the garbage collection interval.
C. From the aging properties of the zone, modify the no-refresh interval and the refresh interval.
D. From the start of authority (SOA) record of the zone, modify the refresh interval and the expire interval.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 70
You have an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You have a domain controller named Server1 that is configured as a DNS server. Server1 hosts a standard primary zone for contoso.com. The DNS configuration of Server1 is shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) You discover that stale resource records are not automatically removed from the contoso.com zone.
You need to ensure that the stale resource records are automatically removed from the contoso.com zone. What should you do?

A. Set the scavenging period of Server1 to 0 days.
B. Modify the Server Aging/Scavenging properties.
C. Configure the aging properties for the contoso.com zone.
D. Convert the contoso.com zone to an Active Directory-integrated zone.
Correct Answer: C Exam C QUESTION 1

You have a server that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. The server contains the disks configured as shown in the following table.

You need to create a volume that can store up to 3 TB of user files. The solution must ensure that the user files are available if one of the disks in the volume fails. What should you create?
A. a storage pool on Disk 2 and Disk 3
B. a spanned volume on Disk 2 and Disk 3
C. a mirrored volume on Disk 1 and Disk 3
D. a mirrored volume on Disk 2 and Disk 3
E. a RAID-5 volume on Disk 1, Disk 2, and Disk 3
F. a storage pool on Disk 1 and Disk 3
G. a spanned volume on Disk 0 and Disk 4
H. a mirrored volume on Disk 1 and Disk 4

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 2
You have a server that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. The server contains the disks configured as shown in the following table.

You need to create a volume that can store up to 3 TB of user files. The solution must ensure that the user files are available if one of the disks in the volume fails. What should you create?
A. A mirrored volume on Disk 1 and Disk 4
B. A storage pool on Disk 2 and Disk 3
C. A storage pool on Disk 1 and Disk 3
D. A mirrored volume on Disk 2 and Disk 3
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains three servers named Server1, Served, and Server3. You create a server group named ServerGroup1. You discover the error message shown in the following exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

You need to ensure that Server2 can be managed remotely by using Server Manager. What should you do?
A. On DC1, run the Enable-PSSessionConfiguration cmdlet.
B. On Server2, run the Add-Computer cmdlet.
C. On Server2/ modify the membership of the Remote Management Users group.
D. From Active Directory Users and Computers, add a computer account named Server2, and then restart Server2.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 4
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Hyper-V server role installed. An iSCSI SAN is available on the network.
Server1 hosts four virtual machines named VM1, VM2, VM3, and VM4. You create a LUN on the SAN. You need to provide VM1 with access to the LUN. The
solution must prevent other virtual machines from accessing the LUN.
What should you configure?

A. A fixed-size VHDX
B. A fixed-size VHD
C. A dynamically expanding VHD
D. A dynamically expanding VHDX
E. A pass-through disk
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 5
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a print server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
Server1 contains a local group named Group1.
You share a printer named Printer1 on Server1.
You need to configure Printer1 to meet the following requirements:
Ensure that the members of Group1, the Server Operators group, the Administrators group, and the Print Operators group can send print jobs to Printer1. Prevent
other users from sending print jobs to Printer1. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A. Assign the Print permission to the Server Operators group
B. Remove the permissions for the Creator Owner group.
C. Remove the permissions for the Everyone group.
D. Assign the Print permission to Group1.
E. Assign the Print permission to the Administrators group.
Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 6
You have a new server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has two dual- core processors and 32 GB of RAM. You install the Hyper-V
server role on Server1. You create two virtual machines on Server1 that each have 8 GB of memory. You need to minimize the amount of time it takes for both
virtual machines to access memory.
What should you configure on each virtual machine?

A. Resource control
B. Dynamic Memory
C. NUMA topology
D. Memory weight
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 7
You perform a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 R2 on a server named Server1. You need to add a graphical user interface (GUI) to Server1. Which tool should you use?
A. the dism.exe command
B. the Add-WindowsFeature cmdlet
C. the imagex.exe command
D. the setup.exe command
E. the ocsetup.exe command
F. the Add-WindowsPackage cmdlet
G. the Install-Module cmdlet
H. the Install-RoleService cmdlet
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 8
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Hyper-V server role installed. You need to configure storage for a virtual machine to meet the following requirements:
-Support up to 3 TB of data on a single hard disk.
-Allocate disk space as needed.
-Use a portable storage format.
What should you configure?
A. A pass-through disk
B. A fixed-size VHD
C. A dynamically expanding VHD
D. A fixed-size VHDX
E. A dynamically expanding VHDX
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 9
You have a virtual machine named VM1. You install Windows Server 2012 R2 on VM1. You plan to use VM1 as an image that will be distributed to sales users to
demonstrate the features of a custom application. The custom application only requires the Web Server (IIS) server role to be installed. You need to ensure that
the VHD file for VM1 only contains the required Windows Server 2012 R2 source files.
Which tool should you use?

A. dism.exe
B. ocsetup.exe
C. imagex.exe
D. servermanagercmd.exe
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 10
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All user accounts are in an organizational unit (OU) named Employees. You create a
Group Policy object (GPO) named GP1.
You link GP1 to the Employees OU.
You need to ensure that GP1 does not apply to the members of a group named Managers.
What should you configure?

A. The Security settings of Employees
B. The WMI filter for GP1
C. The Block Inheritance option for Employees
D. The Security settings of GP1
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 11
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the Hyper-V server role installed. On Server1, you create and start a virtual machine named VM1. VM1 is configured as shown in the following table.

You plan to create a snapshot of VM1. You need to recommend a solution to minimize the amount of disk space used for the snapshot of VM1. What should you do before you create the snapshot?
A. Run the Stop-VM cmdlet.
B. Run the Convert-VHD cmdlet.
C. Decrease the Maximum RAM
D. Decrease the Minimum RAM.
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 12
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a file server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 contains a shared folder named Share1. Share1 contains the home folder of each user. All users have the necessary permissions to access only their home folder. The users report that when they access Share1, they can see the home folders of all the users. You need to ensure that the users see only their home folder when they access Share1. What should you do from Server1?
A. From Windows Explorer, modify the properties of the volume that contains Share1.
B. From Server Manager, modify the properties of the volume that contains Share1.
C. From Server Manager, modify the properties of Share1.
D. From Windows Explorer, modify the properties of Share1.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 13
In an isolated test environment, you deploy a server named Server1 that runs a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 R2. The test environment does
not have Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) installed. You install the Active Directory Domain Services server role on Server1. You need to configure
Server1 as a domain controller.
Which cmdlet should you run?

A. Install-ADDSDomainController
B. Install-ADDSDomatn
C. Install-ADDSForest
D. Install-WindowsFeature
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 14
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains an organizational unit (OU) named 0U1. You need to ensure that
when new client computers join the domain, their computer accounts are created in OU1 by default.
What should you do?

A. From a command prompt, run the redircmp.exe command.
B. From Windows PowerShell, run the Move-ADObject cmdlet.
C. From Ldp, configure the properties of the Computers container.
D. From ADSI Edit, configure the properties of the OU1 object.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 15
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a user account named User1 that resides in an organizational unit
(OU) named OU1. A Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1 is linked to OU1. GPO1 is used to publish several applications to a user named User1. In the Users
container, you create a new user named User2. You need to ensure that the same applications are published to User2.
What should you do?

A. Modify the security of GPO1.
B. Modify the settings in GPO1.
C. Link a WMI filter to GPO1.
D. Move User2 to OU1.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 16
You work as an administrator at L2P.com. The L2P.com network consists of a single domain named L2P.com. All servers on the L2P.com network have Windows
Server 2012 installed. L2P.com has a server, named L2P-SR07, which has the AD DS, DHCP, and DNS server roles installed. L2P.com also has a server, named
L2P-SR08, which has the DHCP, and Remote Access server roles installed. You have configured a server, which has the File and Storage Services server role
installed, to automatically acquire an IP address. The server is named L2PSR09.
You then create a filter on L2P-SR07.
Which of the following is a reason for this configuration?

A. To make sure that L2P-SR07 issues L2P-SR09 an IP address.
B. To make sure that L2P-SR07 does not issue L2P-SR09 an IP address.
C. To make sure that L2P-SR09 acquires a constant IP address from L2P-SR08 only.
D. To make sure that L2P-SR09 is configured with a static IP address.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 17
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to create 3-TB virtual hard disk (VHD) on Server1.
Which tool should you use?

A. New-StorageSubsytemVirtualDisk
B. File Server Resource Manager (FSRM)
C. Server Manager
D. Computer Management
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 18
You work as an administrator at L2P.com. The L2P.com network consists of a single domain named L2P.com.
Subsequent to deploying a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 on a new L2P.com server, you are instructed to add a graphical user interface (GUI)
to the server. You want to achieve this goal from the command prompt.
Which of the following actions should you take?

A. You should consider making use of the dism.exe command.
B. You should consider making use of the dsquery.exe command.
C. You should consider making use of the dsadd.exe command.
D. You should consider making use of the dsrm.exe command.
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 19
Your network contains two Hyper-V hosts that run Windows Server 2012 R2. The Hyper-V hosts contains several virtual machines that run Windows Server 2012 R2. You install the Network Load Balancing feature on the virtual machines. You need to configure the virtual machines to support Network Load Balancing (NLB). Which virtual machine settings should you configure?
A. Port mirroring
B. DHCP guard
C. Router guard
D. MAC address

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 20
Your network contains an Active Directory forest that contains two domains. The forest contains five domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.

You need to configure DC5 as a global catalog server. Which tool should you use?
A. Active Directory Domains and Trusts
B. Active Directory Users and Computers
C. Active Directory Administrative Center
D. Active Directory Sites and Services

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 21
You work as an administrator at L2P.com. The L2P.com network consists of a single domain named L2P.com. All servers on the L2P.com network have Windows
Server 2012 installed. You have received instructions to install the Remote Desktop Services server role on a server, named L2P-SR07. You want to achieve this
remotely from a server, named L2P-SR06.
Which of the following actions should you take?

A. You should consider accessing the Server Manager console on L2P-SR07.
B. You should consider accessing the Server Manager console on L2P-SR06.
C. You should consider accessing the TS Manager console on L2P-SR07.
D. You should consider accessing the TS Manager console on L2P-SR06.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 22
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to create 3-TB virtual hard disk (VHD) on Server1.
Which tool should you use?

A. File Server Resource Manager (FSRM)
B. New-StoragePool
C. Diskpart
D. Share and Storage Management
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 23
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You
create a new inbound rule by using Windows Firewall with Advanced Security. You need to configure the rule to allow Server1 to accept unsolicited inbound
packets that are received through a network address translation (NAT) device on the network.
Which setting in the rule should you configure?

A. Edge traversal
B. Authorized computers
C. Interface types
D. Remote IP address
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 24
You work as an administrator at L2P.com. The L2P.com network consists of a single domain named L2P.com. All servers on the L2P.com network have Windows
Server 2012 installed. You are in the process of installing a Server Core installation of Windows Server 2012 on a new L2P.com server, named L2P-SR13.
Which of the following is TRUE with regards to a installing a Server Core installation of Windows Server 2012? (Choose all that apply.)

A. The Server Graphical Shell is installed, but not enabled.
B. Server roles can be configured locally via the command prompt using Windows PowerShell.
C. Server roles can be configured locally via Server Manager.
D. You are able to access the Microsoft Management Console locally.
E. The Desktop Experience is not available.
Correct Answer: BE QUESTION 25
You have a server named Server1 that runs a Server Core installation of Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 is configured to obtain an IPv4 address by using DHCP. You need to configure the IPv4 settings of the network connection on Server1 as follows:
-IP address: 10.1.1.1
-Subnet mask: 255.255.240.0

Default gateway: 10.1.1.254 What should you run?

A.
Set-NetlPInterface

B.
netcfg.exe

C.
New-NetlPAddress

D.
msconfig.exe

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 26
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains the servers shown in the following table.

You need to ensure that you can use Server Manager on DC1 to manage DC2. Which two tasks should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Install Microsoft .NET Framework 4 on DC2.
B. Install Remote Server Administration Tools on DC1.
C. Install Remote Server Administration Tools on DC2.
D. Install Windows Management Framework 3.0 on DC2.

Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 27
You have a file server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 contains a folder named Folder1. You share Folder1 as Share1 by using Advanced Sharing. Access-based enumeration is enabled. Share1 contains an application named Appl.exe. You configure the NTFS permissions on Folder1 as shown in the following table.

The members of Group2 report that they cannot make changes to the files in Share1. The members of Group1 and Group2 run Appl.exe successfully. You need to ensure that the members of Group2 can edit the files in Share1. What should you do?
A. Edit the Share permissions.
B. Disable access-based enumeration.
C. Replace the NTFS permissions on all of the child objects.
D. Edit the NTFS permissions.
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 28
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the Hyper-V server role installed. On Server1, you create and start a virtual machine named VM1. VM1 is configured as shown in the following table.

You need to recommend a solution to minimize the amount of disk space used for the snapshot of VM1. What should you do before you create the snapshot?
A. Convert diskl.vhd to a dynamically expanding disk.
B. Shutdown VM1.
C. Decrease the Minimum RAM.
D. Decrease the Maximum RAM.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 29
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server 1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to create 3-TB virtual hard disk (VHD) on Server1. Which tool should you use?
A. New-StorageSubsytemVirtualDisk
B. Share and Storage Management
C. Computer Management
D. File Server Resource Manager (FSRM)

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 30
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a member server named Server1 and a domain controller named DC2. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. All domain controllers are configured as DNS servers. On Server1, you open Server Manager and you add DC2 as another server to manage. From Server Manager on Server2, you right-click DC2. You need to ensure that when you right-click DC2, you see the option to run DNS Manager. What should you do?
A. In the domain, add Server1 to the DNS Admins group.
B. On DC2 and Server1, run winrmquickconfig.
C. On DC2, install the Feature Administration Tools.
D. On Server1, install the Role Administration Tools.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 31
Your network contains a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 hosts a virtual machine named VM1 that runs Windows Server
2012 R2. You take a snapshot of VM1, and then you install an application on VM1. You verify that the application runs properly. You need to ensure that the
current state of VM1 is contained in a single virtual hard disk file. The solution must minimize the amount of downtime on VM1.
What should you do?

A. From Hyper-V Manager, delete the snapshot.
B. From a command prompt, run dism.exe and specify the /commit-image parameter.
C. From a command prompt, run dism.exe and specify the /delete-image parameter.
D. From Hyper-V Manager, inspect the virtual hard disk.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 32
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. A network technician installs a new disk on Server1 and creates a new volume. The
properties of the new volume. You need to ensure that you can restore files on volume D by using the Previous Versions tab.
What should you do first?

A. Convert the disk to a dynamic disk.
B. Format volume D.
C. Install the File Server Resource Manager role service.
D. Run the convert.exe command.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 33
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the Hyper-V server role installed. On Server1, you create and start a virtual machine named VM1.

VM1 is configured as shown in the following table. You plan to create a snapshot of VM1. You need to recommend a solution to minimize the amount of disk space used for the snapshot of VM1. What should you do before you create the snapshot?
A. Shut down VM1.
B. Decrease the Minimum RAM.
C. Decrease the Maximum RAM.
D. Configure VM1 to have a smaller virtual disk.
E. Convert disk1.vhd to a dynamically expanding disk.
F. Run the Stop-VM cmdlet.
G. Run the Resize-VHD cmdlet.
H. Run the Convert-VHD cmdlet.
Correct Answer: AF
QUESTION 34
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to create 3-TB virtual hard disk (VHD) on Server1.
Which tool should you use?

A. Diskpart
B. Server Manager
C. Computer Management
D. New-VirtualDisk
E. Share and Storage Management
F. File Server Resource Manager (FSRM)
G. New-StorageSubsytemVirtualDisk
H. New-StoragePool
Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 35
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two servers named Server1 and Server2. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server2 runs Windows Server 2008 R2 Service Pack 1 (SP1) and has the DHCP Server server role installed. You need to manage DHCP on Server2 by using the DHCP console on Server1. What should you do first?
A. From Server Manager on Server2, enable Windows Remote Management.
B. From a command prompt on Server2, run winrm.exe.
C. From Server Manager on Server1, install a feature.
D. From the Microsoft Management Console on Server1, add a snap-in.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 36
Your network contains a production Active Directory forest named contoso.com and a test Active Directory forest named contoso.test. A trust relationship does not exist between the forests. In the contoso.test domain, you create a backup of a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1. You transfer the backup of GPO1 to a domain controller in the contoso.com domain. You need to create a GPO in contoso.com based on the settings of GPO1. You must achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort. What should you do?
A. From Group Policy Management, right-click the Group Policy Objects container, and then click Manage Backups.
B. From Group Policy Management, right-click the Starter GPOscontainer, and then click Manage Backups.
C. From Group Policy Management, create a new starter GPO. Right-click the new starter GPO, and then click Restore from Backup.
D. From Group Policy Management, create a new GPO. Right-click the new GPO, and then click Import Settings.
E. From Windows PowerShell, run the Copy-GPOcmdlet and the Restore-GPOcmdlet.
F. From Windows PowerShell, run the New-GPOcmdlet and the Import-GPOcmdlet.
G. From Windows PowerShell, run the New-GPOcmdlet and the Restore-GPOcmdlet.
H. From Windows PowerShell, run the Get-GPOcmdlet and the Copy-GPOcmdlet.
Correct Answer: DF
QUESTION 37
You work as an administrator at L2P.com. The L2P.com network consists of a single domain named L2P.com. All servers on the L2P.com network have Windows
Server 2012 R2 installed. You have received instructions to convert a basic disk to a GPT disk.
Which of the following is TRUE with regards to GPT disks?(Choose all that apply.)

A. To convert a basic disk to a GPT disk, the disk must not contain any partitions or volumes.
B. You can convert a basic disk to a GPT disk, regardless of partitions or volumes.
C. GPT is required for disks larger than 2 TB.
D. GPT is required for disks smaller than 2 TB.
E. The GPT partition style can be used on removable media.
F. GPT disks make use of the standard BIOS partition table.
Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 38
Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and is installed as an FTP server. Client use App1 to connect to Server1 for FTP. App1 use TCP port 21 for control and a dynamic port for data. You have allowed port 21 in firewall. What youshould next do to allow clients to use App1 to connect to server1 using ftp.
A. At Server1 allow firewall rule of outbound
B. At Server1 allow firewall rule of inbound
C. Netsh advfirewalldomainprofile state off
D. Netsh advfirewall set global StatefulFtp enable
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 39
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You plan to enable Hyper- V Network Visualization on Server1. You need to install the
Windows Network Virtualization Filter Driver on Server1.
Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you run?

A. Set-NetVirtualizationGlobal
B. Set-NetAdapterVmq
C. Add-WindowsFeature
D. Enable-NetAdapterBinding
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 40
A company has a forest with 4 sites. Subnets are as follows:
-MainOffice 172.16.1.0 Subnet: 255.255.255.0 Gateway 172.16.1.254
-Site1 192.168.12.0 Subnet: 255.255.255.0

Site 2 192.168.13.0 Subnet: 255.255.255.0


Site 3 192.168.14.0 Subnet: 255.255.255.0


Site 4 192.168.15.0 Subnet: 255.255.255.0

A.
route add -p 192.168.8.0 netmask 255.255.252.0 172.16.1.254

B.
route add -p 192.168.0.0 netmask 255.255.248.0 172.16.1.254

C.
route add -p 192.168.12.0 netmask 255.255.252.0 172.16.1.254

D.
route add -p 192.168.12.0 netmask 255.255.240.0 172.16.1.254
You add a new server to the MainOffice and it needs to be able to communicate to all sites. Which route command would you run?
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 41
Server 1 and Server2 host a load-balanced Application pool named AppPool1. You need to ensure thatAppPool1 uses a group Managed Service Account as its
dentity.
Which 3 actions should you perform?

A. Install a domain controller that runs Windows Server 2012 R2, Run the New- ADServiceAccountcmdlet, Modify the settings of AppPool1.
B. Configure the Security settings of the contoso.com zone.
C. Add a second legacy network adapter, and then run the Set-VMNetworkAdoptercmdlet.
D. From Windows Powershell, run Get-DNSServerDiagnostics.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 42
Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and is installed as an FTP server. Client use App1 to connect to Server1 for FTP. App1 use TCP port 21 for control and a
dynamic port for data. You have allowed port 21 in firewall.
What youshould next do to allow clients to use App1 to connect to server1 using ftp.

A. At Server1 allow firewall rule of outbound
B. At Server1 allow firewall rule of inbound
C. netshadvfirewalldomainprofile state off
D. netshadvfirewall set global StatefulFtp enable
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 43
You run a Windows 2012 R2 Hyper-V Role Server, you need to shrink the size of files.vhd. Which powershellcmdlet option you should run first?
A. Dismount-VHD
B. Mount-VHD
C. Resize-VHD
D. Convert-VHD
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 44
You only want to share a printer with Group1, administrators, central owner and operators. (pick 2 answers)
A. Add permissions to Group1
B. Remove permissions from administrators
C. Add permissions to operators
D. Add permissions to Central Owner
E. Remove permissions from everyone.
Correct Answer: AE
QUESTION 45
A laptop with server 2012 R2 OS, you need to ensure that server 2012 R2 can use wireless network adapter. Whatshould you do first?
A. use server manager to install the Wireless Lan Service Role
B. use server manager to install the Wireless Network Role
C. use server manager to install the Wireless Lan Service Feature
D. use server manager to install the Wireless Network Feature
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 46
You run a Windows 2012 R2 Hyper-V Role Server, you need to shrink the size of files.vhd( 200GB ). Using the Edit Virtual Disk Wizard what option should you choose.
A. Compact
B. Shrink
C. Resize
D. Convert
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 47
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server namedServer1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and
has the HyperV server role installed. You need to log the amount of system resources used by each virtual machine.
What should you do?

A. From Windows PowerShell, run the Enable-VMResourceMeteringcmdlet.
B. From Windows System Resource Manager, enable Accounting.
C. From Windows System Resource Manager, add a resource allocation policy.
D. From Windows PowerShell, run the Measure-VM cmdlet.
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 48

You work as an administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain named ABC.com. All servers in the ABC.com domain, including domain controllers, have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. ABC.com’s user accounts are located in an organizational unit (OU), named ABCStaff. ABC.com’s managersbelong to a group, named ABCManagers. You have been instructed to create a new Group Policy object (GPO) that should be linked to the ABCStaffOU, but not affect ABC.com’s managers. Which of the following actions should you take?
A. You should consider removing the user accounts of the managers from the ABCStaff OU.
B. You should consider configuring the new GPO’s WMI filter.
C. You should consider adding the user accounts of ABC.com’s managers to the Admins group.
D. You should consider adding the user accounts of ABC.com’s managers to the localAdministrators group.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 49
You have two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 and Server2 are part of a workgroup. On Server1, you add Server2
to Server Manager. When you attempt to connect to Server2 from Server Manager, you receive the following error message:
“Credentials not valid.” You need to ensure that you can manage Server2 from Server1 by using Server Manager on Server1.
What should you do?

A. On Server 2, run the Configure-SmRemotingcmdlet.
B. On Server 1, run the Set-NetFirewallRulecmdlet.
C. On Server 1, run the Set-Item cmdlet.
D. On Server 2, install the Remote Server Administration Tools (RSAT).
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 50
You have a server named Server1 that runs a Server Core installation of Windows Server 2012 R2 Standard. You establish a Remote Desktop session to Server1.
You need to identify which task can be performed on Server1 from within the Remote Desktop session.
What should you identify?

A. Modify the network settings by using Sconfig.
B. Join a domain by using the System Properties.
C. Disable services by using Msconfig.
D. Install a feature by using Server Manger.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 51
You work as a senior administrator at Microsoft.com. The Microsoft.com network consists of a single domain named Microsoft.com. All servers on the
Microsoft.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed.
You are running a training exercise for junior administrators. You are currently discussing storage pools.
Which of the following are TRUE with regards to storage pools?

A. It allows you to group physical disks into one or more containers.
B. It prevents you from grouping physical disks into one or more containers.
C. It allows you to easily add storage with minor impact on users.
D. It allows you to easily add storage without impacting users.
Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 52
You have a server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and is located in a perimeter network. You need to configure a custom connection security rule on Server1. The rule must encrypt network communications across the Internet to a computer at another company. Which authentication method should you configure in the connection security rule?
A. Advanced
B. User (Kerberos V5)
C. Computer (Kerberos V5)
D. Computer and user (Kerberos V5)
E. Default
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 53
Your network contains two Active Directory forests named contoso.com and adatum.com. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. A one-way external trust exists between contoso.com and adatum.com. Adatum.com contains a universal group named Group1. You need to prevent Group1 from being used to provide access to the resources in contoso.com. What should you do?
A. Modify the Managed By settings of Group1.
B. Modify the Allowed to Authenticate permissions in adatum.com.
C. Change the type of Group1 to distribution.
D. Modify the name of Group1.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 54
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a child domain named corp.contoso.com. The network has Microsoft Exchange Server 2010 deployed.
You need to create a mail-enabled distribution group. Which type of group should you create?
A. Domain local
B. Global
C. Local
D. Universal
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 55
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a single domain. The domain contains two domain controllers named DC1 and DC2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. The domain contains a user named User1 and a global security group named Group1. You need to add a new domain controller to the domain. You install Windows Server 2012 on a new server named DC3. Which cmdlet should you run next?
A. Add-AdPrincipalGroupMembership
B. Install-AddsDomainController
C. Install WindowsFeature
D. Install AddsDomain
E. Rename-AdObject
F. Set-AdAccountControl
G. Set-AdGroup
H. Set-User
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 56
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a single domain. The domain contains two domain controllers named DC1 and DC2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. The domain contains a user named User1 and a global security group named Group1. User1 logs on to a client computer named Computer1. You need to disable the computer account of Computer1. Which cmdlet should you run?
A. Add-AdPrincipalGroupMembership
B. Install-AddsDomainController
C. Install WindowsFeature
D. Install AddsDomain
E. Rename-AdObject
F. Set-AdAccountControl
G. Set-AdGroup
H. Set-User
Correct Answer: F
QUESTION 57
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a single domain. The domain contains two domain controllers named DC1 and DC2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. The domain contains a user named User1 and a global security group named Group1. You reconfigure DC2 as a member server in the domain. You need to add DC2 as the first domain controller in a new domain in the forest. Which cmdlet should you run?
A. Add-AdPrincipalGroupMembership
B. Install-AddsDomainController
C. Install WindowsFeature
D. Install AddsDomain
E. Rename-AdObject
F. Set-AdAccountControl
G. Set-AdGroup
H. Set-User
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 58
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a member server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the Hyper-V server role installed. You create an external virtual switch named Switch1. Switch1 has the following configurations:
-Connection type: External network
-Single-root I/O visualization (SR-IOV): Enabled
-Ten virtual machines connect to Switch1.
You need to ensure that all of the virtual machines that connect to Switch1 are isolated from the external network and can connect to each other only. The solution must minimize network downtime for the virtual machines. What should you do?
A. Change the Connection type of Switch1 to Internal network.
B. Change the Connection type of Switch1 to Private network.
C. Remove Switch1 and recreate Switch1 as an internal network.
D. Remove Switch1 and recreate Switch1 as a private network.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 59
You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 hosts a virtual machine named VM1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. VM1 has several snapshots. You need to modify the snapshot file location of VM1. What should you do?
A. Right-click VM1, and then click Export…
B. Modify the Hyper-V settings.
C. Delete the existing snapshots, and then modify the settings of VM1.
D. Shut down VM1, and then modify the settings of VM1.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 60
You have a server that runs a Server Core installation of Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to change the DNS server used by IPv6. What should you do?
A. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-NetIpv6Protocol cmdlet.
B. From Sconfig, configure the Network Settings.
C. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsClientServerAddresscmdlet.
D. Run the sc.exe command and specify the config parameter.
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 61
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You plan to create a storage pool that will contain a new volume. You need to create a new 600-GB volume by using thin provisioning. The new volume must use the parity layout. What is the minimum number of 256-GB disks required for the storage pool?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 62
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You try to install the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 Features feature on Server1, but the installation fails repeatedly. You need to ensure that the feature can be installed on Server1. What should you do?
A. Install the Web Server (IIS) server role.
B. Run the Add-WindowsPackagecmdlet.
C. Run the Add-AppxProvisionedPackagecmdlet.
D. Connect Server1 to the Internet.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 63
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains two domains named contoso.com and child.contoso.com. The forest contains two domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.

You need to ensure that DC2 can provide authoritative responses for queries to the contoso.com namespace. What should you do?
A. On DC1, create a delegation.
B. On DC1, change the replication scope of the contoso.com zone.
C. On DC2, create a forwarder.
D. On DC2, modify the Zone Transfers settings.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 64
You are configuring the IPv6 network infrastructure for a branch office. The corporate network administrator allocates the 2001:DB8:0:C000::/58 address space for use in the branch office. You need to identify the maximum number of IPv6 subnets you can create. How many IPv6 subnets should you identify?
A. 32
B. 64
C. 128
D. 1024
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 65
You have a print server named Server1. You install a printer on Server1. You share the printer as Printer1. You need to configure Printer1 to be available only from 19:00 to 05:00 every day. Which settings from the properties of Printer1 should you modify?
A. Device Settings
B. Advanced
C. Security
D. Ports
E. Sharing
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 66
You have two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the DHCP Server server role installed. You need to create an IPv6 reservation for Server2. Which two values should you obtain from Server2? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. the hardware ID
B. the DHCPv6 unique identifier
C. the DHCPv6 identity association ID
D. the SMSBIOS GUID
E. the MAC address
Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 67
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two member servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. You log on to Server1. You need to retrieve a list of the active TCP connections on Server2. Which command should you run from Server1?
A. winrm get server2
B. dsquery * -scope base -attrip,server2
C. winrs -r:server2netstat
D. netstat> server2
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 68
You have a server named Server1 that has the Print and Document Services server role installed. You need to provide users with the ability to manage print jobs
on Server1 by using a web browser.
What should you do?

A. Start the Computer Browser service and set the service to start automatically.
B. Install the LPD Service role service.
C. Install the Internet Printing role service.
D. Start the Printer Extensions and Notifications service and set the service to start automatically.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 69
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You plan to create a shared folder. The shared folder will have a quota limit. You discover that when you run the New Share Wizard, you cannot select the SMB Share Advanced option. You need to ensure that you can use SMB Share – Advanced to create the new share. What should you do on Server1 before you run the New Share Wizard?
A. Configure the Advanced system settings.
B. Run the Install-WindowsFeaturecmdlet.
C. Run the Set-SmbSharecmdlet.
D. Install the Share and Storage Management tool.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 70
Your network contains two Active Directory forests named contoso.com and adatum.com. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. A one-way external trust exists between contoso.com and adatum.com. Adatum.com contains a universal group named Group1. You need to prevent Group1 from being used to provide access to the resources in contoso.com. What should you do?
A. Change the scope of Group1 to domain local.
B. Modify the Allowed to Authenticate permissions in adatum.com.
C. Enable SID quarantine on the trust between contoso.com and adatum.com.
D. Modify the Allowed to Authenticate permissions in contoso.com.
Correct Answer: B Exam D

QUESTION 1
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains 100 user accounts that reside in an organizational unit (OU) named OU1. You need to ensure that a user named User1 can link and unlink Group Policy objects (GPOs) to 0U1. The solution must minimize the number of permissions assigned to User1. What should you do?
A. Add User1 to the Group Policy Creator Owners group.
B. Run the Set-GPPermissioncmdiet.
C. Modify the permission on the \\Contoso.com\SYSVOL\Contoso.com\Policies folder.
D. Run the Delegation of Control Wizard on OU1.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 2
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains two domains named contoso.com and child.contoso.com and two sites named Site1 and Site2. The domains and the sites are configured as shown in following table.

When the link between Site1 and Site2 fails, users fail to log on to Site2. You need to identify what prevents the users in Site2 from logging on to the child.contoso.com domain. What should you identify?
A. the placement of the global catalog server
B. the placement of the PDC emulator
C. the placement of the infrastructure master
D. the placement of the domain naming master
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 3
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a single domain. All servers runs Windows Server 2012 R2.The domain contains two domain controllers named DC1 and DC2. Both domain controllers are virtual machines on a HyperV host. You plan to create a cloned domain controller named DC3 from an image of DC1. You need to ensure that you can clone DC1. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Add the computer account of DC1 to the Cloneable Domain Controllers group.
B. Create a DCCIoneConfig.xml file on DC1.
C. Add the computer account of DC3 to the Cloneable Domain Controllers group.
D. Run the Enable-AdOptionalFeaturecmdlet.
E. Modify the contents of the DefaultDCCIoneAllowList.xml file on DC1.
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 4
Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains two domains named contoso.com and corp.contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2 and are configured as global catalog servers. The corp.contoso.com domain contains a domain controller named DC1. You need to disable the global catalog on DC1. What should you do?
A. From Active Directory Users and Computers, modify the properties of the DC1 computer account.
B. From Active Directory Administrative Center, modify the properties of the DC1 computer account.
C. From Active Directory Sites and Services, modify the NTDS Settings of the DC1 server object.
D. From Active Directory Domains and Trusts, modify the properties of the corp.contoso.com domain.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 5
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. Your company hires 500 temporary employees for the summer. The human resources department gives you a Microsoft Excel document that contains a list of the temporary employees. You need to automate the creation of user accounts for the 500 temporary employees. Which tool or tools should you use?
A. The Set-ADUsercmdlet and the Add-Member cmdlet
B. The Import-CSV cmdlet and the New-ADUsercmdlet
C. ADSI Edit
D. Active Directory Users and Computers
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 6
You work as an administrator at L2P.com. The L2P.com network consists of a single domain named L2P.com. All servers in the L2P.com domain, including
domain controllers, have Windows Server 2012 installed.
You have been instructed to modify the name of the local Administrator account on all L2P.com workstations. You want to achieve this using as little administrative
effort as possible.
Which of the following actions should you take?

Flydumps.com New Microsoft 70-410 dumps are designed to help you to out in a short time. You can get Flydumps Microsoft 70-410 dumps to pass your exam. To be a Microsoft professional makes you a better future.

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 70-410 pdf dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-410.html

Microsoft 70-410 PDF, Most Reliable Microsoft 70-410 Dumps Are Based On The Real Exam